Gneven
Winston Golf: Kranich
Kranichweg 1, Gneven, Germany
- Holes
- 9
- Par
- 27
- Longest tees
- 901 yds
- Slope up to
- 89
- Course rating up to
- 28.0
- Tee sets
- 2
Winston Golf: Kranich scorecard
Kranich
Winston Golf · Gneven
Course & slope ratings shown per tee
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 27 | ||
| Handicap | 14 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 18 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 2 | |||
| Mens | 8174 | 117107 | 10697 | 8780 | 6156 | 10293 | 120110 | 112102 | 115105 | 901824 | 27.1 | 87 |
| LadiesLadies | 7266 | 110101 | 8477 | 8376 | 4945 | 8981 | 9385 | 8578 | 9284 | 757692 | 28.0 | 89 |
About Winston Golf: Kranich
Winston Golf: Kranich is a 9-hole, par-27 semi-private golf course in Gneven, Germany. It is one of 3 courses at Winston Golf. It stretches to 901 yards from the Mens tees (course rating 27.1, slope 87) and plays as short as 757 yards from the Ladies tees, with 2 sets of tees in all.
The layout has 18 par 3s. The longest hole is the 7th, a 120-yard par 3, and the shortest par 3 is the 5th, a 61-yard par 3. The 18th is rated the hardest hole on the card (stroke index 1) and the 5th the easiest.
Golfers on TheGrint rate it 70.0 out of 100. With a slope rating up to 89, it plays harder than 2% of rated courses on TheGrint.
Winston Golf: Kranich FAQ
What is the slope rating of Winston Golf: Kranich?
From the Mens tees, Winston Golf: Kranich has a slope rating of 87 and a course rating of 27.1. Slope ratings range from 87 to 89 across its tees.
How long is Winston Golf: Kranich?
Winston Golf: Kranich plays between 757 and 901 yards, depending on the tees.
What is par at Winston Golf: Kranich?
Winston Golf: Kranich is a par 27 over 9 holes.
Is Winston Golf: Kranich public or private?
TheGrint lists Winston Golf: Kranich as a semi-private course.
How hard is Winston Golf: Kranich?
Winston Golf: Kranich is approachable: it plays harder than 2% of rated courses, based on TheGrint's difficulty model built from millions of real rounds.
Where is Winston Golf: Kranich?
Winston Golf: Kranich is at Kranichweg 1, Gneven, Germany.
