Joetsu-shi
Yoneyama Suigen Country Club
2362 Kakizakiku Jogehama, Joetsu-shi
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 72
- Longest tees
- 7,070 yds
- Slope up to
- 131
- Course rating up to
- 74.9
- Tee sets
- 4
Yoneyama Suigen Country Club scorecard
Yoneyama Suigen Country Club
Joetsu-shi
Course & slope ratings shown per tee
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 17 | 11 | 9 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 14 | 18 | 6 | 12 | |||||
| Back | 546499 | 426390 | 375343 | 207189 | 380347 | 435398 | 205187 | 555507 | 444406 | 3,5733,267 | 463423 | 527482 | 310283 | 194177 | 547500 | 378346 | 181166 | 467427 | 430393 | 3,4973,198 | 7,0706,465 | 74.9 | 131 |
| Regular | 519475 | 401367 | 361330 | 184168 | 363332 | 342313 | 178163 | 543497 | 419383 | 3,3103,027 | 436399 | 512468 | 289264 | 172157 | 526481 | 362331 | 166152 | 439401 | 408373 | 3,3103,027 | 6,6206,053 | 73.1 | 123 |
| Front | 519475 | 380347 | 333304 | 165151 | 343314 | 321294 | 155142 | 528483 | 401367 | 3,1452,876 | 413378 | 491449 | 265242 | 154141 | 503460 | 332304 | 151138 | 388355 | 393359 | 3,0902,825 | 6,2355,701 | 70.1 | 121 |
| RegularLadies | 519475 | 380347 | 333304 | 165151 | 343314 | 321294 | 155142 | 528483 | 401367 | 3,1452,876 | 413378 | 491449 | 265242 | 154141 | 503460 | 332304 | 151138 | 388355 | 393359 | 3,0902,825 | 6,2355,701 | 71.7 | 123 |
| LadiesLadies | 477436 | 339310 | 294269 | 125114 | 301275 | 310283 | 127116 | 425389 | 359328 | 2,7572,521 | 353323 | 455416 | 238218 | 127116 | 461422 | 268245 | 112102 | 332304 | 349319 | 2,6952,464 | 5,4524,985 | 67.1 | 113 |
About Yoneyama Suigen Country Club
Yoneyama Suigen Country Club is an 18-hole, par-72 private golf course in Joetsu-shi, Japan. It stretches to 7,070 yards from the Back tees (course rating 74.9, slope 131) and plays as short as 5,452 yards from the Ladies tees, with 4 sets of tees in all.
The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s and 4 par 5s. The longest hole is the 8th, a 555-yard par 5, and the shortest par 3 is the 16th, a 181-yard par 3. The 2nd is rated the hardest hole on the card (stroke index 1) and the 16th the easiest.
With a slope rating up to 131, it plays harder than 76% of rated courses on TheGrint.
Yoneyama Suigen Country Club FAQ
What is the slope rating of Yoneyama Suigen Country Club?
From the Back tees, Yoneyama Suigen Country Club has a slope rating of 131 and a course rating of 74.9. Slope ratings range from 113 to 131 across its tees.
How long is Yoneyama Suigen Country Club?
Yoneyama Suigen Country Club plays between 5,452 and 7,070 yards, depending on the tees.
What is par at Yoneyama Suigen Country Club?
Yoneyama Suigen Country Club is a par 72 over 18 holes.
Is Yoneyama Suigen Country Club public or private?
TheGrint lists Yoneyama Suigen Country Club as a private course.
How hard is Yoneyama Suigen Country Club?
Yoneyama Suigen Country Club plays hard: it plays harder than 76% of rated courses, based on TheGrint's difficulty model built from millions of real rounds.
Where is Yoneyama Suigen Country Club?
Yoneyama Suigen Country Club is at 2362 Kakizakiku Jogehama, Joetsu-shi.
