Ermelo
The Links Valley: North / South
Jonkheer Doctor C.J. Sandbergweg 117, Ermelo, Netherlands
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 70
- Longest tees
- 6,506 yds
- Slope up to
- 140
- Course rating up to
- 76.1
- Tee sets
- 5
The Links Valley: North / South scorecard
North / South
The Links Valley · Ermelo
Course & slope ratings shown per tee
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 11 | 13 | 3 | 16 | 14 | 18 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 8 | |||||
| Black | 550503 | 423387 | 118108 | 454415 | 306280 | 394360 | 369337 | 142130 | 478437 | 3,2342,957 | 505462 | 156143 | 290265 | 419383 | 215197 | 462422 | 172157 | 410375 | 643588 | 3,2722,992 | 6,5065,949 | 72.9 | 133 |
| White | 550503 | 423387 | 118108 | 407372 | 306280 | 394360 | 369337 | 142130 | 442404 | 3,1512,881 | 505462 | 156143 | 290265 | 419383 | 215197 | 462422 | 172157 | 410375 | 605553 | 3,2342,957 | 6,3855,838 | 71.4 | 131 |
| Yellow | 546499 | 383350 | 117107 | 407372 | 295270 | 392358 | 337308 | 138126 | 428391 | 3,0432,783 | 446408 | 137125 | 282258 | 417381 | 180165 | 432395 | 144132 | 408373 | 570521 | 3,0162,758 | 6,0595,540 | 70.6 | 129 |
| Blue | 468428 | 381348 | 10798 | 353323 | 291266 | 363332 | 294269 | 128117 | 379347 | 2,7642,527 | 442404 | 135123 | 277253 | 374342 | 156143 | 397363 | 128117 | 366335 | 490448 | 2,7652,528 | 5,5295,056 | 67.3 | 125 |
| Red | 466426 | 315288 | 10596 | 314287 | 207189 | 292267 | 289264 | 122112 | 379347 | 2,4892,276 | 389356 | 110101 | 238218 | 305279 | 153140 | 397363 | 128117 | 334305 | 490448 | 2,5442,326 | 5,0334,602 | 65.0 | 116 |
| YellowLadies | 546499 | 383350 | 117107 | 407372 | 295270 | 392358 | 337308 | 138126 | 428391 | 3,0432,783 | 446408 | 137125 | 282258 | 417381 | 180165 | 432395 | 144132 | 408373 | 570521 | 3,0162,758 | 6,0595,540 | 76.1 | 140 |
| BlueLadies | 468428 | 381348 | 10798 | 353323 | 291266 | 363332 | 294269 | 128117 | 379347 | 2,7642,527 | 442404 | 135123 | 277253 | 374342 | 156143 | 397363 | 128117 | 366335 | 490448 | 2,7652,528 | 5,5295,056 | 73.1 | 133 |
| RedLadies | 466426 | 315288 | 10596 | 314287 | 207189 | 292267 | 289264 | 122112 | 379347 | 2,4892,276 | 389356 | 110101 | 238218 | 305279 | 153140 | 397363 | 128117 | 334305 | 490448 | 2,5442,326 | 5,0334,602 | 70.8 | 128 |
About The Links Valley: North / South
The Links Valley: North / South is an 18-hole, par-70 public golf course in Ermelo, Netherlands. It is one of 3 courses at The Links Valley. It stretches to 6,506 yards from the Black tees (course rating 72.9, slope 133) and plays as short as 5,033 yards from the Red tees, with 5 sets of tees in all.
The layout has 5 par 3s, 10 par 4s and 3 par 5s. The longest hole is the 18th, a 643-yard par 5, and the shortest par 3 is the 3rd, a 118-yard par 3. The 4th is rated the hardest hole on the card (stroke index 1) and the 12th the easiest.
Golfers on TheGrint rate it 98.0 out of 100. With a slope rating up to 140, it plays harder than 75% of rated courses on TheGrint.
The Links Valley: North / South FAQ
What is the slope rating of The Links Valley: North / South?
From the Black tees, The Links Valley: North / South has a slope rating of 133 and a course rating of 72.9. Slope ratings range from 116 to 140 across its tees.
How long is The Links Valley: North / South?
The Links Valley: North / South plays between 5,033 and 6,506 yards, depending on the tees.
What is par at The Links Valley: North / South?
The Links Valley: North / South is a par 70 over 18 holes.
Is The Links Valley: North / South public or private?
TheGrint lists The Links Valley: North / South as a public course.
How hard is The Links Valley: North / South?
The Links Valley: North / South plays hard: it plays harder than 75% of rated courses, based on TheGrint's difficulty model built from millions of real rounds.
Where is The Links Valley: North / South?
The Links Valley: North / South is at Jonkheer Doctor C.J. Sandbergweg 117, Ermelo, Netherlands.
