Kanuma

Nanmajo Country Club: East/West

982-2 Shimonanmamachi, Tochigi, Kanuma

Private
Holes
18
Par
72
Longest tees
6,979 yds
Slope up to
125
Course rating up to
79.5
Tee sets
5

Nanmajo Country Club: East/West scorecard

East/West

Nanmajo Country Club · Kanuma

Course & slope ratings shown per tee

Hole123456789Out101112131415161718InTotRatingSlope
Par543444435364435443453672
Handicap931571315171110418821416612
Back5755264263901751604133783623314253893513211751605454983,4473,1524544153993651861705855353833503883552131953883555364903,5323,2306,9796,38272.2123
Regular5485013993651491363963623453153973633293011581445164723,2372,9604404023833501641505635153643333743421701553663355144703,3383,0526,5756,01270.3122
Front5284833773451351233783463272993723403142871401284874453,0582,7964273903553251551425475003453153613301651513513215074643,2132,9386,2715,73468.8121
Senior4554163623311211113543242612393463162792551261154394012,7432,5083513213503201451334904482051873303021601463303024564172,8172,5765,5605,08466.3117
BackLadies5755264263901751604133783623314253893513211751605454983,4473,1524544153993651861705855353833503883552131953883555364903,5323,2306,9796,38279.5125
RegularLadies5485013993651491363963623453153973633293011581445164723,2372,9604404023833501641505635153643333743421701553663355144703,3383,0526,5756,01277.0124
FrontLadies5284833773451351233783463272993723403142871401284874453,0582,7964273903553251551425475003453153613301651513513215074643,2132,9386,2715,73475.2123
LadiesLadies4554163623311211113543242612393463162792551261154394012,7432,5083513213503201451334904482051873303021601463303024564172,8172,5765,5605,08472.1119

About Nanmajo Country Club: East/West

Nanmajo Country Club: East/West is an 18-hole, par-72 private golf course in Kanuma, Japan. It is one of 3 courses at Nanmajo Country Club. It stretches to 6,979 yards from the Back tees (course rating 72.2, slope 123) and plays as short as 5,560 yards from the Senior tees, with 5 sets of tees in all.

The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s and 4 par 5s. The longest hole is the 13th, a 585-yard par 5, and the shortest par 3 is the 3rd, a 175-yard par 3. The 6th is rated the hardest hole on the card (stroke index 1) and the 12th the easiest.

With a slope rating up to 125, it plays harder than 47% of rated courses on TheGrint.

Nanmajo Country Club: East/West FAQ

What is the slope rating of Nanmajo Country Club: East/West?

From the Back tees, Nanmajo Country Club: East/West has a slope rating of 123 and a course rating of 72.2. Slope ratings range from 117 to 125 across its tees.

How long is Nanmajo Country Club: East/West?

Nanmajo Country Club: East/West plays between 5,560 and 6,979 yards, depending on the tees.

What is par at Nanmajo Country Club: East/West?

Nanmajo Country Club: East/West is a par 72 over 18 holes.

Is Nanmajo Country Club: East/West public or private?

TheGrint lists Nanmajo Country Club: East/West as a private course.

How hard is Nanmajo Country Club: East/West?

Nanmajo Country Club: East/West is moderate: it plays harder than 47% of rated courses, based on TheGrint's difficulty model built from millions of real rounds.

Where is Nanmajo Country Club: East/West?

Nanmajo Country Club: East/West is at 982-2 Shimonanmamachi, Tochigi, Kanuma.

More courses at Nanmajo Country Club

Golf courses near Kanuma

All 10 courses in Kanuma