Ogawa
Ogawa Country Club
1619 Ogawa, Ogawa, Japan
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 72
- Longest tees
- 6,692 yds
- Slope up to
- 123
- Course rating up to
- 73.1
- Tee sets
- 3
Ogawa Country Club scorecards
Ogawa Country Club can be set up and played 6 ways. Each setup has its own tees, par and scorecard.
Nishi /Higashi - Green Korai · Par 72
Nishi /Higashi - Green Korai
Ogawa
Course & slope ratings shown per tee
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 15 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 17 | 14 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 8 | 10 | |||||
| Back | 534488 | 297272 | 372340 | 171156 | 549502 | 385352 | 335306 | 438401 | 148135 | 3,2292,953 | 333304 | 564516 | 135123 | 473433 | 417381 | 352322 | 211193 | 548501 | 343314 | 3,3763,087 | 6,6056,040 | 73.1 | 123 |
| Regular | 483442 | 292267 | 362331 | 132121 | 533487 | 363332 | 325297 | 403369 | 141129 | 3,0342,774 | 323295 | 499456 | 117107 | 451412 | 388355 | 333304 | 192176 | 537491 | 330302 | 3,1702,899 | 6,2045,673 | 70.7 | 121 |
| LadiesLadies | 460421 | 288263 | 331303 | 127116 | 487445 | 325297 | 322294 | 218199 | 136124 | 2,6942,463 | 317290 | 382349 | 10495 | 368336 | 324296 | 307281 | 187171 | 452413 | 326298 | 2,7672,530 | 5,4614,994 | 71.7 | 123 |
Naka /Nishi - Green Korai · Par 72
Naka /Nishi - Green Korai
Ogawa
Course & slope ratings shown per tee
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 16 | 6 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 18 | |||||
| Back | 361330 | 491449 | 167153 | 464424 | 362331 | 156143 | 417381 | 505462 | 393359 | 3,3163,032 | 534488 | 297272 | 372340 | 171156 | 549502 | 385352 | 335306 | 438401 | 148135 | 3,2292,953 | 6,5455,985 | 73.1 | 123 |
| Regular | 328300 | 480439 | 150137 | 423387 | 343314 | 132121 | 382349 | 494452 | 371339 | 3,1032,837 | 483442 | 292267 | 362331 | 132121 | 533487 | 363332 | 325297 | 403369 | 141129 | 3,0342,774 | 6,1375,612 | 70.7 | 121 |
| LadiesLadies | 324296 | 470430 | 144132 | 396362 | 332304 | 127116 | 317290 | 436399 | 364333 | 2,9102,661 | 460421 | 288263 | 331303 | 127116 | 487445 | 325297 | 322294 | 218199 | 136124 | 2,6942,463 | 5,6045,124 | 71.7 | 123 |
Naka/Higashi - Green Korai · Par 72
Naka/Higashi - Green Korai
Ogawa
Course & slope ratings shown per tee
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 8 | 10 | |||||
| Back | 361330 | 491449 | 167153 | 464424 | 362331 | 156143 | 417381 | 505462 | 393359 | 3,3163,032 | 333304 | 564516 | 135123 | 473433 | 417381 | 352322 | 211193 | 548501 | 343314 | 3,3763,087 | 6,6926,119 | 73.1 | 123 |
| Regular | 328300 | 480439 | 150137 | 423387 | 343314 | 132121 | 382349 | 494452 | 371339 | 3,1032,837 | 323295 | 499456 | 117107 | 451412 | 388355 | 333304 | 192176 | 537491 | 330302 | 3,1702,899 | 6,2735,736 | 70.7 | 121 |
| LadiesLadies | 324296 | 470430 | 144132 | 396362 | 332304 | 127116 | 317290 | 436399 | 364333 | 2,9102,661 | 317290 | 382349 | 10495 | 368336 | 324296 | 307281 | 187171 | 452413 | 326298 | 2,7672,530 | 5,6775,191 | 71.7 | 123 |
Naka/Higashi - Green Bento · Par 72
Naka/Higashi - Green Bento
Ogawa
Course & slope ratings shown per tee
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 8 | 10 | |||||
| Back | 341312 | 486444 | 127116 | 443405 | 357326 | 148135 | 388355 | 495453 | 358327 | 3,1432,874 | 323295 | 544497 | 125114 | 462422 | 392358 | 330302 | 209191 | 513469 | 325297 | 3,2232,947 | 6,3665,821 | 70.7 | 121 |
| Regular | 296271 | 475434 | 112102 | 412377 | 338309 | 126115 | 352322 | 484443 | 336307 | 2,9312,680 | 313286 | 479438 | 111101 | 420384 | 362331 | 311284 | 191175 | 502459 | 313286 | 3,0022,745 | 5,9335,425 | 69.2 | 117 |
