Atzenbrugg

Diamond Course

at Diamond Country Club

Am Golfpl. 1, 3452, Atzenbrugg, Austria

Public85.8TheGrint Rating
Holes
18
Par
72
Longest tees
7,439 yds
Slope up to
144
Course rating up to
78.6
Tee sets
7

Diamond Course scorecard

Diamond Course

Diamond Country Club · Atzenbrugg

Course & slope ratings shown per tee

Hole123456789Out101112131415161718InTotRatingSlope
Par534543444364444355433672
Handicap179111513731542101881612614
Tee 685064632021853763445565084053701591454113764684285004573,5833,2764684284544154744333703382252066005495915404904481841683,8563,5267,4396,80277.7144
Tee 655064631911753523225454984053701591453873544684284414033,4543,1584353984374004374003433142181995665185475004574181841683,6243,3147,0786,47276.0140
Tee 614864441851693463165134693843511531403623314414034133783,2833,0024143794093744123773393102071895334875124684303931661523,4223,1296,7056,13174.0140
Tee 584444061701553172904844433673361471343172904093744003663,0552,7933813483973633993653172901841685124685054624043691511383,2502,9726,3055,76572.0133
Tee 564434051681543112844834423663351401283162893853523483182,9602,7073633323963623643333122851781635114674994564023681511383,1762,9046,1365,61171.1134
Tee 534323951431313052794323953252971191092812573853523483182,7702,5333373083663353543243072811621484924504574183723401471342,9942,7385,7645,27169.3130
Tee 493953611151052812574223863042781191092572353643333232952,5802,3593262983433143182912792551481354574184173813723401471342,8072,5675,3874,92667.2124
Tee 58Ladies4444061701553172904844433673361471343172904093744003663,0552,7933813483973633993653172901841685124685054624043691511383,2502,9726,3055,76578.6141
Tee 56Ladies4434051681543112844834423663351401283162893853523483182,9602,7073633323963623643333122851781635114674994564023681511383,1762,9046,1365,61177.6140
Tee 53Ladies4323951431313052794323953252971191092812573853523483182,7702,5333373083663353543243072811621484924504574183723401471342,9942,7385,7645,27175.1137
Tee 49Ladies3953611151052812574223863042781191092572353643333232952,5802,3593262983433143182912792551481354574184173813723401471342,8072,5675,3874,92672.9133

About Diamond Course

Diamond Course is an 18-hole, par-72 public golf course in Atzenbrugg, Austria. It is one of 3 courses at Diamond Country Club. It stretches to 7,439 yards from the Tee 68 tees (course rating 77.7, slope 144) and plays as short as 5,387 yards from the Tee 49 tees, with 7 sets of tees in all.

The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s and 4 par 5s. The longest hole is the 15th, a 600-yard par 5, and the shortest par 3 is the 6th, a 159-yard par 3. The 8th is rated the hardest hole on the card (stroke index 1) and the 13th the easiest.

Golfers on TheGrint rate it 85.8 out of 100. With a slope rating up to 144, it plays harder than 99% of rated courses on TheGrint.

Diamond Course FAQ

What is the slope rating of Diamond Course?

From the Tee 68 tees, Diamond Course has a slope rating of 144 and a course rating of 77.7. Slope ratings range from 124 to 144 across its tees.

How long is Diamond Course?

Diamond Course plays between 5,387 and 7,439 yards, depending on the tees.

What is par at Diamond Course?

Diamond Course is a par 72 over 18 holes.

Is Diamond Course public or private?

TheGrint lists Diamond Course as a public course.

How hard is Diamond Course?

Diamond Course plays very hard: it plays harder than 99% of rated courses, based on TheGrint's difficulty model built from millions of real rounds.

Where is Diamond Course?

Diamond Course is at Am Golfpl. 1, 3452, Atzenbrugg, Austria.

More courses at Diamond Country Club

Golf courses near Atzenbrugg