
Cascata Golf Club: A/D
87 Moo 2 Lumlukka Klong 15 Road, Tambol Chumpol Amphur Ongkarak, Nakhon Nayok
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 72
- Longest tees
- 6,666 yds
- Slope up to
- 123
- Course rating up to
- 73.1
- Tee sets
- 4
Cascata Golf Club: A/D scorecard
A/D
Cascata Golf Club · Nakhon Nayok
Course & slope ratings shown per tee
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 15 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 7 | 16 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 12 | 8 | |||||
| Blue | 365334 | 165151 | 434397 | 582532 | 423387 | 392358 | 536490 | 192176 | 383350 | 3,4723,175 | 338309 | 355325 | 180165 | 535489 | 389356 | 497454 | 179164 | 351321 | 370338 | 3,1942,921 | 6,6666,095 | 73.1 | 123 |
| White | 352322 | 146134 | 407372 | 566518 | 404369 | 352322 | 497454 | 174159 | 365334 | 3,2632,984 | 331303 | 348318 | 175160 | 528483 | 382349 | 490448 | 172157 | 344315 | 363332 | 3,1332,865 | 6,3965,849 | 70.7 | 121 |
| Yellow | 331303 | 124113 | 343314 | 530485 | 373341 | 304278 | 474433 | 155142 | 345315 | 2,9792,724 | 305279 | 323295 | 125114 | 480439 | 352322 | 457418 | 149136 | 307281 | 335306 | 2,8332,590 | 5,8125,314 | 69.2 | 117 |
| YellowLadies | 331303 | 124113 | 343314 | 530485 | 373341 | 304278 | 474433 | 155142 | 345315 | 2,9792,724 | 305279 | 323295 | 125114 | 480439 | 352322 | 457418 | 149136 | 307281 | 335306 | 2,8332,590 | 5,8125,314 | 70.2 | 119 |
| RedLadies | 290265 | 118108 | 333304 | 479438 | 338309 | 289264 | 416380 | 139127 | 304278 | 2,7062,474 | 279255 | 291266 | 118108 | 439401 | 299273 | 427390 | 122112 | 284260 | 302276 | 2,5612,342 | 5,2674,816 | 67.1 | 113 |
About Cascata Golf Club: A/D
Cascata Golf Club: A/D is an 18-hole, par-72 public golf course in Nakhon Nayok, Thailand. It is one of 6 courses at Cascata Golf Club. It stretches to 6,666 yards from the Blue tees (course rating 73.1, slope 123) and plays as short as 5,267 yards from the Red tees, with 4 sets of tees in all.
The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s and 4 par 5s. The longest hole is the 4th, a 582-yard par 5, and the shortest par 3 is the 2nd, a 165-yard par 3. The 4th is rated the hardest hole on the card (stroke index 1) and the 11th the easiest.
Golfers on TheGrint rate it 87.7 out of 100, ranking it 18th of 161 well-reviewed courses in Thailand. With a slope rating up to 123, it plays harder than 70% of rated courses on TheGrint.
Cascata Golf Club: A/D FAQ
What is the slope rating of Cascata Golf Club: A/D?
From the Blue tees, Cascata Golf Club: A/D has a slope rating of 123 and a course rating of 73.1. Slope ratings range from 113 to 123 across its tees.
How long is Cascata Golf Club: A/D?
Cascata Golf Club: A/D plays between 5,267 and 6,666 yards, depending on the tees.
What is par at Cascata Golf Club: A/D?
Cascata Golf Club: A/D is a par 72 over 18 holes.
Is Cascata Golf Club: A/D public or private?
TheGrint lists Cascata Golf Club: A/D as a public course.
How hard is Cascata Golf Club: A/D?
Cascata Golf Club: A/D plays hard: it plays harder than 70% of rated courses, based on TheGrint's difficulty model built from millions of real rounds.
Where is Cascata Golf Club: A/D?
Cascata Golf Club: A/D is at 87 Moo 2 Lumlukka Klong 15 Road, Tambol Chumpol Amphur Ongkarak, Nakhon Nayok.
More courses at Cascata Golf Club
Golf courses near Nakhon Nayok
All 12 courses in Nakhon NayokB/C
Cascata Golf Club
Nakhon Nayok
The Khao Cha Ngok Golf Club
Nakhon Nayok
Arirang/Mango
Artitaya Golf & Resort
Nakhon Nayok
Friends/Arirang
Artitaya Golf & Resort
Nakhon Nayok
Mango/Friends
Artitaya Golf & Resort
Nakhon Nayok
A/C
Cascata Golf Club
Nakhon Nayok
