Oedt
Golfclub Gut Murstätten: Championship
Oedt 14, 8403, Oedt, Austria
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 72
- Longest tees
- 7,017 yds
- Slope up to
- 136
- Course rating up to
- 80.0
- Tee sets
- 4
Golfclub Gut Murstätten: Championship scorecard
Championship
Golfclub Gut Murstätten · Oedt
Course & slope ratings shown per tee
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 11 | 7 | 15 | 5 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 13 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 16 | 2 | 18 | |||||
| White | 394360 | 422386 | 560512 | 429392 | 151138 | 524479 | 189173 | 410375 | 338309 | 3,4173,125 | 458419 | 410375 | 542496 | 165151 | 455416 | 372340 | 409374 | 564516 | 225206 | 3,6003,292 | 7,0176,416 | 75.1 | 132 |
| Yellow | 366335 | 387354 | 544497 | 402368 | 149136 | 488446 | 165151 | 386353 | 324296 | 3,2112,936 | 437400 | 378346 | 502459 | 165151 | 413378 | 352322 | 400366 | 544497 | 192176 | 3,3833,093 | 6,5946,030 | 72.9 | 130 |
| Blue | 360329 | 371339 | 445407 | 374342 | 145133 | 411376 | 129118 | 348318 | 288263 | 2,8712,625 | 379347 | 367336 | 430393 | 147134 | 362331 | 303277 | 361330 | 482441 | 183167 | 3,0142,756 | 5,8855,381 | 69.5 | 125 |
| Red | 312285 | 334305 | 437400 | 322294 | 136124 | 404369 | 119109 | 337308 | 280256 | 2,6812,452 | 365334 | 323295 | 420384 | 147134 | 362331 | 262240 | 354324 | 468428 | 166152 | 2,8672,622 | 5,5485,073 | 67.8 | 122 |
| YellowLadies | 366335 | 387354 | 544497 | 402368 | 149136 | 488446 | 165151 | 386353 | 324296 | 3,2112,936 | 437400 | 378346 | 502459 | 165151 | 413378 | 352322 | 400366 | 544497 | 192176 | 3,3833,093 | 6,5946,030 | 80.0 | 136 |
| BlueLadies | 360329 | 371339 | 445407 | 374342 | 145133 | 411376 | 129118 | 348318 | 288263 | 2,8712,625 | 379347 | 367336 | 430393 | 147134 | 362331 | 303277 | 361330 | 482441 | 183167 | 3,0142,756 | 5,8855,381 | 75.7 | 130 |
| RedLadies | 312285 | 334305 | 437400 | 322294 | 136124 | 404369 | 119109 | 337308 | 280256 | 2,6812,452 | 365334 | 323295 | 420384 | 147134 | 362331 | 262240 | 354324 | 468428 | 166152 | 2,8672,622 | 5,5485,073 | 73.4 | 129 |
About Golfclub Gut Murstätten: Championship
Golfclub Gut Murstätten: Championship is an 18-hole, par-72 semi-private golf course in Oedt, Austria. It is one of 2 courses at Golfclub Gut Murstätten. It stretches to 7,017 yards from the White tees (course rating 75.1, slope 132) and plays as short as 5,548 yards from the Red tees, with 4 sets of tees in all.
The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s and 4 par 5s. The longest hole is the 17th, a 564-yard par 5, and the shortest par 3 is the 5th, a 151-yard par 3. The 8th is rated the hardest hole on the card (stroke index 1) and the 18th the easiest.
With a slope rating up to 136, it plays harder than 71% of rated courses on TheGrint.
Golfclub Gut Murstätten: Championship FAQ
What is the slope rating of Golfclub Gut Murstätten: Championship?
From the White tees, Golfclub Gut Murstätten: Championship has a slope rating of 132 and a course rating of 75.1. Slope ratings range from 122 to 136 across its tees.
How long is Golfclub Gut Murstätten: Championship?
Golfclub Gut Murstätten: Championship plays between 5,548 and 7,017 yards, depending on the tees.
What is par at Golfclub Gut Murstätten: Championship?
Golfclub Gut Murstätten: Championship is a par 72 over 18 holes.
Is Golfclub Gut Murstätten: Championship public or private?
TheGrint lists Golfclub Gut Murstätten: Championship as a semi-private course.
How hard is Golfclub Gut Murstätten: Championship?
Golfclub Gut Murstätten: Championship plays hard: it plays harder than 71% of rated courses, based on TheGrint's difficulty model built from millions of real rounds.
Where is Golfclub Gut Murstätten: Championship?
Golfclub Gut Murstätten: Championship is at Oedt 14, 8403, Oedt, Austria.
