Orpington

Cray Valley Short Course

at Orpington Golf Centre

Cray Ruxley, Sandy Ln, BR5 3HY, Orpington, England

Public69.2TheGrint Rating
Holes
9
Par
32
Longest tees
1,966 yds
Slope up to
102
Course rating up to
31.8
Tee sets
2

Cray Valley Short Course scorecard

Cray Valley Short Course

Orpington Golf Centre · Orpington

Course & slope ratings shown per tee

Hole123456789TotRatingSlope
Par44434334332
Handicap1115917511337
Mens29126628426032329597892342141521391501373262981091001,9661,79830.1100
LadiesLadies29126628426032329597892342141521391501373262981091001,9661,79831.8102

About Cray Valley Short Course

Cray Valley Short Course is a 9-hole, par-32 public golf course in Orpington, England. It is one of 3 courses at Orpington Golf Centre. It stretches to 1,966 yards from the Mens tees (course rating 30.1, slope 100), with 2 sets of tees in all.

The layout has 8 par 3s and 10 par 4s. The longest hole is the 8th, a 326-yard par 4, and the shortest par 3 is the 4th, a 97-yard par 3. The 6th is rated the hardest hole on the card (stroke index 1) and the 14th the easiest.

Golfers on TheGrint rate it 69.2 out of 100. With a slope rating up to 102, it plays harder than 8% of rated courses on TheGrint.

Cray Valley Short Course FAQ

What is the slope rating of Cray Valley Short Course?

From the Mens tees, Cray Valley Short Course has a slope rating of 100 and a course rating of 30.1. Slope ratings range from 100 to 102 across its tees.

How long is Cray Valley Short Course?

Cray Valley Short Course plays 1,966 yards.

What is par at Cray Valley Short Course?

Cray Valley Short Course is a par 32 over 9 holes.

Is Cray Valley Short Course public or private?

TheGrint lists Cray Valley Short Course as a public course.

How hard is Cray Valley Short Course?

Cray Valley Short Course is approachable: it plays harder than 8% of rated courses, based on TheGrint's difficulty model built from millions of real rounds.

Where is Cray Valley Short Course?

Cray Valley Short Course is at Cray Ruxley, Sandy Ln, BR5 3HY, Orpington, England.

More courses at Orpington Golf Centre

Golf courses near Orpington

All 8 courses in Orpington