
Pacific Golf Club : 18 Hole
430 Pine Mountain Road, 4152, Carindale, Australia
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 72
- Longest tees
- 6,793 yds
- Slope up to
- 131
- Course rating up to
- 74.4
- Tee sets
- 5
Pacific Golf Club : 18 Hole scorecard
18 Hole
Pacific Golf Club · Carindale
Course & slope ratings shown per tee
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 13 | 6 | 16 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 14 | |||||
| Black | 579529 | 371339 | 173158 | 414379 | 441403 | 389356 | 207189 | 435398 | 511467 | 3,5203,219 | 419383 | 503460 | 338309 | 141129 | 394360 | 404369 | 328300 | 197180 | 549502 | 3,2732,993 | 6,7936,212 | 73.5 | 131 |
| Blue | 574525 | 366335 | 173158 | 411376 | 441403 | 389356 | 199182 | 431394 | 511467 | 3,4953,196 | 372340 | 502459 | 332304 | 131120 | 388355 | 404369 | 328300 | 195178 | 549502 | 3,2012,927 | 6,6966,123 | 73.3 | 130 |
| White | 550503 | 343314 | 163149 | 361330 | 418382 | 376344 | 178163 | 405370 | 499456 | 3,2933,011 | 347317 | 477436 | 322294 | 116106 | 370338 | 394360 | 314287 | 177162 | 530485 | 3,0472,786 | 6,3405,797 | 71.1 | 127 |
| Red | 500457 | 304278 | 156143 | 307281 | 388355 | 366335 | 170155 | 338309 | 433396 | 2,9622,708 | 324296 | 428391 | 312285 | 10697 | 338309 | 372340 | 302276 | 165151 | 445407 | 2,7922,553 | 5,7545,261 | 69.3 | 122 |
| Yellow | 466426 | 296271 | 143131 | 266243 | 317290 | 293268 | 154141 | 325297 | 396362 | 2,6562,429 | 306280 | 393359 | 266243 | 10192 | 273250 | 366335 | 249228 | 136124 | 401367 | 2,4912,278 | 5,1474,706 | 67.7 | 120 |
| RedLadies | 500457 | 304278 | 156143 | 307281 | 388355 | 366335 | 170155 | 338309 | 433396 | 2,9622,708 | 324296 | 428391 | 312285 | 10697 | 338309 | 372340 | 302276 | 165151 | 445407 | 2,7922,553 | 5,7545,261 | 74.4 | 131 |
| YellowLadies | 466426 | 296271 | 143131 | 266243 | 317290 | 293268 | 154141 | 325297 | 396362 | 2,6562,429 | 306280 | 393359 | 266243 | 10192 | 273250 | 366335 | 249228 | 136124 | 401367 | 2,4912,278 | 5,1474,706 | 73.0 | 128 |
About Pacific Golf Club : 18 Hole
Pacific Golf Club : 18 Hole is an 18-hole, par-72 semi-private golf course in Carindale, Australia. It is one of 2 courses at Pacific Golf Club . It stretches to 6,793 yards from the Black tees (course rating 73.5, slope 131) and plays as short as 5,147 yards from the Yellow tees, with 5 sets of tees in all.
The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s and 4 par 5s. The longest hole is the 1st, a 579-yard par 5, and the shortest par 3 is the 13th, a 141-yard par 3. The 5th is rated the hardest hole on the card (stroke index 1) and the 12th the easiest.
Golfers on TheGrint rate it 76.1 out of 100. With a slope rating up to 131, it plays harder than 51% of rated courses on TheGrint.
Pacific Golf Club : 18 Hole FAQ
What is the slope rating of Pacific Golf Club : 18 Hole?
From the Black tees, Pacific Golf Club : 18 Hole has a slope rating of 131 and a course rating of 73.5. Slope ratings range from 120 to 131 across its tees.
How long is Pacific Golf Club : 18 Hole?
Pacific Golf Club : 18 Hole plays between 5,147 and 6,793 yards, depending on the tees.
What is par at Pacific Golf Club : 18 Hole?
Pacific Golf Club : 18 Hole is a par 72 over 18 holes.
Is Pacific Golf Club : 18 Hole public or private?
TheGrint lists Pacific Golf Club : 18 Hole as a semi-private course.
How hard is Pacific Golf Club : 18 Hole?
Pacific Golf Club : 18 Hole is moderate: it plays harder than 51% of rated courses, based on TheGrint's difficulty model built from millions of real rounds.
Where is Pacific Golf Club : 18 Hole?
Pacific Golf Club : 18 Hole is at 430 Pine Mountain Road, 4152, Carindale, Australia.
