
Tewkesbury Park Golf Club
Park, Lincoln Green Ln, Tewkesbury
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 72
- Longest tees
- 6,554 yds
- Slope up to
- 134
- Course rating up to
- 73.4
- Tee sets
- 2
Tewkesbury Park Golf Club scorecards
Tewkesbury Park Golf Club can be set up and played 2 ways. Each setup has its own tees, par and scorecard.
White Tees · Par 72
White Tees
Tewkesbury
Course & slope ratings shown per tee
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 17 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 16 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 12 | |||||
| White Long | 519475 | 321294 | 483442 | 431394 | 146134 | 575526 | 128117 | 349319 | 352322 | 3,3043,021 | 200183 | 422386 | 517473 | 416380 | 339310 | 542496 | 178163 | 371339 | 265242 | 3,2502,972 | 6,5545,993 | 71.6 | 132 |
| White Short | 519475 | 321294 | 483442 | 431394 | 146134 | 575526 | 128117 | 349319 | 352322 | 3,3043,021 | 200183 | 422386 | 517473 | 416380 | 339310 | 501458 | 178163 | 371339 | 265242 | 3,2092,934 | 6,5135,955 | 70.4 | 130 |
| White LongLadies | 519475 | 321294 | 483442 | 431394 | 146134 | 575526 | 128117 | 349319 | 352322 | 3,3043,021 | 200183 | 422386 | 517473 | 416380 | 339310 | 542496 | 178163 | 371339 | 265242 | 3,2502,972 | 6,5545,993 | 72.9 | 134 |
| White ShortLadies | 519475 | 321294 | 483442 | 431394 | 146134 | 575526 | 128117 | 349319 | 352322 | 3,3043,021 | 200183 | 422386 | 517473 | 416380 | 339310 | 501458 | 178163 | 371339 | 265242 | 3,2092,934 | 6,5135,955 | 71.7 | 133 |
Yellow & Red Tees · Par 73
Yellow & Red Tees
Tewkesbury
Course & slope ratings shown per tee
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 37 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 73 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 17 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 16 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 12 | |||||
| Yellow | 499456 | 301275 | 503460 | 411376 | 136124 | 552505 | 118108 | 329301 | 332304 | 3,1812,909 | 180165 | 402368 | 497454 | 396362 | 319292 | 481440 | 158144 | 351321 | 252230 | 3,0362,776 | 6,2175,685 | 69.9 | 128 |
| RedLadies | 432395 | 294269 | 461422 | 349319 | 128117 | 539493 | 10192 | 323295 | 327299 | 2,9542,701 | 176161 | 346316 | 433396 | 339310 | 313286 | 412377 | 150137 | 346316 | 238218 | 2,7532,517 | 5,7075,218 | 73.4 | 128 |
About Tewkesbury Park Golf Club
Tewkesbury Park Golf Club is an 18-hole, par-72 semi-private golf course in Tewkesbury, England. It stretches to 6,554 yards from the White Long tees (course rating 71.6, slope 132) and plays as short as 6,513 yards from the White Short tees, with 2 sets of tees in all. It can be set up 2 ways, each with its own scorecard.
The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s and 4 par 5s. The longest hole is the 6th, a 575-yard par 5, and the shortest par 3 is the 7th, a 128-yard par 3. The 4th is rated the hardest hole on the card (stroke index 1) and the 12th the easiest.
Golfers on TheGrint rate it 79.8 out of 100. With a slope rating up to 134, it plays harder than 70% of rated courses on TheGrint.
Tewkesbury Park Golf Club FAQ
What is the slope rating of Tewkesbury Park Golf Club?
From the White Long tees, Tewkesbury Park Golf Club has a slope rating of 132 and a course rating of 71.6. Slope ratings range from 128 to 134 across its tees.
How long is Tewkesbury Park Golf Club?
Tewkesbury Park Golf Club plays between 5,707 and 6,554 yards, depending on the tees.
What is par at Tewkesbury Park Golf Club?
Tewkesbury Park Golf Club is a par 72 over 18 holes.
Is Tewkesbury Park Golf Club public or private?
TheGrint lists Tewkesbury Park Golf Club as a semi-private course.
How hard is Tewkesbury Park Golf Club?
Tewkesbury Park Golf Club plays hard: it plays harder than 70% of rated courses, based on TheGrint's difficulty model built from millions of real rounds.
Where is Tewkesbury Park Golf Club?
Tewkesbury Park Golf Club is at Park, Lincoln Green Ln, Tewkesbury.
