Upplands Vasby

Wäsby Golfklubb: Skoda

Nibblevagen 4, 194 92, Upplands Vasby, Sweden

Semi-Private70.0TheGrint Rating
Holes
18
Par
72
Longest tees
6,504 yds
Slope up to
129
Course rating up to
76.0
Tee sets
5

Wäsby Golfklubb: Skoda scorecard

Skoda

Wäsby Golfklubb · Upplands Vasby

Course & slope ratings shown per tee

Hole123456789Out101112131415161718InTotRatingSlope
Par434344554364343445543672
Handicap917315511371110184166214812
Tee 593303021851694394011881724023683783465004575114673192923,2522,9743303021851694394011881724023683783465004575114673192923,2522,9746,5045,94772.3129
Tee 553222941391273943601641503753433393104894474994563042783,0252,7663222941391273943601641503753433393104894474994563042783,0252,7666,0505,53270.2125
Tee 533222941281173523221571443603293393104414034844433042782,8872,6403222941281173523221571443603293393104414034844433042782,8872,6405,7745,28069.0122
Tee 472822581171073082821531403162892902654343974073722652422,5722,3522822581171073082821531403162892902654343974073722652422,5722,3525,1444,70466.1116
Tee 55Ladies3222941391273943601641503753433393104894474994563042783,0252,7663222941391273943601641503753433393104894474994563042783,0252,7666,0505,53276.0128
Tee 53Ladies3222941281173523221571443603293393104414034844433042782,8872,6403222941281173523221571443603293393104414034844433042782,8872,6405,7745,28074.4125
Tee 47Ladies2822581171073082821531403162892902654343974073722652422,5722,3522822581171073082821531403162892902654343974073722652422,5722,3525,1444,70471.0117
Tee 37Ladies224205817426023889812522302312113383093343052111932,0201,847224205817426023889812522302312113383093343052111932,0201,8474,0403,69464.8104

About Wäsby Golfklubb: Skoda

Wäsby Golfklubb: Skoda is an 18-hole, par-72 semi-private golf course in Upplands Vasby, Sweden. It is one of 2 courses at Wäsby Golfklubb. It stretches to 6,504 yards from the Tee 59 tees (course rating 72.3, slope 129) and plays as short as 4,040 yards from the Tee 37 tees, with 5 sets of tees in all.

The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s and 4 par 5s. The longest hole is the 8th, a 511-yard par 5, and the shortest par 3 is the 2nd, a 185-yard par 3. The 6th is rated the hardest hole on the card (stroke index 1) and the 11th the easiest.

Golfers on TheGrint rate it 70.0 out of 100. With a slope rating up to 129, it plays harder than 8% of rated courses on TheGrint.

Wäsby Golfklubb: Skoda FAQ

What is the slope rating of Wäsby Golfklubb: Skoda?

From the Tee 59 tees, Wäsby Golfklubb: Skoda has a slope rating of 129 and a course rating of 72.3. Slope ratings range from 104 to 129 across its tees.

How long is Wäsby Golfklubb: Skoda?

Wäsby Golfklubb: Skoda plays between 4,040 and 6,504 yards, depending on the tees.

What is par at Wäsby Golfklubb: Skoda?

Wäsby Golfklubb: Skoda is a par 72 over 18 holes.

Is Wäsby Golfklubb: Skoda public or private?

TheGrint lists Wäsby Golfklubb: Skoda as a semi-private course.

How hard is Wäsby Golfklubb: Skoda?

Wäsby Golfklubb: Skoda is approachable: it plays harder than 8% of rated courses, based on TheGrint's difficulty model built from millions of real rounds.

Where is Wäsby Golfklubb: Skoda?

Wäsby Golfklubb: Skoda is at Nibblevagen 4, 194 92, Upplands Vasby, Sweden.

More courses at Wäsby Golfklubb

Golf courses near Upplands Vasby