Tonder
Tønder Golf Klub: 18 Hole Course
Tidsholmvej 6, Tonder, Denmark
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 72
- Longest tees
- 6,617 yds
- Slope up to
- 123
- Course rating up to
- 73.1
- Tee sets
- 4
Tønder Golf Klub: 18 Hole Course scorecard
18 Hole Course
Tønder Golf Klub · Tonder
Course & slope ratings shown per tee
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 15 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 6 | |||||
| Tee 61 | 413378 | 164150 | 359328 | 170155 | 509465 | 330302 | 569520 | 430393 | 407372 | 3,3513,064 | 509465 | 306280 | 355325 | 180165 | 365334 | 468428 | 472432 | 174159 | 437400 | 3,2662,986 | 6,6176,051 | 73.1 | 123 |
| Tee 57 | 373341 | 164150 | 300274 | 148135 | 509465 | 324296 | 533487 | 412377 | 407372 | 3,1702,899 | 471431 | 301275 | 339310 | 163149 | 365334 | 385352 | 462422 | 156143 | 420384 | 3,0622,800 | 6,2325,699 | 70.7 | 121 |
| Tee 52 | 373341 | 135123 | 300274 | 148135 | 410375 | 306280 | 471431 | 340311 | 326298 | 2,8092,569 | 471431 | 301275 | 339310 | 138126 | 308282 | 325297 | 462422 | 156143 | 350320 | 2,8502,606 | 5,6595,175 | 69.2 | 117 |
| Tee 48 | 317290 | 135123 | 289264 | 132121 | 410375 | 306280 | 471431 | 340311 | 326298 | 2,7262,493 | 424388 | 254232 | 290265 | 138126 | 308282 | 325297 | 405370 | 130119 | 350320 | 2,6242,399 | 5,3504,892 | 66.1 | 111 |
| Tee 48Ladies | 317290 | 135123 | 289264 | 132121 | 410375 | 306280 | 471431 | 340311 | 326298 | 2,7262,493 | 424388 | 254232 | 290265 | 138126 | 308282 | 325297 | 405370 | 130119 | 350320 | 2,6242,399 | 5,3504,892 | 67.1 | 113 |
About Tønder Golf Klub: 18 Hole Course
Tønder Golf Klub: 18 Hole Course is an 18-hole, par-72 semi-private golf course in Tonder, Denmark. It is one of 2 courses at Tønder Golf Klub. It stretches to 6,617 yards from the Tee 61 tees (course rating 73.1, slope 123) and plays as short as 5,350 yards from the Tee 48 tees, with 4 sets of tees in all.
The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s and 4 par 5s. The longest hole is the 7th, a 569-yard par 5, and the shortest par 3 is the 2nd, a 164-yard par 3. The 5th is rated the hardest hole on the card (stroke index 1) and the 17th the easiest.
Golfers on TheGrint rate it 60.0 out of 100. With a slope rating up to 123, it plays harder than 68% of rated courses on TheGrint.
Tønder Golf Klub: 18 Hole Course FAQ
What is the slope rating of Tønder Golf Klub: 18 Hole Course?
From the Tee 61 tees, Tønder Golf Klub: 18 Hole Course has a slope rating of 123 and a course rating of 73.1. Slope ratings range from 111 to 123 across its tees.
How long is Tønder Golf Klub: 18 Hole Course?
Tønder Golf Klub: 18 Hole Course plays between 5,350 and 6,617 yards, depending on the tees.
What is par at Tønder Golf Klub: 18 Hole Course?
Tønder Golf Klub: 18 Hole Course is a par 72 over 18 holes.
Is Tønder Golf Klub: 18 Hole Course public or private?
TheGrint lists Tønder Golf Klub: 18 Hole Course as a semi-private course.
How hard is Tønder Golf Klub: 18 Hole Course?
Tønder Golf Klub: 18 Hole Course is moderate: it plays harder than 68% of rated courses, based on TheGrint's difficulty model built from millions of real rounds.
Where is Tønder Golf Klub: 18 Hole Course?
Tønder Golf Klub: 18 Hole Course is at Tidsholmvej 6, Tonder, Denmark.
