Tsukubamirai-shi

Toride Kokusai Golf Club: East

2994 Itabashi, 300-2307, Tsukubamirai-shi

Private80.0TheGrint Rating
Holes
18
Par
72
Longest tees
6,880 yds
Slope up to
123
Course rating up to
73.6
Tee sets
4

Toride Kokusai Golf Club: East scorecard

East

Toride Kokusai Golf Club · Tsukubamirai-shi

Course & slope ratings shown per tee

Hole123456789Out101112131415161718InTotRatingSlope
Par534443445365444353443672
Handicap315917131711541016814218126
Back5054621721573833504153794283911851693663353953615485013,3973,1065194754353983903573813482091915334871681543733414754343,4833,1856,8806,29172.3123
Regular4814401491363503203923583893561651513483183773455314863,1822,9104884463923583733413593282021854884461381263443154374003,2212,9456,4035,85570.0121
Front4524131421303212943393103703381571443433143543244994562,9772,7224824413653343683363443151951784614221301193383094023683,0852,8216,0625,54368.4121
LadiesLadies4444061421303132863242963653341571443433143323044934512,9132,6644824413603293683363283001841684614221301193383093483182,9992,7425,9125,40673.6119

About Toride Kokusai Golf Club: East

Toride Kokusai Golf Club: East is an 18-hole, par-72 private golf course in Tsukubamirai-shi, Japan. It is one of 3 courses at Toride Kokusai Golf Club. It stretches to 6,880 yards from the Back tees (course rating 72.3, slope 123) and plays as short as 5,912 yards from the Ladies tees, with 4 sets of tees in all.

The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s and 4 par 5s. The longest hole is the 9th, a 548-yard par 5, and the shortest par 3 is the 16th, a 168-yard par 3. The 4th is rated the hardest hole on the card (stroke index 1) and the 16th the easiest.

Golfers on TheGrint rate it 80.0 out of 100. With a slope rating up to 123, it plays harder than 57% of rated courses on TheGrint.

Toride Kokusai Golf Club: East FAQ

What is the slope rating of Toride Kokusai Golf Club: East?

From the Back tees, Toride Kokusai Golf Club: East has a slope rating of 123 and a course rating of 72.3. Slope ratings range from 119 to 123 across its tees.

How long is Toride Kokusai Golf Club: East?

Toride Kokusai Golf Club: East plays between 5,912 and 6,880 yards, depending on the tees.

What is par at Toride Kokusai Golf Club: East?

Toride Kokusai Golf Club: East is a par 72 over 18 holes.

Is Toride Kokusai Golf Club: East public or private?

TheGrint lists Toride Kokusai Golf Club: East as a private course.

How hard is Toride Kokusai Golf Club: East?

Toride Kokusai Golf Club: East is moderate: it plays harder than 57% of rated courses, based on TheGrint's difficulty model built from millions of real rounds.

Where is Toride Kokusai Golf Club: East?

Toride Kokusai Golf Club: East is at 2994 Itabashi, 300-2307, Tsukubamirai-shi.

More courses at Toride Kokusai Golf Club

Golf courses near Tsukubamirai-shi