Cairo
Katameya Heights: New 9
Gamal Abdel Nasser, St, New Cairo, Cairo
- Holes
- 9
- Par
- 35
- Longest tees
- 2,985 yds
- Slope up to
- 126
- Course rating up to
- 34.6
- Tee sets
- 5
Katameya Heights: New 9 scorecard
New 9
Katameya Heights · Cairo
Course & slope ratings shown per tee
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 17 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 13 | |||
| Black | 185169 | 340311 | 410375 | 315288 | 165151 | 505462 | 370338 | 390357 | 305279 | 2,9852,729 | 34.6 | 126 |
| Gold | 170155 | 315288 | 385352 | 290265 | 150137 | 480439 | 345315 | 365334 | 285261 | 2,7852,547 | 33.7 | 123 |
| Blue | 160146 | 280256 | 345315 | 265242 | 135123 | 450411 | 315288 | 330302 | 255233 | 2,5352,318 | 32.2 | 118 |
| WhiteLadies | 145133 | 265242 | 325297 | 250229 | 120110 | 420384 | 300274 | 310283 | 240219 | 2,3752,172 | 34.1 | 114 |
| RedLadies | 135123 | 250229 | 315288 | 225206 | 9587 | 400366 | 275251 | 290265 | 224205 | 2,2092,020 | 33.2 | 109 |
About Katameya Heights: New 9
Katameya Heights: New 9 is a 9-hole, par-35 public golf course in Cairo, Egypt. It is one of 2 courses at Katameya Heights. It stretches to 2,985 yards from the Black tees (course rating 34.6, slope 126) and plays as short as 2,209 yards from the Red tees, with 5 sets of tees in all.
The layout has 4 par 3s, 12 par 4s and 2 par 5s. The longest hole is the 6th, a 505-yard par 5, and the shortest par 3 is the 5th, a 165-yard par 3. The 6th is rated the hardest hole on the card (stroke index 1) and the 11th the easiest.
Golfers on TheGrint rate it 65.0 out of 100. With a slope rating up to 126, it plays harder than 46% of rated courses on TheGrint.
Katameya Heights: New 9 FAQ
What is the slope rating of Katameya Heights: New 9?
From the Black tees, Katameya Heights: New 9 has a slope rating of 126 and a course rating of 34.6. Slope ratings range from 109 to 126 across its tees.
How long is Katameya Heights: New 9?
Katameya Heights: New 9 plays between 2,209 and 2,985 yards, depending on the tees.
What is par at Katameya Heights: New 9?
Katameya Heights: New 9 is a par 35 over 9 holes.
Is Katameya Heights: New 9 public or private?
TheGrint lists Katameya Heights: New 9 as a public course.
How hard is Katameya Heights: New 9?
Katameya Heights: New 9 is moderate: it plays harder than 46% of rated courses, based on TheGrint's difficulty model built from millions of real rounds.
Where is Katameya Heights: New 9?
Katameya Heights: New 9 is at Gamal Abdel Nasser, St, New Cairo, Cairo.
More courses at Katameya Heights
Golf courses near Cairo
All 10 courses in CairoAllegria Golf Club
Cairo
Championship
Katameya Heights
Cairo
Lakes
Katameya Dunes
Cairo
Palms & Lakes
Katameya Dunes
Cairo
Palms
Katameya Dunes
Cairo
Mirage City Golf Club
Cairo
