Werder

Family Course

at Markischer Golfclub Potsdam

Kemnitzer Schmiedeweg, 14542, Werder, Germany

Public
Holes
18
Par
54
Longest tees
1,820 yds
Slope up to
104
Course rating up to
56.4
Tee sets
2

Family Course scorecard

Family Course

Markischer Golfclub Potsdam · Werder

Course & slope ratings shown per tee

Hole123456789Out101112131415161718InTotRatingSlope
Par333333333273333333332754
Handicap171331115917518144121610286
Mens72666862127116174159124113706450467064155142910832726668621271161741591241137064504670641551429108321,8201,66454.3102
LadiesLadies72666862127116174159124113706450467064155142910832726668621271161741591241137064504670641551429108321,8201,66456.4104

About Family Course

Family Course is an 18-hole, par-54 public golf course in Werder, Germany. It is one of 3 courses at Markischer Golfclub Potsdam. It stretches to 1,820 yards from the Mens tees (course rating 54.3, slope 102), with 2 sets of tees in all.

The layout has 18 par 3s. The longest hole is the 4th, a 174-yard par 3, and the shortest par 3 is the 7th, a 50-yard par 3. The 7th is rated the hardest hole on the card (stroke index 1) and the 10th the easiest.

With a slope rating up to 104, it plays harder than 6% of rated courses on TheGrint.

Family Course FAQ

What is the slope rating of Family Course?

From the Mens tees, Family Course has a slope rating of 102 and a course rating of 54.3. Slope ratings range from 102 to 104 across its tees.

How long is Family Course?

Family Course plays 1,820 yards.

What is par at Family Course?

Family Course is a par 54 over 18 holes.

Is Family Course public or private?

TheGrint lists Family Course as a public course.

How hard is Family Course?

Family Course is approachable: it plays harder than 6% of rated courses, based on TheGrint's difficulty model built from millions of real rounds.

Where is Family Course?

Family Course is at Kemnitzer Schmiedeweg, 14542, Werder, Germany.

More courses at Markischer Golfclub Potsdam

Golf courses near Werder