
Innisfail Golf Club: Aspen/Spruce
6080 Lakewood Drive, Innisfail
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 72
- Longest tees
- 6,605 yds
- Slope up to
- 142
- Course rating up to
- 74.1
- Tee sets
- 4
Innisfail Golf Club: Aspen/Spruce scorecard
Aspen/Spruce
Innisfail Golf Club · Innisfail
Course & slope ratings shown per tee
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 15 | 13 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 10 | 18 | 2 | 16 | |||||
| Black | 388355 | 501458 | 366335 | 570521 | 183167 | 412377 | 336307 | 388355 | 190174 | 3,3343,049 | 376344 | 378346 | 404369 | 170155 | 525480 | 342313 | 161147 | 405370 | 510466 | 3,2712,991 | 6,6056,040 | 71.9 | 137 |
| Blue | 377345 | 481440 | 347317 | 548501 | 158144 | 360329 | 321294 | 360329 | 179164 | 3,1312,863 | 369337 | 348318 | 390357 | 162148 | 498455 | 335306 | 149136 | 384351 | 462422 | 3,0972,832 | 6,2285,695 | 70.5 | 132 |
| White | 359328 | 434397 | 307281 | 514470 | 128117 | 337308 | 310283 | 327299 | 168154 | 2,8842,637 | 362331 | 320293 | 345315 | 157144 | 444406 | 325297 | 138126 | 362331 | 447409 | 2,9002,652 | 5,7845,289 | 68.5 | 126 |
| Gold | 309283 | 409374 | 278254 | 452413 | 110101 | 289264 | 234214 | 287262 | 129118 | 2,4972,283 | 270247 | 279255 | 246225 | 140128 | 415379 | 312285 | 130119 | 306280 | 368336 | 2,4662,255 | 4,9634,538 | 64.5 | 117 |
| WhiteLadies | 359328 | 434397 | 307281 | 514470 | 128117 | 337308 | 310283 | 327299 | 168154 | 2,8842,637 | 362331 | 320293 | 345315 | 157144 | 444406 | 325297 | 138126 | 362331 | 447409 | 2,9002,652 | 5,7845,289 | 74.1 | 142 |
| GoldLadies | 309283 | 409374 | 278254 | 452413 | 110101 | 289264 | 234214 | 287262 | 129118 | 2,4972,283 | 270247 | 279255 | 246225 | 140128 | 415379 | 312285 | 130119 | 306280 | 368336 | 2,4662,255 | 4,9634,538 | 69.5 | 134 |
About Innisfail Golf Club: Aspen/Spruce
Innisfail Golf Club: Aspen/Spruce is an 18-hole, par-72 public golf course in Innisfail, Canada. It is one of 3 courses at Innisfail Golf Club. It stretches to 6,605 yards from the Black tees (course rating 71.9, slope 137) and plays as short as 4,963 yards from the Gold tees, with 4 sets of tees in all.
The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s and 4 par 5s. The longest hole is the 4th, a 570-yard par 5, and the shortest par 3 is the 16th, a 161-yard par 3. The 6th is rated the hardest hole on the card (stroke index 1) and the 16th the easiest.
Golfers on TheGrint rate it 88.5 out of 100, ranking it 205th of 1,902 well-reviewed courses in Canada. With a slope rating up to 142, it plays harder than 86% of rated courses on TheGrint.
Innisfail Golf Club: Aspen/Spruce FAQ
What is the slope rating of Innisfail Golf Club: Aspen/Spruce?
From the Black tees, Innisfail Golf Club: Aspen/Spruce has a slope rating of 137 and a course rating of 71.9. Slope ratings range from 117 to 142 across its tees.
How long is Innisfail Golf Club: Aspen/Spruce?
Innisfail Golf Club: Aspen/Spruce plays between 4,963 and 6,605 yards, depending on the tees.
What is par at Innisfail Golf Club: Aspen/Spruce?
Innisfail Golf Club: Aspen/Spruce is a par 72 over 18 holes.
Is Innisfail Golf Club: Aspen/Spruce public or private?
TheGrint lists Innisfail Golf Club: Aspen/Spruce as a public course.
How hard is Innisfail Golf Club: Aspen/Spruce?
Innisfail Golf Club: Aspen/Spruce plays hard: it plays harder than 86% of rated courses, based on TheGrint's difficulty model built from millions of real rounds.
Where is Innisfail Golf Club: Aspen/Spruce?
Innisfail Golf Club: Aspen/Spruce is at 6080 Lakewood Drive, Innisfail.
