Knollwood Golf Club: Old Course, Ancaster

Knollwood Golf Club: Old Course

1276 Shaver Rd, Ancaster, Canada

Semi-Private70.1TheGrint Rating
Holes
18
Par
72
Longest tees
5,441 yds
Slope up to
117
Course rating up to
69.7
Tee sets
3

Knollwood Golf Club: Old Course scorecard

Old Course

Knollwood Golf Club · Ancaster

Course & slope ratings shown per tee

Hole123456789Out101112131415161718InTotRatingSlope
Par433454544364444535343672
Handicap161128971861711051531441213
Blue2692461711562051873052794614223403114614222822582562342,7502,5153663352452243593282402195064631121024353981421302862622,6912,4615,4414,97565.7107
White2512301401281851692782544313943122853833502772532442232,5012,28733830923721733330422920947843799913953611281172742512,5112,2965,0124,58363.8101
Red2442231201101301192682454303932862623553252542322021852,2892,0933202932302102752512212024484108477327299102932652422,2722,0784,5614,17162.298
BlueLadies2692461711562051873052794614223403114614222822582562342,7502,5153663352452243593282402195064631121024353981421302862622,6912,4615,4414,97569.7117
WhiteLadies2512301401281851692782544313943122853833502772532442232,5012,28733830923721733330422920947843799913953611281172742512,5112,2965,0124,58367.8114
RedLadies2442231201101301192682454303932862623553252542322021852,2892,0933202932302102752512212024484108477327299102932652422,2722,0784,5614,17165.2107

About Knollwood Golf Club: Old Course

Knollwood Golf Club: Old Course is an 18-hole, par-72 semi-private golf course in Ancaster, Canada. It is one of 2 courses at Knollwood Golf Club. It stretches to 5,441 yards from the Blue tees (course rating 65.7, slope 107) and plays as short as 4,561 yards from the Red tees, with 3 sets of tees in all.

The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s and 4 par 5s. The longest hole is the 14th, a 506-yard par 5, and the shortest par 3 is the 15th, a 112-yard par 3. The 10th is rated the hardest hole on the card (stroke index 1) and the 7th the easiest.

Golfers on TheGrint rate it 70.1 out of 100. With a slope rating up to 117, it plays harder than 14% of rated courses on TheGrint.

Knollwood Golf Club: Old Course FAQ

What is the slope rating of Knollwood Golf Club: Old Course?

From the Blue tees, Knollwood Golf Club: Old Course has a slope rating of 107 and a course rating of 65.7. Slope ratings range from 98 to 117 across its tees.

How long is Knollwood Golf Club: Old Course?

Knollwood Golf Club: Old Course plays between 4,561 and 5,441 yards, depending on the tees.

What is par at Knollwood Golf Club: Old Course?

Knollwood Golf Club: Old Course is a par 72 over 18 holes.

Is Knollwood Golf Club: Old Course public or private?

TheGrint lists Knollwood Golf Club: Old Course as a semi-private course.

How hard is Knollwood Golf Club: Old Course?

Knollwood Golf Club: Old Course is approachable: it plays harder than 14% of rated courses, based on TheGrint's difficulty model built from millions of real rounds.

Where is Knollwood Golf Club: Old Course?

Knollwood Golf Club: Old Course is at 1276 Shaver Rd, Ancaster, Canada.

More courses at Knollwood Golf Club

Golf courses near Ancaster

All 6 courses in Ancaster