Nikula

Oulun Golfkerho: Vaara

Mikonmaentie 207-215, Nikula, Finland

Public80.0TheGrint Rating
Holes
18
Par
72
Longest tees
6,449 yds
Slope up to
144
Course rating up to
78.3
Tee sets
4

Oulun Golfkerho: Vaara scorecard

Vaara

Oulun Golfkerho · Nikula

Course & slope ratings shown per tee

Hole123456789Out101112131415161718InTotRatingSlope
Par443534445364344435453672
Handicap115151177133912682181641410
White3593284023681771625344881221123272993433144424045004573,2062,9323583272011843883554273903423131601464994563653345034603,2432,9656,4495,89772.6130
Yellow322294364333149136510466103943072813132864193834754342,9622,7082852611621483463163813483162891431314884463272994904482,9382,6875,9005,39569.4123
Blue294269328300131120471431103942902652792553833504333962,7122,4802762521321213232953503202772531281174394012822584594202,6662,4385,3784,91866.9118
Red26624330828211510543139483762722492432223543244143792,4862,2732382181271163232953293012702471281174223862822584534142,5722,3525,0584,62565.3115
WhiteLadies3593284023681771625344881221123272993433144424045004573,2062,9323583272011843883554273903423131601464994563653345034603,2432,9656,4495,89778.3144
YellowLadies322294364333149136510466103943072813132864193834754342,9622,7082852611621483463163813483162891431314884463272994904482,9382,6875,9005,39574.4136
BlueLadies294269328300131120471431103942902652792553833504333962,7122,4802762521321213232953503202772531281174394012822584594202,6662,4385,3784,91871.4129
RedLadies26624330828211510543139483762722492432223543244143792,4862,2732382181271163232953293012702471281174223862822584534142,5722,3525,0584,62569.4125

About Oulun Golfkerho: Vaara

Oulun Golfkerho: Vaara is an 18-hole, par-72 public golf course in Nikula, Finland. It is one of 2 courses at Oulun Golfkerho. It stretches to 6,449 yards from the White tees (course rating 72.6, slope 130) and plays as short as 5,058 yards from the Red tees, with 4 sets of tees in all.

The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s and 4 par 5s. The longest hole is the 4th, a 534-yard par 5, and the shortest par 3 is the 5th, a 122-yard par 3. The 4th is rated the hardest hole on the card (stroke index 1) and the 14th the easiest.

Golfers on TheGrint rate it 80.0 out of 100. With a slope rating up to 144, it plays harder than 45% of rated courses on TheGrint.

Oulun Golfkerho: Vaara FAQ

What is the slope rating of Oulun Golfkerho: Vaara?

From the White tees, Oulun Golfkerho: Vaara has a slope rating of 130 and a course rating of 72.6. Slope ratings range from 115 to 144 across its tees.

How long is Oulun Golfkerho: Vaara?

Oulun Golfkerho: Vaara plays between 5,058 and 6,449 yards, depending on the tees.

What is par at Oulun Golfkerho: Vaara?

Oulun Golfkerho: Vaara is a par 72 over 18 holes.

Is Oulun Golfkerho: Vaara public or private?

TheGrint lists Oulun Golfkerho: Vaara as a public course.

How hard is Oulun Golfkerho: Vaara?

Oulun Golfkerho: Vaara is moderate: it plays harder than 45% of rated courses, based on TheGrint's difficulty model built from millions of real rounds.

Where is Oulun Golfkerho: Vaara?

Oulun Golfkerho: Vaara is at Mikonmaentie 207-215, Nikula, Finland.

More courses at Oulun Golfkerho

Golf courses near Nikula