Saint-andre-des-eaux
Golf International Barriere La Baule: Diane Barriere
Route de Saint-Denac, Saint-Andre-des-Eaux, France
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 72
- Longest tees
- 6,890 yds
- Slope up to
- 123
- Course rating up to
- 73.1
- Tee sets
- 4
Golf International Barriere La Baule: Diane Barriere scorecard
Diane Barriere
Golf International Barriere La Baule · Saint-andre-des-eaux
Course & slope ratings shown per tee
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 37 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 17 | 7 | 5 | 15 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 13 | 11 | 4 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 12 | 6 | 18 | 8 | |||||
| White | 168154 | 539493 | 386353 | 183167 | 442404 | 374342 | 453414 | 179164 | 495453 | 3,2192,943 | 553506 | 217198 | 548501 | 408373 | 354324 | 500457 | 447409 | 188172 | 456417 | 3,6713,357 | 6,8906,300 | 73.1 | 123 |
| Yellow | 153140 | 512468 | 373341 | 174159 | 411376 | 330302 | 420384 | 156143 | 479438 | 3,0082,751 | 515471 | 184168 | 521476 | 394360 | 328300 | 500457 | 375343 | 170155 | 416380 | 3,4033,112 | 6,4115,862 | 70.1 | 121 |
| Blue | 139127 | 458419 | 348318 | 161147 | 390357 | 302276 | 394360 | 148135 | 445407 | 2,7852,547 | 476435 | 153140 | 466426 | 351321 | 306280 | 436399 | 364333 | 145133 | 366335 | 3,0632,801 | 5,8485,347 | 69.2 | 117 |
| BlueLadies | 139127 | 458419 | 348318 | 161147 | 390357 | 302276 | 394360 | 148135 | 445407 | 2,7852,547 | 476435 | 153140 | 466426 | 351321 | 306280 | 436399 | 364333 | 145133 | 366335 | 3,0632,801 | 5,8485,347 | 70.2 | 119 |
| RedLadies | 124113 | 424388 | 337308 | 129118 | 363332 | 272249 | 366335 | 138126 | 427390 | 2,5802,359 | 455416 | 127116 | 441403 | 296271 | 270247 | 412377 | 353323 | 131120 | 337308 | 2,8222,580 | 5,4024,940 | 67.1 | 113 |
About Golf International Barriere La Baule: Diane Barriere
Golf International Barriere La Baule: Diane Barriere is an 18-hole, par-72 semi-private golf course in Saint-andre-des-eaux, France. It is one of 3 courses at Golf International Barriere La Baule. It stretches to 6,890 yards from the White tees (course rating 73.1, slope 123) and plays as short as 5,402 yards from the Red tees, with 4 sets of tees in all.
The layout has 5 par 3s, 8 par 4s and 5 par 5s. The longest hole is the 10th, a 553-yard par 5, and the shortest par 3 is the 1st, a 168-yard par 3. The 7th is rated the hardest hole on the card (stroke index 1) and the 17th the easiest.
Golfers on TheGrint rate it 82.9 out of 100. With a slope rating up to 123, it plays harder than 58% of rated courses on TheGrint.
Golf International Barriere La Baule: Diane Barriere FAQ
What is the slope rating of Golf International Barriere La Baule: Diane Barriere?
From the White tees, Golf International Barriere La Baule: Diane Barriere has a slope rating of 123 and a course rating of 73.1. Slope ratings range from 113 to 123 across its tees.
How long is Golf International Barriere La Baule: Diane Barriere?
Golf International Barriere La Baule: Diane Barriere plays between 5,402 and 6,890 yards, depending on the tees.
What is par at Golf International Barriere La Baule: Diane Barriere?
Golf International Barriere La Baule: Diane Barriere is a par 72 over 18 holes.
Is Golf International Barriere La Baule: Diane Barriere public or private?
TheGrint lists Golf International Barriere La Baule: Diane Barriere as a semi-private course.
How hard is Golf International Barriere La Baule: Diane Barriere?
Golf International Barriere La Baule: Diane Barriere is moderate: it plays harder than 58% of rated courses, based on TheGrint's difficulty model built from millions of real rounds.
Where is Golf International Barriere La Baule: Diane Barriere?
Golf International Barriere La Baule: Diane Barriere is at Route de Saint-Denac, Saint-Andre-des-Eaux, France.
