Baden

Foxwood Country Club: Red/Blue

2777 Erbs Rd, ON N0B 1G0, Baden, Canada

Public73.9TheGrint Rating
Holes
18
Par
70
Longest tees
5,909 yds
Slope up to
129
Course rating up to
74.6
Tee sets
3

Foxwood Country Club: Red/Blue scorecard

Red/Blue

Foxwood Country Club · Baden

Course & slope ratings shown per tee

Hole123456789Out101112131415161718InTotRatingSlope
Par434435444354534344443570
Handicap119531513117721016121884614
Black3573261701553893563893561661524424043383093172903543242,9222,6724043694864441771623333041801653463163713393232953673362,9872,7315,9095,40368.4120
Silver3413121401283553253733411491364223863062803002742922672,6782,4493913584374001521393192921381263283003313033082822872622,6912,4615,3694,90965.9112
Yellow338309104953142873232951251144163802602382442232482272,3722,169308282395361123112262240103943122853002742882632662432,3572,1554,7294,32463.0101
BlackLadies3573261701553893563893561661524424043383093172903543242,9222,6724043694864441771623333041801653463163713393232953673362,9872,7315,9095,40374.6129
SilverLadies3413121401283553253733411491364223863062803002742922672,6782,4493913584374001521393192921381263283003313033082822872622,6912,4615,3694,90971.1124
YellowLadies338309104953142873232951251144163802602382442232482272,3722,169308282395361123112262240103943122853002742882632662432,3572,1554,7294,32467.3114

About Foxwood Country Club: Red/Blue

Foxwood Country Club: Red/Blue is an 18-hole, par-70 public golf course in Baden, Canada. It is one of 3 courses at Foxwood Country Club. It stretches to 5,909 yards from the Black tees (course rating 68.4, slope 120) and plays as short as 4,729 yards from the Yellow tees, with 3 sets of tees in all.

The layout has 4 par 3s, 12 par 4s and 2 par 5s. The longest hole is the 11th, a 486-yard par 5, and the shortest par 3 is the 5th, a 166-yard par 3. The 7th is rated the hardest hole on the card (stroke index 1) and the 14th the easiest.

Golfers on TheGrint rate it 73.9 out of 100. With a slope rating up to 129, it plays harder than 26% of rated courses on TheGrint.

Foxwood Country Club: Red/Blue FAQ

What is the slope rating of Foxwood Country Club: Red/Blue?

From the Black tees, Foxwood Country Club: Red/Blue has a slope rating of 120 and a course rating of 68.4. Slope ratings range from 101 to 129 across its tees.

How long is Foxwood Country Club: Red/Blue?

Foxwood Country Club: Red/Blue plays between 4,729 and 5,909 yards, depending on the tees.

What is par at Foxwood Country Club: Red/Blue?

Foxwood Country Club: Red/Blue is a par 70 over 18 holes.

Is Foxwood Country Club: Red/Blue public or private?

TheGrint lists Foxwood Country Club: Red/Blue as a public course.

How hard is Foxwood Country Club: Red/Blue?

Foxwood Country Club: Red/Blue is moderate: it plays harder than 26% of rated courses, based on TheGrint's difficulty model built from millions of real rounds.

Where is Foxwood Country Club: Red/Blue?

Foxwood Country Club: Red/Blue is at 2777 Erbs Rd, ON N0B 1G0, Baden, Canada.

More courses at Foxwood Country Club

Golf courses near Baden