Guilin Shi
Guilin Landscape Golf Club: Third Nine / First Nine
X113 Xingan Xian, Guangxi Zhuangzuzizhiqu, Guilin Shi
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 72
- Longest tees
- 6,147 yds
- Slope up to
- 121
- Course rating up to
- 70.7
- Tee sets
- 3
Guilin Landscape Golf Club: Third Nine / First Nine scorecard
Third Nine / First Nine
Guilin Landscape Golf Club · Guilin Shi
Course & slope ratings shown per tee
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 15 | 11 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 12 | 18 | 8 | 4 | |||||
| Blue | 295270 | 138126 | 354324 | 430393 | 10697 | 290265 | 324296 | 364333 | 477436 | 2,7782,540 | 522477 | 389356 | 150137 | 576527 | 477436 | 334305 | 188172 | 370338 | 363332 | 3,3693,081 | 6,1475,621 | 70.7 | 121 |
| White | 285261 | 129118 | 335306 | 410375 | 10192 | 270247 | 310283 | 357326 | 462422 | 2,6592,431 | 475434 | 378346 | 140128 | 571522 | 429392 | 320293 | 165151 | 360329 | 360329 | 3,1982,924 | 5,8575,356 | 69.2 | 117 |
| WhiteLadies | 285261 | 129118 | 335306 | 410375 | 10192 | 270247 | 310283 | 357326 | 462422 | 2,6592,431 | 475434 | 378346 | 140128 | 571522 | 429392 | 320293 | 165151 | 360329 | 360329 | 3,1982,924 | 5,8575,356 | 70.2 | 119 |
| RedLadies | 242221 | 7669 | 305279 | 350320 | 8174 | 250229 | 259237 | 288263 | 427390 | 2,2782,083 | 429392 | 286262 | 130119 | 527482 | 400366 | 265242 | 136124 | 350320 | 306280 | 2,8292,587 | 5,1074,670 | 67.1 | 113 |
About Guilin Landscape Golf Club: Third Nine / First Nine
Guilin Landscape Golf Club: Third Nine / First Nine is an 18-hole, par-72 public golf course in Guilin Shi, China. It is one of 3 courses at Guilin Landscape Golf Club. It stretches to 6,147 yards from the Blue tees (course rating 70.7, slope 121) and plays as short as 5,107 yards from the Red tees, with 3 sets of tees in all.
The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s and 4 par 5s. The longest hole is the 13th, a 576-yard par 5, and the shortest par 3 is the 5th, a 106-yard par 3. The 3rd is rated the hardest hole on the card (stroke index 1) and the 16th the easiest.
With a slope rating up to 121, it plays harder than 39% of rated courses on TheGrint.
Guilin Landscape Golf Club: Third Nine / First Nine FAQ
What is the slope rating of Guilin Landscape Golf Club: Third Nine / First Nine?
From the Blue tees, Guilin Landscape Golf Club: Third Nine / First Nine has a slope rating of 121 and a course rating of 70.7. Slope ratings range from 113 to 121 across its tees.
How long is Guilin Landscape Golf Club: Third Nine / First Nine?
Guilin Landscape Golf Club: Third Nine / First Nine plays between 5,107 and 6,147 yards, depending on the tees.
What is par at Guilin Landscape Golf Club: Third Nine / First Nine?
Guilin Landscape Golf Club: Third Nine / First Nine is a par 72 over 18 holes.
Is Guilin Landscape Golf Club: Third Nine / First Nine public or private?
TheGrint lists Guilin Landscape Golf Club: Third Nine / First Nine as a public course.
How hard is Guilin Landscape Golf Club: Third Nine / First Nine?
Guilin Landscape Golf Club: Third Nine / First Nine is moderate: it plays harder than 39% of rated courses, based on TheGrint's difficulty model built from millions of real rounds.
Where is Guilin Landscape Golf Club: Third Nine / First Nine?
Guilin Landscape Golf Club: Third Nine / First Nine is at X113 Xingan Xian, Guangxi Zhuangzuzizhiqu, Guilin Shi.
