Higashi-hiroshima City
AKI Country Club
11957-6 Kouchicho Nyuno, Higashi-Hiroshima City
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 72
- Longest tees
- 6,951 yds
- Slope up to
- 123
- Course rating up to
- 73.1
- Tee sets
- 6
AKI Country Club scorecards
AKI Country Club can be set up and played 2 ways. Each setup has its own tees, par and scorecard.
Hiroshima - Self Green · Par 72
Hiroshima - Self Green
Higashi-hiroshima City
Course & slope ratings shown per tee
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 9 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 17 | 11 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 18 | 6 | 14 | 2 | 16 | |||||
| Back Long | 425389 | 421385 | 172157 | 438401 | 378346 | 530485 | 207189 | 446408 | 555507 | 3,5723,266 | 513469 | 414379 | 376344 | 371339 | 205187 | 516472 | 168154 | 419383 | 397363 | 3,3793,090 | 6,9516,356 | 73.1 | 123 |
| Back Short | 407372 | 421385 | 172157 | 418382 | 378346 | 530485 | 207189 | 446408 | 555507 | 3,5343,231 | 513469 | 414379 | 376344 | 371339 | 178163 | 516472 | 168154 | 419383 | 397363 | 3,3523,065 | 6,8866,297 | 71.8 | 121 |
| Regular | 396362 | 386353 | 146134 | 390357 | 352322 | 505462 | 174159 | 287262 | 530485 | 3,1662,895 | 477436 | 382349 | 319292 | 351321 | 160146 | 496454 | 150137 | 393359 | 388355 | 3,1162,849 | 6,2825,744 | 70.7 | 121 |
| Front Long | 396362 | 386353 | 146134 | 390357 | 352322 | 491449 | 174159 | 287262 | 511467 | 3,1332,865 | 477436 | 382349 | 298272 | 351321 | 148135 | 471431 | 150137 | 378346 | 368336 | 3,0232,764 | 6,1565,629 | 69.4 | 119 |
| Front ShortLadies | 350320 | 360329 | 146134 | 374342 | 332304 | 476435 | 174159 | 287262 | 511467 | 3,0102,752 | 477436 | 382349 | 298272 | 351321 | 148135 | 471431 | 150137 | 378346 | 368336 | 3,0232,764 | 6,0335,517 | 71.7 | 123 |
| LadiesLadies | 330302 | 340311 | 132121 | 327299 | 287262 | 441403 | 132121 | 287262 | 481440 | 2,7572,521 | 451412 | 337308 | 298272 | 273250 | 134123 | 471431 | 123112 | 362331 | 356326 | 2,8052,565 | 5,5625,086 | 70.2 | 119 |
Hiroshima - Main Green · Par 72
Hiroshima - Main Green
Higashi-hiroshima City
Course & slope ratings shown per tee
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 9 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 17 | 11 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 18 | 6 | 14 | 2 | 16 | |||||
| Back Long | 426390 | 420384 | 176161 | 438401 | 375343 | 528483 | 191175 | 441403 | 559511 | 3,5543,250 | 516472 | 400366 | 392358 | 389356 | 200183 | 514470 | 142130 | 416380 | 389356 | 3,3583,071 | 6,9126,320 | 73.1 | 123 |
| Back Short | 406371 | 420384 | 176161 | 415379 | 375343 | 528483 | 191175 | 441403 | 559511 | 3,5113,210 | 516472 | 400366 | 392358 | 389356 | 174159 | 514470 | 142130 | 416380 | 389356 | 3,3323,047 | 6,8436,257 | 71.8 | 121 |
| Regular | 395361 | 385352 | 153140 | 395361 | 350320 | 506463 | 154141 | 282258 | 535489 | 3,1552,885 | 485443 | 367336 | 335306 | 379347 | 156143 | 494452 | 126115 | 392358 | 380347 | 3,1142,847 | 6,2695,732 | 70.7 | 121 |
| Front Long | 349319 | 359328 | 153140 | 380347 | 330302 | 492450 | 154141 | 282258 | 516472 | 3,0152,757 | 485443 | 367336 | 314287 | 379347 | 144132 | 469429 | 126115 | 376344 | 363332 | 3,0232,764 | 6,0385,521 | 69.4 | 119 |
| Front ShortLadies | 349319 | 359328 | 153140 | 380347 | 330302 | 477436 | 154141 | 282258 | 516472 | 3,0002,743 | 485443 | 367336 | 314287 | 379347 | 144132 | 469429 | 126115 | 376344 | 363332 | 3,0232,764 | 6,0235,507 | 71.7 | 123 |
| LadiesLadies | 329301 | 339310 | 138126 | 333304 | 285261 | 442404 | 113103 | 282258 | 486444 | 2,7472,512 | 459420 | 322294 | 314287 | 301275 | 130119 | 469429 | 9991 | 360329 | 351321 | 2,8052,565 | 5,5525,077 | 67.1 | 113 |
About AKI Country Club
AKI Country Club is an 18-hole, par-72 private golf course in Higashi-hiroshima City, Japan. It stretches to 6,951 yards from the Back Long tees (course rating 73.1, slope 123) and plays as short as 5,562 yards from the Ladies tees, with 6 sets of tees in all. It can be set up 2 ways, each with its own scorecard.
The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s and 4 par 5s. The longest hole is the 9th, a 555-yard par 5, and the shortest par 3 is the 16th, a 168-yard par 3. The 5th is rated the hardest hole on the card (stroke index 1) and the 14th the easiest.
With a slope rating up to 123, it plays harder than 50% of rated courses on TheGrint.
AKI Country Club FAQ
What is the slope rating of AKI Country Club?
From the Back Long tees, AKI Country Club has a slope rating of 123 and a course rating of 73.1. Slope ratings range from 113 to 123 across its tees.
How long is AKI Country Club?
AKI Country Club plays between 5,552 and 6,951 yards, depending on the tees.
What is par at AKI Country Club?
AKI Country Club is a par 72 over 18 holes.
Is AKI Country Club public or private?
TheGrint lists AKI Country Club as a private course.
How hard is AKI Country Club?
AKI Country Club is moderate: it plays harder than 50% of rated courses, based on TheGrint's difficulty model built from millions of real rounds.
Where is AKI Country Club?
AKI Country Club is at 11957-6 Kouchicho Nyuno, Higashi-Hiroshima City.
