Wembley Golf Complex: Old, Western Australia

Wembley Golf Complex: Old

200 The Blvd, Wembley Downs, Western Australia, Australia

Public79.7TheGrint Rating
Holes
18
Par
72
Longest tees
6,338 yds
Slope up to
119
Course rating up to
71.7
Tee sets
3

Wembley Golf Complex: Old scorecard

Old

Wembley Golf Complex · Western Australia

Course & slope ratings shown per tee

Hole123456789Out101112131415161718InTotRatingSlope
Par534543444364543443543672
Handicap717491158616111231351418102
Black5104661881723983645104664664261701553593283653342872623,2532,9753363074864444083731861703653342972721631494634233813483,0852,8216,3385,79569.7118
Green4724321541413713394824414363991481353373083483182802563,0282,7693142874634234003661711563252972782541391274454073673362,9022,6545,9305,42269.2117
White4564171221123222944704303813481331223283003313032722492,8152,5742922674404023763441491363092832642411301194293923533232,7422,5075,5575,08166.1111
WhiteLadies4564171221123222944704303813481331223283003313032722492,8152,5742922674404023763441491363092832642411301194293923533232,7422,5075,5575,08171.7119

About Wembley Golf Complex: Old

Wembley Golf Complex: Old is an 18-hole, par-72 public golf course in Western Australia, Australia. It is one of 2 courses at Wembley Golf Complex. It stretches to 6,338 yards from the Black tees (course rating 69.7, slope 118) and plays as short as 5,557 yards from the White tees, with 3 sets of tees in all.

The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s and 4 par 5s. The longest hole is the 1st, a 510-yard par 5, and the shortest par 3 is the 16th, a 163-yard par 3. The 5th is rated the hardest hole on the card (stroke index 1) and the 16th the easiest.

Golfers on TheGrint rate it 79.7 out of 100. With a slope rating up to 119, it plays harder than 34% of rated courses on TheGrint.

Wembley Golf Complex: Old FAQ

What is the slope rating of Wembley Golf Complex: Old?

From the Black tees, Wembley Golf Complex: Old has a slope rating of 118 and a course rating of 69.7. Slope ratings range from 111 to 119 across its tees.

How long is Wembley Golf Complex: Old?

Wembley Golf Complex: Old plays between 5,557 and 6,338 yards, depending on the tees.

What is par at Wembley Golf Complex: Old?

Wembley Golf Complex: Old is a par 72 over 18 holes.

Is Wembley Golf Complex: Old public or private?

TheGrint lists Wembley Golf Complex: Old as a public course.

How hard is Wembley Golf Complex: Old?

Wembley Golf Complex: Old is moderate: it plays harder than 34% of rated courses, based on TheGrint's difficulty model built from millions of real rounds.

Where is Wembley Golf Complex: Old?

Wembley Golf Complex: Old is at 200 The Blvd, Wembley Downs, Western Australia, Australia.

More courses at Wembley Golf Complex

Golf courses near Western Australia