Ontario

Irish Hills Golf & Country Club: Championship Course

3248 Carp Road, Ontario

Public
Holes
18
Par
72
Longest tees
6,603 yds
Slope up to
140
Course rating up to
77.7
Tee sets
4

Irish Hills Golf & Country Club: Championship Course scorecard

Championship Course

Irish Hills Golf & Country Club · Ontario

Course & slope ratings shown per tee

Hole123456789Out101112131415161718InTotRatingSlope
Par445345344364345435443672
Handicap971175151113381441621018126
Blue3943604273905935421471343943604764351681543222943973633,3183,0343853521851693943605004574113761901745104663573263533233,2853,0046,6036,03872.0130
White3433143823495485011401283783464664261651512882633853523,0952,8303753431801653733414794384063711731584804393423133413123,1492,8796,2445,71070.4126
Yellow3373083763445224771151053633324213851201102822583643332,9002,6523603291591453633324323953783461411294774363293013002742,9392,6875,8395,33968.4117
Red2942693202934794381101013022763743421201102712483242962,5942,37231628914613435732640236830527997894123773052792882632,6282,4035,2224,77565.4109
BlueLadies3943604273905935421471343943604764351681543222943973633,3183,0343853521851693943605004574113761901745104663573263533233,2853,0046,6036,03877.7140
WhiteLadies3433143823495485011401283783464664261651512882633853523,0952,8303753431801653733414794384063711731584804393423133413123,1492,8796,2445,71076.3137
YellowLadies3373083763445224771151053633324213851201102822583643332,9002,6523603291591453633324323953783461411294774363293013002742,9392,6875,8395,33974.1132
RedLadies2942693202934794381101013022763743421201102712483242962,5942,37231628914613435732640236830527997894123773052792882632,6282,4035,2224,77570.6125

About Irish Hills Golf & Country Club: Championship Course

Irish Hills Golf & Country Club: Championship Course is an 18-hole, par-72 public golf course in Ontario, Canada. It is one of 2 courses at Irish Hills Golf & Country Club. It stretches to 6,603 yards from the Blue tees (course rating 72.0, slope 130) and plays as short as 5,222 yards from the Red tees, with 4 sets of tees in all.

The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s and 4 par 5s. The longest hole is the 3rd, a 593-yard par 5, and the shortest par 3 is the 4th, a 147-yard par 3. The 3rd is rated the hardest hole on the card (stroke index 1) and the 16th the easiest.

Irish Hills Golf & Country Club: Championship Course FAQ

What is the slope rating of Irish Hills Golf & Country Club: Championship Course?

From the Blue tees, Irish Hills Golf & Country Club: Championship Course has a slope rating of 130 and a course rating of 72.0. Slope ratings range from 109 to 140 across its tees.

How long is Irish Hills Golf & Country Club: Championship Course?

Irish Hills Golf & Country Club: Championship Course plays between 5,222 and 6,603 yards, depending on the tees.

What is par at Irish Hills Golf & Country Club: Championship Course?

Irish Hills Golf & Country Club: Championship Course is a par 72 over 18 holes.

Is Irish Hills Golf & Country Club: Championship Course public or private?

TheGrint lists Irish Hills Golf & Country Club: Championship Course as a public course.

Where is Irish Hills Golf & Country Club: Championship Course?

Irish Hills Golf & Country Club: Championship Course is at 3248 Carp Road, Ontario.

More courses at Irish Hills Golf & Country Club

Golf courses near Ontario

All 80 courses in North Gower