Sandwich

Prince's Golf Club: Shore/Dunes

Princes Dr, Sandwich Bay, CT13 9QB, Sandwich, England

Semi-Private86.0TheGrint Rating
Holes
18
Par
72
Longest tees
6,855 yds
Slope up to
132
Course rating up to
76.4
Tee sets
3

Prince's Golf Club: Shore/Dunes scorecard

Shore/Dunes

Prince's Golf Club · Sandwich

Course & slope ratings shown per tee

Hole123456789Out101112131415161718InTotRatingSlope
Par453434454364354454343672
Par (Ladies)453434454365354454353874
Handicap612164181428103151315917117
Black4263905304851731584103751371253833504053705424964133783,4193,1264404021551425274824083733943604954533573261981814624223,4363,1426,8556,26872.9131
Gold4173814684281371253873541101013363073783465224773853523,1402,8714203841501374844433753433653344604213252971861704243883,1892,9166,3295,78770.4123
White325297431394124113339310103942822583032775124683403112,7592,5233953611401283973633152883242964153792862621511383643332,7872,5485,5465,07166.2110
GoldLadies4173814684281371253873541101013363073783465224773853523,1402,8714203841501374844433753433653344604213252971861704243883,1892,9166,3295,78776.4132
WhiteLadies325297431394124113339310103942822583032775124683403112,7592,5233953611401283973633152883242964153792862621511383643332,7872,5485,5465,07172.0124

About Prince's Golf Club: Shore/Dunes

Prince's Golf Club: Shore/Dunes is an 18-hole, par-72 semi-private golf course in Sandwich, England. It is one of 3 courses at Prince's Golf Club. It stretches to 6,855 yards from the Black tees (course rating 72.9, slope 131) and plays as short as 5,546 yards from the White tees, with 3 sets of tees in all.

The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s and 4 par 5s. The longest hole is the 8th, a 542-yard par 5, and the shortest par 3 is the 5th, a 137-yard par 3. The 13th is rated the hardest hole on the card (stroke index 1) and the 5th the easiest.

Golfers on TheGrint rate it 86.0 out of 100, ranking it 135th of 1,508 well-reviewed courses in England. With a slope rating up to 132, it plays harder than 94% of rated courses on TheGrint.

Prince's Golf Club: Shore/Dunes FAQ

What is the slope rating of Prince's Golf Club: Shore/Dunes?

From the Black tees, Prince's Golf Club: Shore/Dunes has a slope rating of 131 and a course rating of 72.9. Slope ratings range from 110 to 132 across its tees.

How long is Prince's Golf Club: Shore/Dunes?

Prince's Golf Club: Shore/Dunes plays between 5,546 and 6,855 yards, depending on the tees.

What is par at Prince's Golf Club: Shore/Dunes?

Prince's Golf Club: Shore/Dunes is a par 72 over 18 holes.

Is Prince's Golf Club: Shore/Dunes public or private?

TheGrint lists Prince's Golf Club: Shore/Dunes as a semi-private course.

How hard is Prince's Golf Club: Shore/Dunes?

Prince's Golf Club: Shore/Dunes plays very hard: it plays harder than 94% of rated courses, based on TheGrint's difficulty model built from millions of real rounds.

Where is Prince's Golf Club: Shore/Dunes?

Prince's Golf Club: Shore/Dunes is at Princes Dr, Sandwich Bay, CT13 9QB, Sandwich, England.

More courses at Prince's Golf Club

Golf courses near Sandwich