
Salobre Golf & Resort: Old Course
Urbanización Salobre Golf, GC 1 km 53, 35100, Maspalomas, Spain
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 71
- Longest tees
- 6,335 yds
- Slope up to
- 115
- Course rating up to
- 68.2
- Tee sets
- 4
Salobre Golf & Resort: Old Course scorecard
Old Course
Salobre Golf & Resort · Maspalomas
Course & slope ratings shown per tee
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 13 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 8 | 14 | 4 | 12 | |||||
| White | 349319 | 157144 | 339310 | 180165 | 552505 | 546499 | 306280 | 116106 | 350320 | 2,8952,647 | 288263 | 200183 | 387354 | 428391 | 219200 | 579529 | 414379 | 435398 | 490448 | 3,4403,146 | 6,3355,793 | 68.2 | 115 |
| Yellow | 337308 | 132121 | 315288 | 160146 | 528483 | 479438 | 279255 | 10596 | 327299 | 2,6622,434 | 259237 | 184168 | 376344 | 400366 | 157144 | 551504 | 370338 | 405370 | 442404 | 3,1442,875 | 5,8065,309 | 65.1 | 109 |
| Blue | 312285 | 132121 | 304278 | 139127 | 498455 | 444406 | 241220 | 9385 | 327299 | 2,4902,277 | 259237 | 184168 | 366335 | 400366 | 129118 | 530485 | 332304 | 405370 | 423387 | 3,0282,769 | 5,5185,046 | 64.8 | 107 |
| RedLadies | 290265 | 110101 | 291266 | 124113 | 479438 | 435398 | 236216 | 7871 | 291266 | 2,3342,134 | 243222 | 112102 | 278254 | 291266 | 10394 | 502459 | 308282 | 335306 | 397363 | 2,5692,349 | 4,9034,483 | 65.9 | 107 |
About Salobre Golf & Resort: Old Course
Salobre Golf & Resort: Old Course is an 18-hole, par-71 semi-private golf course in Maspalomas, Spain. It is one of 3 courses at Salobre Golf & Resort. It stretches to 6,335 yards from the White tees (course rating 68.2, slope 115) and plays as short as 4,903 yards from the Red tees, with 4 sets of tees in all.
The layout has 5 par 3s, 9 par 4s and 4 par 5s. The longest hole is the 15th, a 579-yard par 5, and the shortest par 3 is the 8th, a 116-yard par 3. The 5th is rated the hardest hole on the card (stroke index 1) and the 10th the easiest.
Golfers on TheGrint rate it 77.4 out of 100. With a slope rating up to 115, it plays harder than 57% of rated courses on TheGrint.
Salobre Golf & Resort: Old Course FAQ
What is the slope rating of Salobre Golf & Resort: Old Course?
From the White tees, Salobre Golf & Resort: Old Course has a slope rating of 115 and a course rating of 68.2. Slope ratings range from 107 to 115 across its tees.
How long is Salobre Golf & Resort: Old Course?
Salobre Golf & Resort: Old Course plays between 4,903 and 6,335 yards, depending on the tees.
What is par at Salobre Golf & Resort: Old Course?
Salobre Golf & Resort: Old Course is a par 71 over 18 holes.
Is Salobre Golf & Resort: Old Course public or private?
TheGrint lists Salobre Golf & Resort: Old Course as a semi-private course.
How hard is Salobre Golf & Resort: Old Course?
Salobre Golf & Resort: Old Course is moderate: it plays harder than 57% of rated courses, based on TheGrint's difficulty model built from millions of real rounds.
Where is Salobre Golf & Resort: Old Course?
Salobre Golf & Resort: Old Course is at Urbanización Salobre Golf, GC 1 km 53, 35100, Maspalomas, Spain.
