Kvilunda
Roslagens GolfKlubb: Nya Banan
Golfbanevagen 45, 761 75 Norrtalje, Kvilunda
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 71
- Longest tees
- 6,463 yds
- Slope up to
- 119
- Course rating up to
- 69.7
- Tee sets
- 5
Roslagens GolfKlubb: Nya Banan scorecard
Nya Banan
Roslagens GolfKlubb · Kvilunda
Course & slope ratings shown per tee
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 17 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 16 | 12 | 2 | |||||
| White | 550503 | 433396 | 175160 | 362331 | 350320 | 184168 | 323295 | 343314 | 320293 | 3,0402,780 | 623570 | 580530 | 166152 | 550503 | 433396 | 175160 | 362331 | 350320 | 184168 | 3,4233,130 | 6,4635,910 | 69.7 | 119 |
| Yellow | 530485 | 375343 | 167153 | 354324 | 325297 | 184168 | 315288 | 343314 | 295270 | 2,8882,641 | 527482 | 534488 | 144132 | 530485 | 375343 | 167153 | 354324 | 325297 | 184168 | 3,1402,871 | 6,0285,512 | 69.1 | 117 |
| Blue | 453414 | 295270 | 141129 | 318291 | 259237 | 164150 | 237217 | 277253 | 253231 | 2,3972,192 | 495453 | 451412 | 127116 | 453414 | 295270 | 141129 | 318291 | 259237 | 164150 | 2,7032,472 | 5,1004,663 | 65.1 | 109 |
| Red | 453414 | 295270 | 141129 | 318291 | 259237 | 164150 | 237217 | 267244 | 253231 | 2,3872,183 | 495453 | 451412 | 127116 | 453414 | 295270 | 141129 | 318291 | 259237 | 164150 | 2,7032,472 | 5,0904,654 | 64.8 | 107 |
| BlueLadies | 453414 | 295270 | 141129 | 318291 | 259237 | 164150 | 237217 | 277253 | 253231 | 2,3972,192 | 495453 | 451412 | 127116 | 453414 | 295270 | 141129 | 318291 | 259237 | 164150 | 2,7032,472 | 5,1004,663 | 66.1 | 111 |
| RedLadies | 453414 | 295270 | 141129 | 318291 | 259237 | 164150 | 237217 | 267244 | 253231 | 2,3872,183 | 495453 | 451412 | 127116 | 453414 | 295270 | 141129 | 318291 | 259237 | 164150 | 2,7032,472 | 5,0904,654 | 65.8 | 109 |
| OrangeLadies | 416380 | 241220 | 120110 | 273250 | 259237 | 164150 | 219200 | 253231 | 219200 | 2,1641,979 | 399365 | 383350 | 9890 | 416380 | 241220 | 120110 | 273250 | 259237 | 164150 | 2,3532,152 | 4,5174,130 | 65.9 | 107 |
About Roslagens GolfKlubb: Nya Banan
Roslagens GolfKlubb: Nya Banan is an 18-hole, par-71 semi-private golf course in Kvilunda, Sweden. It is one of 2 courses at Roslagens GolfKlubb. It stretches to 6,463 yards from the White tees (course rating 69.7, slope 119) and plays as short as 4,517 yards from the Orange tees, with 5 sets of tees in all.
The layout has 5 par 3s, 9 par 4s and 4 par 5s. The longest hole is the 10th, a 623-yard par 5, and the shortest par 3 is the 12th, a 166-yard par 3. The 9th is rated the hardest hole on the card (stroke index 1) and the 10th the easiest.
Golfers on TheGrint rate it 100.0 out of 100. With a slope rating up to 119, it plays harder than 49% of rated courses on TheGrint.
Roslagens GolfKlubb: Nya Banan FAQ
What is the slope rating of Roslagens GolfKlubb: Nya Banan?
From the White tees, Roslagens GolfKlubb: Nya Banan has a slope rating of 119 and a course rating of 69.7. Slope ratings range from 107 to 119 across its tees.
How long is Roslagens GolfKlubb: Nya Banan?
Roslagens GolfKlubb: Nya Banan plays between 4,517 and 6,463 yards, depending on the tees.
What is par at Roslagens GolfKlubb: Nya Banan?
Roslagens GolfKlubb: Nya Banan is a par 71 over 18 holes.
Is Roslagens GolfKlubb: Nya Banan public or private?
TheGrint lists Roslagens GolfKlubb: Nya Banan as a semi-private course.
How hard is Roslagens GolfKlubb: Nya Banan?
Roslagens GolfKlubb: Nya Banan is moderate: it plays harder than 49% of rated courses, based on TheGrint's difficulty model built from millions of real rounds.
Where is Roslagens GolfKlubb: Nya Banan?
Roslagens GolfKlubb: Nya Banan is at Golfbanevagen 45, 761 75 Norrtalje, Kvilunda.
