Saugeen Golf Club: Sunrise/Legacy, Port Elgin

Saugeen Golf Club: Sunrise/Legacy

5278 Bruce County Road 3, N0H 2C6, Port Elgin

Semi-Private88.4TheGrint Rating
Holes
18
Par
72
Longest tees
6,408 yds
Slope up to
132
Course rating up to
74.8
Tee sets
5

Saugeen Golf Club: Sunrise/Legacy scorecard

Sunrise/Legacy

Saugeen Golf Club · Port Elgin

Course & slope ratings shown per tee

Hole123456789Out101112131415161718InTotRatingSlope
Par454434354364445444343672
Handicap139511115317714106122164188
Black3252975104664063713433141771624183822001834724323483183,1992,9253793473293013333044894474153793773453613301481353783463,2092,9346,4085,85970.5127
Gold3152884674273773453343051631493593281801654554163272992,9772,7223643333142873062804584194053703593283513211321213523223,0412,7816,0185,50369.0125
Blue3052794504113353063072811381263443151501374384012852612,7522,5163503203082822832594434053753433403113232951231123212942,8662,6215,6185,13766.9119
Red3002744394013293012622401321213283001281174203842352152,5732,3533343052942692672444323953643333283002732501161062702472,6782,4495,2514,80265.0110
Yellow2602384103753293012402191321213283001281173703382001832,3972,1922852612302102452244003663252973102832502291161062702472,4312,2234,8284,41562.8105
GoldLadies3152884674273773453343051631493593281801654554163272992,9772,7223643333142873062804584194053703593283513211321213523223,0412,7816,0185,50374.8132
BlueLadies3052794504113353063072811381263443151501374384012852612,7522,5163503203082822832594434053753433403113232951231123212942,8662,6215,6185,13772.3127
RedLadies3002744394013293012622401321213283001281174203842352152,5732,3533343052942692672444323953643333283002732501161062702472,6782,4495,2514,80269.9119
YellowLadies2602384103753293012402191321213283001281173703382001832,3972,1922852612302102452244003663252973102832502291161062702472,4312,2234,8284,41567.4114

About Saugeen Golf Club: Sunrise/Legacy

Saugeen Golf Club: Sunrise/Legacy is an 18-hole, par-72 semi-private golf course in Port Elgin, Canada. It is one of 3 courses at Saugeen Golf Club. It stretches to 6,408 yards from the Black tees (course rating 70.5, slope 127) and plays as short as 4,828 yards from the Yellow tees, with 5 sets of tees in all.

The layout has 3 par 3s, 12 par 4s and 3 par 5s. The longest hole is the 2nd, a 510-yard par 5, and the shortest par 3 is the 17th, a 148-yard par 3. The 5th is rated the hardest hole on the card (stroke index 1) and the 17th the easiest.

Golfers on TheGrint rate it 88.4 out of 100, ranking it 208th of 1,902 well-reviewed courses in Canada and 2nd of 5 well-reviewed courses in Port Elgin. With a slope rating up to 132, it plays harder than 32% of rated courses on TheGrint.

Saugeen Golf Club: Sunrise/Legacy FAQ

What is the slope rating of Saugeen Golf Club: Sunrise/Legacy?

From the Black tees, Saugeen Golf Club: Sunrise/Legacy has a slope rating of 127 and a course rating of 70.5. Slope ratings range from 105 to 132 across its tees.

How long is Saugeen Golf Club: Sunrise/Legacy?

Saugeen Golf Club: Sunrise/Legacy plays between 4,828 and 6,408 yards, depending on the tees.

What is par at Saugeen Golf Club: Sunrise/Legacy?

Saugeen Golf Club: Sunrise/Legacy is a par 72 over 18 holes.

Is Saugeen Golf Club: Sunrise/Legacy public or private?

TheGrint lists Saugeen Golf Club: Sunrise/Legacy as a semi-private course.

How hard is Saugeen Golf Club: Sunrise/Legacy?

Saugeen Golf Club: Sunrise/Legacy is moderate: it plays harder than 32% of rated courses, based on TheGrint's difficulty model built from millions of real rounds.

Where is Saugeen Golf Club: Sunrise/Legacy?

Saugeen Golf Club: Sunrise/Legacy is at 5278 Bruce County Road 3, N0H 2C6, Port Elgin.

More courses at Saugeen Golf Club

Golf courses near Port Elgin

All 5 courses in Port Elgin