Nakhon Ratchasima

Mountain Creek Golf Resort: Valley/Creek

99/9 Moo 12, Mittraphap Road, Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand

Semi-Private71.4TheGrint Rating
Holes
18
Par
72
Longest tees
7,615 yds
Slope up to
137
Course rating up to
75.5
Tee sets
5

Mountain Creek Golf Resort: Valley/Creek scorecard

Valley/Creek

Mountain Creek Golf Resort · Nakhon Ratchasima

Course & slope ratings shown per tee

Hole123456789Out101112131415161718InTotRatingSlope
Par443544354365344544343672
Handicap713173111155981418412216610
Black4804393923581771625945434494114984551871715865364714313,8343,5066115591391274143794293926566004724324624221701554283913,7813,4577,6156,96375.5137
Blue4554163683361681545585104143794724321621485555074374003,5893,2825795291311203563263903576145614343974043691601464073723,4753,1787,0646,45974.9131
White4173813293011631495144703753434444061501375164724003663,3083,0255485011191093252973633325835333573263843511451333803473,2042,9306,5125,95573.1123
Yellow3853523132861501374974543553254143791301194974543463163,0872,823518474107983082823363075545073433143663351331223553253,0202,7616,1075,58470.7121
YellowLadies3853523132861501374974543553254143791301194974543463163,0872,823518474107983082823363075545073433143663351331223553253,0202,7616,1075,58471.7123
RedLadies35432428626213812645541633430537934792844634233172902,8182,57748644488802882633032775344883212943323041221123343052,8082,5685,6265,14470.2119

About Mountain Creek Golf Resort: Valley/Creek

Mountain Creek Golf Resort: Valley/Creek is an 18-hole, par-72 semi-private golf course in Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand. It is one of 3 courses at Mountain Creek Golf Resort. It stretches to 7,615 yards from the Black tees (course rating 75.5, slope 137) and plays as short as 5,626 yards from the Red tees, with 5 sets of tees in all.

The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s and 4 par 5s. The longest hole is the 14th, a 656-yard par 5, and the shortest par 3 is the 11th, a 139-yard par 3. The 6th is rated the hardest hole on the card (stroke index 1) and the 12th the easiest.

Golfers on TheGrint rate it 71.4 out of 100. With a slope rating up to 137, it plays harder than 93% of rated courses on TheGrint.

Mountain Creek Golf Resort: Valley/Creek FAQ

What is the slope rating of Mountain Creek Golf Resort: Valley/Creek?

From the Black tees, Mountain Creek Golf Resort: Valley/Creek has a slope rating of 137 and a course rating of 75.5. Slope ratings range from 119 to 137 across its tees.

How long is Mountain Creek Golf Resort: Valley/Creek?

Mountain Creek Golf Resort: Valley/Creek plays between 5,626 and 7,615 yards, depending on the tees.

What is par at Mountain Creek Golf Resort: Valley/Creek?

Mountain Creek Golf Resort: Valley/Creek is a par 72 over 18 holes.

Is Mountain Creek Golf Resort: Valley/Creek public or private?

TheGrint lists Mountain Creek Golf Resort: Valley/Creek as a semi-private course.

How hard is Mountain Creek Golf Resort: Valley/Creek?

Mountain Creek Golf Resort: Valley/Creek plays very hard: it plays harder than 93% of rated courses, based on TheGrint's difficulty model built from millions of real rounds.

Where is Mountain Creek Golf Resort: Valley/Creek?

Mountain Creek Golf Resort: Valley/Creek is at 99/9 Moo 12, Mittraphap Road, Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand.

More courses at Mountain Creek Golf Resort

Golf courses near Nakhon Ratchasima

All 10 courses in Nakhon Ratchasima