Zoelen
Betuws Golfcentrum de Batouwe: Kersengaard/Perengaard
Oost Kanaalweg 1, 4011, Zoelen, Netherlands
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 72
- Longest tees
- 6,328 yds
- Slope up to
- 139
- Course rating up to
- 76.4
- Tee sets
- 5
Betuws Golfcentrum de Batouwe: Kersengaard/Perengaard scorecard
Kersengaard/Perengaard
Betuws Golfcentrum de Batouwe · Zoelen
Course & slope ratings shown per tee
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 10 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 6 | 14 | 4 | 11 | 5 | 15 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 3 | 9 | |||||
| White | 478437 | 370338 | 179164 | 413378 | 309283 | 332304 | 484443 | 155142 | 351321 | 3,0712,808 | 369337 | 412377 | 199182 | 334305 | 500457 | 523478 | 180165 | 338309 | 402368 | 3,2572,978 | 6,3285,786 | 71.3 | 132 |
| Yellow | 469429 | 365334 | 171156 | 400366 | 305279 | 317290 | 477436 | 148135 | 344315 | 2,9962,740 | 359328 | 401367 | 177162 | 318291 | 490448 | 509465 | 164150 | 338309 | 390357 | 3,1462,877 | 6,1425,616 | 70.9 | 127 |
| Blue | 420384 | 322294 | 145133 | 337308 | 250229 | 268245 | 412377 | 138126 | 306280 | 2,5982,376 | 326298 | 387354 | 164150 | 280256 | 411376 | 434397 | 149136 | 285261 | 340311 | 2,7762,538 | 5,3744,914 | 67.0 | 116 |
| Red | 413378 | 315288 | 136124 | 332304 | 244223 | 266243 | 408373 | 128117 | 293268 | 2,5352,318 | 307281 | 346316 | 164150 | 274251 | 411376 | 434397 | 149136 | 285261 | 340311 | 2,7102,478 | 5,2454,796 | 66.4 | 114 |
| Orange | 370338 | 294269 | 121111 | 297272 | 218199 | 237217 | 367336 | 115105 | 261239 | 2,2802,085 | 264241 | 289264 | 124113 | 237217 | 336307 | 353323 | 149136 | 285261 | 340311 | 2,3772,174 | 4,6574,258 | 64.3 | 108 |
| YellowLadies | 469429 | 365334 | 171156 | 400366 | 305279 | 317290 | 477436 | 148135 | 344315 | 2,9962,740 | 359328 | 401367 | 177162 | 318291 | 490448 | 509465 | 164150 | 338309 | 390357 | 3,1462,877 | 6,1425,616 | 76.4 | 139 |
| BlueLadies | 420384 | 322294 | 145133 | 337308 | 250229 | 268245 | 412377 | 138126 | 306280 | 2,5982,376 | 326298 | 387354 | 164150 | 280256 | 411376 | 434397 | 149136 | 285261 | 340311 | 2,7762,538 | 5,3744,914 | 72.7 | 128 |
| RedLadies | 413378 | 315288 | 136124 | 332304 | 244223 | 266243 | 408373 | 128117 | 293268 | 2,5352,318 | 307281 | 346316 | 164150 | 274251 | 411376 | 434397 | 149136 | 285261 | 340311 | 2,7102,478 | 5,2454,796 | 71.9 | 128 |
| OrangeLadies | 370338 | 294269 | 121111 | 297272 | 218199 | 237217 | 367336 | 115105 | 261239 | 2,2802,085 | 264241 | 289264 | 124113 | 237217 | 336307 | 353323 | 149136 | 285261 | 340311 | 2,3772,174 | 4,6574,258 | 68.2 | 118 |
About Betuws Golfcentrum de Batouwe: Kersengaard/Perengaard
Betuws Golfcentrum de Batouwe: Kersengaard/Perengaard is an 18-hole, par-72 semi-private golf course in Zoelen, Netherlands. It is one of 4 courses at Betuws Golfcentrum de Batouwe. It stretches to 6,328 yards from the White tees (course rating 71.3, slope 132) and plays as short as 4,657 yards from the Orange tees, with 5 sets of tees in all.
The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s and 4 par 5s. The longest hole is the 15th, a 523-yard par 5, and the shortest par 3 is the 8th, a 155-yard par 3. The 15th is rated the hardest hole on the card (stroke index 1) and the 3rd the easiest.
With a slope rating up to 139, it plays harder than 65% of rated courses on TheGrint.
Betuws Golfcentrum de Batouwe: Kersengaard/Perengaard FAQ
What is the slope rating of Betuws Golfcentrum de Batouwe: Kersengaard/Perengaard?
From the White tees, Betuws Golfcentrum de Batouwe: Kersengaard/Perengaard has a slope rating of 132 and a course rating of 71.3. Slope ratings range from 108 to 139 across its tees.
How long is Betuws Golfcentrum de Batouwe: Kersengaard/Perengaard?
Betuws Golfcentrum de Batouwe: Kersengaard/Perengaard plays between 4,657 and 6,328 yards, depending on the tees.
What is par at Betuws Golfcentrum de Batouwe: Kersengaard/Perengaard?
Betuws Golfcentrum de Batouwe: Kersengaard/Perengaard is a par 72 over 18 holes.
Is Betuws Golfcentrum de Batouwe: Kersengaard/Perengaard public or private?
TheGrint lists Betuws Golfcentrum de Batouwe: Kersengaard/Perengaard as a semi-private course.
How hard is Betuws Golfcentrum de Batouwe: Kersengaard/Perengaard?
Betuws Golfcentrum de Batouwe: Kersengaard/Perengaard is moderate: it plays harder than 65% of rated courses, based on TheGrint's difficulty model built from millions of real rounds.
Where is Betuws Golfcentrum de Batouwe: Kersengaard/Perengaard?
Betuws Golfcentrum de Batouwe: Kersengaard/Perengaard is at Oost Kanaalweg 1, 4011, Zoelen, Netherlands.
