County Durham
Seaham Golf Club: Winter
Shrewsbury Street, Seaham, County Durham, England
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 70
- Longest tees
- 5,403 yds
- Slope up to
- 107
- Course rating up to
- 64.1
- Tee sets
- 2
Seaham Golf Club: Winter scorecard
Winter
Seaham Golf Club · County Durham
Course & slope ratings shown per tee
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 70 | ||
| Par (Ladies) | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 38 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 7 | 5 | 15 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 11 | 18 | 10 | 8 | 16 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 4 | |||||
| Mens | 295270 | 167153 | 399365 | 323295 | 441403 | 150137 | 486444 | 393359 | 242221 | 2,8962,648 | 269246 | 279255 | 308282 | 134123 | 319292 | 170155 | 463423 | 148135 | 417381 | 2,5072,292 | 5,4034,941 | 63.1 | 105 |
| LadiesLadies | 295270 | 167153 | 399365 | 323295 | 441403 | 150137 | 486444 | 393359 | 242221 | 2,8962,648 | 269246 | 279255 | 308282 | 134123 | 319292 | 170155 | 463423 | 148135 | 417381 | 2,5072,292 | 5,4034,941 | 64.1 | 107 |
About Seaham Golf Club: Winter
Seaham Golf Club: Winter is an 18-hole, par-70 semi-private golf course in County Durham, England. It is one of 2 courses at Seaham Golf Club. It stretches to 5,403 yards from the Mens tees (course rating 63.1, slope 105), with 2 sets of tees in all.
The layout has 5 par 3s, 10 par 4s and 3 par 5s. The longest hole is the 7th, a 486-yard par 5, and the shortest par 3 is the 13th, a 134-yard par 3. The 8th is rated the hardest hole on the card (stroke index 1) and the 10th the easiest.
Golfers on TheGrint rate it 60.0 out of 100. With a slope rating up to 107, it plays harder than 11% of rated courses on TheGrint.
Seaham Golf Club: Winter FAQ
What is the slope rating of Seaham Golf Club: Winter?
From the Mens tees, Seaham Golf Club: Winter has a slope rating of 105 and a course rating of 63.1. Slope ratings range from 105 to 107 across its tees.
How long is Seaham Golf Club: Winter?
Seaham Golf Club: Winter plays 5,403 yards.
What is par at Seaham Golf Club: Winter?
Seaham Golf Club: Winter is a par 70 over 18 holes.
Is Seaham Golf Club: Winter public or private?
TheGrint lists Seaham Golf Club: Winter as a semi-private course.
How hard is Seaham Golf Club: Winter?
Seaham Golf Club: Winter is approachable: it plays harder than 11% of rated courses, based on TheGrint's difficulty model built from millions of real rounds.
Where is Seaham Golf Club: Winter?
Seaham Golf Club: Winter is at Shrewsbury Street, Seaham, County Durham, England.
