Dackenheim
Golfclub Deutsche Weinstrasse e.V.: Platz A+B
Kirchheimer Strabe 40, Dackenheim
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 70
- Longest tees
- 5,872 yds
- Slope up to
- 128
- Course rating up to
- 68.2
- Tee sets
- 2
Golfclub Deutsche Weinstrasse e.V.: Platz A+B scorecard
Platz A+B
Golfclub Deutsche Weinstrasse e.V. · Dackenheim
Course & slope ratings shown per tee
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 11 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 16 | |||||
| Yellow | 281257 | 326298 | 538492 | 179164 | 378346 | 153140 | 521476 | 173158 | 344315 | 2,8932,645 | 154141 | 397363 | 376344 | 528483 | 344315 | 175160 | 159145 | 554507 | 292267 | 2,9792,724 | 5,8725,369 | 68.2 | 128 |
| Red | 253231 | 281257 | 459420 | 162148 | 326298 | 132121 | 429392 | 119109 | 254232 | 2,4152,208 | 135123 | 309283 | 288263 | 428391 | 300274 | 153140 | 127116 | 441403 | 237217 | 2,4182,211 | 4,8334,419 | 63.7 | 108 |
| RedLadies | 253231 | 281257 | 459420 | 162148 | 326298 | 132121 | 429392 | 119109 | 254232 | 2,4152,208 | 135123 | 309283 | 288263 | 428391 | 300274 | 153140 | 127116 | 441403 | 237217 | 2,4182,211 | 4,8334,419 | 68.0 | 120 |
About Golfclub Deutsche Weinstrasse e.V.: Platz A+B
Golfclub Deutsche Weinstrasse e.V.: Platz A+B is an 18-hole, par-70 public golf course in Dackenheim, Germany. It is one of 2 courses at Golfclub Deutsche Weinstrasse e.V.. It stretches to 5,872 yards from the Yellow tees (course rating 68.2, slope 128) and plays as short as 4,833 yards from the Red tees, with 2 sets of tees in all.
The layout has 6 par 3s, 8 par 4s and 4 par 5s. The longest hole is the 17th, a 554-yard par 5, and the shortest par 3 is the 6th, a 153-yard par 3. The 5th is rated the hardest hole on the card (stroke index 1) and the 10th the easiest.
Golfers on TheGrint rate it 85.0 out of 100. With a slope rating up to 128, it plays harder than 41% of rated courses on TheGrint.
Golfclub Deutsche Weinstrasse e.V.: Platz A+B FAQ
What is the slope rating of Golfclub Deutsche Weinstrasse e.V.: Platz A+B?
From the Yellow tees, Golfclub Deutsche Weinstrasse e.V.: Platz A+B has a slope rating of 128 and a course rating of 68.2. Slope ratings range from 108 to 128 across its tees.
How long is Golfclub Deutsche Weinstrasse e.V.: Platz A+B?
Golfclub Deutsche Weinstrasse e.V.: Platz A+B plays between 4,833 and 5,872 yards, depending on the tees.
What is par at Golfclub Deutsche Weinstrasse e.V.: Platz A+B?
Golfclub Deutsche Weinstrasse e.V.: Platz A+B is a par 70 over 18 holes.
Is Golfclub Deutsche Weinstrasse e.V.: Platz A+B public or private?
TheGrint lists Golfclub Deutsche Weinstrasse e.V.: Platz A+B as a public course.
How hard is Golfclub Deutsche Weinstrasse e.V.: Platz A+B?
Golfclub Deutsche Weinstrasse e.V.: Platz A+B is moderate: it plays harder than 41% of rated courses, based on TheGrint's difficulty model built from millions of real rounds.
Where is Golfclub Deutsche Weinstrasse e.V.: Platz A+B?
Golfclub Deutsche Weinstrasse e.V.: Platz A+B is at Kirchheimer Strabe 40, Dackenheim.
