Rancho Santa Fe, CA
La Valle Coastal Club: Cedros/Palmas
5690 Cancha de Golf, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92091
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 71
- Longest tees
- 6,614 yds
- Slope up to
- 136
- Course rating up to
- 77.8
- Tee sets
- 7
La Valle Coastal Club: Cedros/Palmas scorecard
Cedros/Palmas
La Valle Coastal Club · Rancho Santa Fe
Course & slope ratings shown per tee
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 9 | 11 | 7 | 17 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 12 | 16 | |||||
| Black | 604552 | 385352 | 170155 | 403369 | 159145 | 492450 | 437400 | 199182 | 338309 | 3,1872,914 | 362331 | 211193 | 401367 | 455416 | 522477 | 436399 | 512468 | 370338 | 158144 | 3,4273,134 | 6,6146,048 | 71.5 | 125 |
| Black/Blue | 580530 | 385352 | 150137 | 361330 | 159145 | 492450 | 403369 | 170155 | 338309 | 3,0382,778 | 362331 | 195178 | 366335 | 414379 | 522477 | 419383 | 512468 | 370338 | 158144 | 3,3183,034 | 6,3565,812 | 70.2 | 122 |
| Blue | 580530 | 357326 | 150137 | 361330 | 123112 | 471431 | 403369 | 170155 | 323295 | 2,9382,687 | 322294 | 195178 | 366335 | 414379 | 500457 | 419383 | 497454 | 353323 | 140128 | 3,2062,932 | 6,1445,618 | 69.4 | 120 |
| Blue/White | 478437 | 357326 | 150137 | 361330 | 123112 | 471431 | 368336 | 126115 | 323295 | 2,7572,521 | 322294 | 153140 | 327299 | 359328 | 500457 | 385352 | 497454 | 353323 | 140128 | 3,0362,776 | 5,7935,297 | 67.9 | 116 |
| White | 478437 | 313286 | 130119 | 341312 | 110101 | 425389 | 368336 | 126115 | 313286 | 2,6042,381 | 311284 | 153140 | 327299 | 359328 | 477436 | 385352 | 434397 | 288263 | 117107 | 2,8512,607 | 5,4554,988 | 66.4 | 113 |
| White/Green | 478437 | 313286 | 9789 | 341312 | 110101 | 425389 | 306280 | 126115 | 313286 | 2,5092,294 | 311284 | 153140 | 275251 | 322294 | 477436 | 321294 | 434397 | 288263 | 117107 | 2,6982,467 | 5,2074,761 | 64.8 | 109 |
| Green | 423387 | 275251 | 9789 | 283259 | 9991 | 384351 | 306280 | 10697 | 253231 | 2,2262,035 | 229209 | 9688 | 275251 | 322294 | 395361 | 321294 | 397363 | 288263 | 9183 | 2,4142,207 | 4,6404,243 | 62.5 | 103 |
| BlackLadies | 604552 | 385352 | 170155 | 403369 | 159145 | 492450 | 437400 | 199182 | 338309 | 3,1872,914 | 362331 | 211193 | 401367 | 455416 | 522477 | 436399 | 512468 | 370338 | 158144 | 3,4273,134 | 6,6146,048 | 77.8 | 136 |
| Black/BlueLadies | 580530 | 385352 | 150137 | 361330 | 159145 | 492450 | 403369 | 170155 | 338309 | 3,0382,778 | 362331 | 195178 | 366335 | 414379 | 522477 | 419383 | 512468 | 370338 | 158144 | 3,3183,034 | 6,3565,812 | 76.3 | 133 |
| BlueLadies | 580530 | 357326 | 150137 | 361330 | 123112 | 471431 | 403369 | 170155 | 323295 | 2,9382,687 | 322294 | 195178 | 366335 | 414379 | 500457 | 419383 | 497454 | 353323 | 140128 | 3,2062,932 | 6,1445,618 | 75.3 | 131 |
| Blue/WhiteLadies | 478437 | 357326 | 150137 | 361330 | 123112 | 471431 | 368336 | 126115 | 323295 | 2,7572,521 | 322294 | 153140 | 327299 | 359328 | 500457 | 385352 | 497454 | 353323 | 140128 | 3,0362,776 | 5,7935,297 | 73.5 | 127 |
