Mikii
Kaniwa Course
at Takamatsu Grand Country Club
2227-3 Asakura, Mikii, Japan
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 72
- Longest tees
- 6,851 yds
- Slope up to
- 123
- Course rating up to
- 73.1
- Tee sets
- 4
Kaniwa Course scorecard
Kaniwa Course
Takamatsu Grand Country Club · Mikii
Course & slope ratings shown per tee
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 15 | 9 | 3 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 11 | 4 | 16 | 10 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 12 | |||||
| Back | 514470 | 185169 | 423387 | 328300 | 463423 | 462422 | 220201 | 396362 | 567518 | 3,5583,253 | 416380 | 521476 | 188172 | 353323 | 417381 | 376344 | 501458 | 158144 | 363332 | 3,2933,011 | 6,8516,265 | 73.1 | 123 |
| Regular | 499456 | 170155 | 409374 | 306280 | 398364 | 443405 | 196179 | 377345 | 540494 | 3,3383,052 | 399365 | 509465 | 168154 | 328300 | 399365 | 352322 | 477436 | 129118 | 350320 | 3,1112,845 | 6,4495,897 | 70.7 | 121 |
| Front | 469429 | 145133 | 389356 | 297272 | 398364 | 372340 | 165151 | 329301 | 509465 | 3,0732,810 | 382349 | 481440 | 148135 | 293268 | 379347 | 338309 | 454415 | 112102 | 337308 | 2,9242,674 | 5,9975,484 | 69.2 | 117 |
| LadiesLadies | 413378 | 135123 | 279255 | 297272 | 268245 | 338309 | 144132 | 318291 | 444406 | 2,6362,410 | 351321 | 372340 | 148135 | 268245 | 349319 | 302276 | 417381 | 9890 | 280256 | 2,5852,364 | 5,2214,774 | 67.1 | 113 |
About Kaniwa Course
Kaniwa Course is an 18-hole, par-72 private golf course in Mikii, Japan. It is one of 2 courses at Takamatsu Grand Country Club. It stretches to 6,851 yards from the Back tees (course rating 73.1, slope 123) and plays as short as 5,221 yards from the Ladies tees, with 4 sets of tees in all.
The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s and 4 par 5s. The longest hole is the 9th, a 567-yard par 5, and the shortest par 3 is the 17th, a 158-yard par 3. The 6th is rated the hardest hole on the card (stroke index 1) and the 17th the easiest.
Golfers on TheGrint rate it 70.0 out of 100. With a slope rating up to 123, it plays harder than 57% of rated courses on TheGrint.
Kaniwa Course FAQ
What is the slope rating of Kaniwa Course?
From the Back tees, Kaniwa Course has a slope rating of 123 and a course rating of 73.1. Slope ratings range from 113 to 123 across its tees.
How long is Kaniwa Course?
Kaniwa Course plays between 5,221 and 6,851 yards, depending on the tees.
What is par at Kaniwa Course?
Kaniwa Course is a par 72 over 18 holes.
Is Kaniwa Course public or private?
TheGrint lists Kaniwa Course as a private course.
How hard is Kaniwa Course?
Kaniwa Course is moderate: it plays harder than 57% of rated courses, based on TheGrint's difficulty model built from millions of real rounds.
Where is Kaniwa Course?
Kaniwa Course is at 2227-3 Asakura, Mikii, Japan.
More courses at Takamatsu Grand Country Club
Golf courses near Mikii
All 17 courses in MikiKing's Road Golf Club
Miki
Hanayashiki Golf Club Hirono Course
Miki
Yokawa Inter Golf Club Mecha
Miki
Hirono Golf Club
Miki
Taiheiyo Club Rokko Course
Miki
Taiheiyo Club & Associates Arima Course
Miki
