Katrineholms
Katrineholms Golf Club: Blue/Yellow
Jattorp, 641 93, Katrineholms
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 72
- Longest tees
- 6,927 yds
- Slope up to
- 123
- Course rating up to
- 73.1
- Tee sets
- 4
Katrineholms Golf Club: Blue/Yellow scorecard
Blue/Yellow
Katrineholms Golf Club · Katrineholms
Course & slope ratings shown per tee
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 37 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 12 | 16 | 8 | 14 | 10 | 4 | |||||
| White | 525480 | 191175 | 432395 | 574525 | 405370 | 601550 | 197180 | 377345 | 443405 | 3,7453,424 | 454415 | 410375 | 142130 | 323295 | 361330 | 388355 | 186170 | 481440 | 437400 | 3,1822,910 | 6,9276,334 | 73.1 | 123 |
| Gold | 514470 | 170155 | 394360 | 552505 | 377345 | 574525 | 170155 | 339310 | 399365 | 3,4893,190 | 399365 | 377345 | 131120 | 312285 | 334305 | 350320 | 170155 | 476435 | 421385 | 2,9702,716 | 6,4595,906 | 70.7 | 121 |
| Blue | 503460 | 164150 | 334305 | 476435 | 344315 | 492450 | 159145 | 317290 | 366335 | 3,1552,885 | 383350 | 312285 | 120110 | 312285 | 317290 | 323295 | 159145 | 465425 | 328300 | 2,7192,486 | 5,8745,371 | 69.2 | 117 |
| RedLadies | 448410 | 148135 | 295270 | 459420 | 344315 | 481440 | 131120 | 262240 | 317290 | 2,8852,638 | 306280 | 295270 | 10495 | 257235 | 290265 | 323295 | 159145 | 405370 | 328300 | 2,4672,256 | 5,3524,894 | 67.1 | 113 |
About Katrineholms Golf Club: Blue/Yellow
Katrineholms Golf Club: Blue/Yellow is an 18-hole, par-72 semi-private golf course in Katrineholms, Sweden. It is one of 3 courses at Katrineholms Golf Club. It stretches to 6,927 yards from the White tees (course rating 73.1, slope 123) and plays as short as 5,352 yards from the Red tees, with 4 sets of tees in all.
The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s and 4 par 5s. The longest hole is the 6th, a 601-yard par 5, and the shortest par 3 is the 12th, a 142-yard par 3. The 6th is rated the hardest hole on the card (stroke index 1) and the 12th the easiest.
Golfers on TheGrint rate it 80.0 out of 100. With a slope rating up to 123, it plays harder than 59% of rated courses on TheGrint.
Katrineholms Golf Club: Blue/Yellow FAQ
What is the slope rating of Katrineholms Golf Club: Blue/Yellow?
From the White tees, Katrineholms Golf Club: Blue/Yellow has a slope rating of 123 and a course rating of 73.1. Slope ratings range from 113 to 123 across its tees.
How long is Katrineholms Golf Club: Blue/Yellow?
Katrineholms Golf Club: Blue/Yellow plays between 5,352 and 6,927 yards, depending on the tees.
What is par at Katrineholms Golf Club: Blue/Yellow?
Katrineholms Golf Club: Blue/Yellow is a par 72 over 18 holes.
Is Katrineholms Golf Club: Blue/Yellow public or private?
TheGrint lists Katrineholms Golf Club: Blue/Yellow as a semi-private course.
How hard is Katrineholms Golf Club: Blue/Yellow?
Katrineholms Golf Club: Blue/Yellow is moderate: it plays harder than 59% of rated courses, based on TheGrint's difficulty model built from millions of real rounds.
Where is Katrineholms Golf Club: Blue/Yellow?
Katrineholms Golf Club: Blue/Yellow is at Jattorp, 641 93, Katrineholms.