| LadiesLadies | 292267 | 465425 | 10697 | 363332 | 327299 | 121111 | 287262 | 426390 | 329301 | 2,7162,484 | 307281 | 362331 | 10697 | 348318 | 298272 | 275251 | 186170 | 432395 | 309283 | 2,6232,398 | 5,3394,882 | 67.1 | 113 |
Nishi /Higashi - Green Bento · Par 72
Nishi /Higashi - Green Bento
Ogawa
Course & slope ratings shown per tee
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 15 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 17 | 14 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 8 | 10 | |||||
| Back | 499456 | 288263 | 343314 | 149136 | 549502 | 380347 | 327299 | 429392 | 148135 | 3,1122,846 | 323295 | 544497 | 125114 | 462422 | 392358 | 330302 | 209191 | 513469 | 325297 | 3,2232,947 | 6,3355,793 | 70.7 | 121 |
| Regular | 448410 | 271248 | 333304 | 114104 | 533487 | 358327 | 317290 | 394360 | 141129 | 2,9092,660 | 313286 | 479438 | 111101 | 420384 | 362331 | 311284 | 191175 | 502459 | 313286 | 3,0022,745 | 5,9115,405 | 69.2 | 117 |
| LadiesLadies | 425389 | 267244 | 297272 | 109100 | 487445 | 320293 | 314287 | 209191 | 136124 | 2,5642,345 | 307281 | 362331 | 10697 | 348318 | 298272 | 275251 | 186170 | 432395 | 309283 | 2,6232,398 | 5,1874,743 | 67.1 | 113 |
Naka /Nishi - Green Bento · Par 72
Naka /Nishi - Green Bento
Ogawa
Course & slope ratings shown per tee
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 16 | 6 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 18 | |||||
| Back | 341312 | 486444 | 127116 | 443405 | 357326 | 148135 | 388355 | 495453 | 358327 | 3,1432,874 | 499456 | 288263 | 343314 | 149136 | 549502 | 380347 | 327299 | 429392 | 148135 | 3,1122,846 | 6,2555,720 | 70.7 | 121 |
| Regular | 296271 | 475434 | 112102 | 412377 | 338309 | 126115 | 352322 | 484443 | 336307 | 2,9312,680 | 448410 | 271248 | 333304 | 114104 | 533487 | 358327 | 317290 | 394360 | 141129 | 2,9092,660 | 5,8405,340 | 69.2 | 117 |
| LadiesLadies | 292267 | 465425 | 10697 | 363332 | 327299 | 121111 | 287262 | 426390 | 329301 | 2,7162,484 | 425389 | 267244 | 297272 | 109100 | 487445 | 320293 | 314287 | 209191 | 136124 | 2,5642,345 | 5,2804,828 | 67.1 | 113 |
About Ogawa Country Club
Ogawa Country Club is an 18-hole, par-72 private golf course in Ogawa, Japan. It stretches to 6,605 yards from the Back tees (course rating 73.1, slope 123) and plays as short as 5,461 yards from the Ladies tees, with 3 sets of tees in all. It can be set up 6 ways, each with its own scorecard.
The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s and 4 par 5s. The longest hole is the 11th, a 564-yard par 5, and the shortest par 3 is the 12th, a 135-yard par 3. The 8th is rated the hardest hole on the card (stroke index 1) and the 12th the easiest.
With a slope rating up to 123, it plays harder than 54% of rated courses on TheGrint.
Ogawa Country Club FAQ
What is the slope rating of Ogawa Country Club?
From the Back tees, Ogawa Country Club has a slope rating of 123 and a course rating of 73.1. Slope ratings range from 113 to 123 across its tees.
How long is Ogawa Country Club?
Ogawa Country Club plays between 5,187 and 6,692 yards, depending on the tees.
What is par at Ogawa Country Club?
Ogawa Country Club is a par 72 over 18 holes.
Is Ogawa Country Club public or private?
TheGrint lists Ogawa Country Club as a private course.
How hard is Ogawa Country Club?
Ogawa Country Club is moderate: it plays harder than 54% of rated courses, based on TheGrint's difficulty model built from millions of real rounds.
Where is Ogawa Country Club?
Ogawa Country Club is at 1619 Ogawa, Ogawa, Japan.