| WhiteLadies | 478437 | 313286 | 130119 | 341312 | 110101 | 425389 | 368336 | 126115 | 313286 | 2,6042,381 | 311284 | 153140 | 327299 | 359328 | 477436 | 385352 | 434397 | 288263 | 117107 | 2,8512,607 | 5,4554,988 | 71.8 | 123 |
| White/GreenLadies | 478437 | 313286 | 9789 | 341312 | 110101 | 425389 | 306280 | 126115 | 313286 | 2,5092,294 | 311284 | 153140 | 275251 | 322294 | 477436 | 321294 | 434397 | 288263 | 117107 | 2,6982,467 | 5,2074,761 | 69.9 | 119 |
| GreenLadies | 423387 | 275251 | 9789 | 283259 | 9991 | 384351 | 306280 | 10697 | 253231 | 2,2262,035 | 229209 | 9688 | 275251 | 322294 | 395361 | 321294 | 397363 | 288263 | 9183 | 2,4142,207 | 4,6404,243 | 67.1 | 113 |
About La Valle Coastal Club: Cedros/Palmas
La Valle Coastal Club: Cedros/Palmas is an 18-hole, par-71 semi-private golf course in Rancho Santa Fe, California. It is one of 3 courses at La Valle Coastal Club. It stretches to 6,614 yards from the Black tees (course rating 71.5, slope 125) and plays as short as 4,640 yards from the Green tees, with 7 sets of tees in all.
The layout has 5 par 3s, 9 par 4s and 4 par 5s. The longest hole is the 1st, a 604-yard par 5, and the shortest par 3 is the 18th, a 158-yard par 3. The 7th is rated the hardest hole on the card (stroke index 1) and the 16th the easiest.
Golfers on TheGrint rate it 82.3 out of 100. With a slope rating up to 136, it plays harder than 63% of rated courses on TheGrint.
La Valle Coastal Club: Cedros/Palmas FAQ
What is the slope rating of La Valle Coastal Club: Cedros/Palmas?
From the Black tees, La Valle Coastal Club: Cedros/Palmas has a slope rating of 125 and a course rating of 71.5. Slope ratings range from 103 to 136 across its tees.
How long is La Valle Coastal Club: Cedros/Palmas?
La Valle Coastal Club: Cedros/Palmas plays between 4,640 and 6,614 yards, depending on the tees.
What is par at La Valle Coastal Club: Cedros/Palmas?
La Valle Coastal Club: Cedros/Palmas is a par 71 over 18 holes.
Is La Valle Coastal Club: Cedros/Palmas public or private?
TheGrint lists La Valle Coastal Club: Cedros/Palmas as a semi-private course.
How hard is La Valle Coastal Club: Cedros/Palmas?
La Valle Coastal Club: Cedros/Palmas is moderate: it plays harder than 63% of rated courses, based on TheGrint's difficulty model built from millions of real rounds.
Where is La Valle Coastal Club: Cedros/Palmas?
La Valle Coastal Club: Cedros/Palmas is at 5690 Cancha de Golf, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92091.
More courses at La Valle Coastal Club
Golf courses near Rancho Santa Fe
All 12 courses in Rancho Santa FeThe Farms Golf Club
Rancho Santa Fe, CA
The Bridges At Rancho Santa Fe
Rancho Santa Fe, CA
Rancho Santa Fe Golf Club
Rancho Santa Fe, CA
Del Mar Country Club
Rancho Santa Fe, CA
Ocean/Valley
Fairbanks Ranch Country Club
Rancho Santa Fe, CA
Valley/Lakes
Fairbanks Ranch Country Club
Rancho Santa Fe, CA
