Yangon
Okkala Golf Resort: C/A
South Okkalapa Rangun, Yangon
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 72
- Longest tees
- 6,720 yds
- Slope up to
- 123
- Course rating up to
- 73.1
- Tee sets
- 3
Okkala Golf Resort: C/A scorecard
C/A
Okkala Golf Resort · Yangon
Course & slope ratings shown per tee
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 12 | 14 | 10 | 18 | 4 | 16 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 11 | 15 | 5 | 17 | 9 | 7 | |||||
| Blue | 378346 | 375343 | 380347 | 166152 | 523478 | 199182 | 454415 | 440402 | 578529 | 3,4933,194 | 525480 | 341312 | 519475 | 337308 | 168154 | 404369 | 152139 | 374342 | 407372 | 3,2272,951 | 6,7206,145 | 73.1 | 123 |
| White | 338309 | 350320 | 355325 | 146134 | 498455 | 167153 | 414379 | 420384 | 560512 | 3,2482,970 | 507464 | 335306 | 507464 | 324296 | 160146 | 396362 | 147134 | 362331 | 396362 | 3,1342,866 | 6,3825,836 | 70.7 | 121 |
| RedLadies | 310283 | 313286 | 292267 | 116106 | 458419 | 134123 | 375343 | 373341 | 480439 | 2,8512,607 | 470430 | 328300 | 471431 | 291266 | 150137 | 382349 | 142130 | 345315 | 371339 | 2,9502,697 | 5,8015,304 | 70.2 | 119 |
About Okkala Golf Resort: C/A
Okkala Golf Resort: C/A is an 18-hole, par-72 public golf course in Yangon, Myanmar (Burma). It is one of 3 courses at Okkala Golf Resort. It stretches to 6,720 yards from the Blue tees (course rating 73.1, slope 123) and plays as short as 5,801 yards from the Red tees, with 3 sets of tees in all.
The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s and 4 par 5s. The longest hole is the 9th, a 578-yard par 5, and the shortest par 3 is the 16th, a 152-yard par 3. The 10th is rated the hardest hole on the card (stroke index 1) and the 4th the easiest.
Golfers on TheGrint rate it 68.9 out of 100. With a slope rating up to 123, it plays harder than 72% of rated courses on TheGrint.
Okkala Golf Resort: C/A FAQ
What is the slope rating of Okkala Golf Resort: C/A?
From the Blue tees, Okkala Golf Resort: C/A has a slope rating of 123 and a course rating of 73.1. Slope ratings range from 119 to 123 across its tees.
How long is Okkala Golf Resort: C/A?
Okkala Golf Resort: C/A plays between 5,801 and 6,720 yards, depending on the tees.
What is par at Okkala Golf Resort: C/A?
Okkala Golf Resort: C/A is a par 72 over 18 holes.
Is Okkala Golf Resort: C/A public or private?
TheGrint lists Okkala Golf Resort: C/A as a public course.
How hard is Okkala Golf Resort: C/A?
Okkala Golf Resort: C/A plays hard: it plays harder than 72% of rated courses, based on TheGrint's difficulty model built from millions of real rounds.
Where is Okkala Golf Resort: C/A?
Okkala Golf Resort: C/A is at South Okkalapa Rangun, Yangon.
More courses at Okkala Golf Resort
Golf courses near Yangon
All 9 courses in YangonPun Hlaing Golf Club
Yangon
Dagon Golf City
Yangon
Pondy
Y.C.D.C City Golf Resort
Yangon
Silvery
Y.C.D.C City Golf Resort
Yangon
Defence Services Golf Club
Yangon
B/C
Okkala Golf Resort
Yangon
