
Olympic Club: Lake
599 Skyline Blvd, SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94132
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 71
- Longest tees
- 7,214 yds
- Slope up to
- 140
- Course rating up to
- 78.4
- Tee sets
- 10
Olympic Club: Lake scorecard
Lake
Olympic Club · San Francisco
Course & slope ratings shown per tee
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 15 | 9 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 14 | 12 | |||||
| Champ | 533487 | 436399 | 255233 | 421385 | 502459 | 492450 | 316289 | 209191 | 455416 | 3,6193,309 | 426390 | 442404 | 457418 | 195178 | 428391 | 155142 | 620567 | 523478 | 349319 | 3,5953,287 | 7,2146,596 | 75.8 | 140 |
| Black | 533487 | 436399 | 227208 | 421385 | 458419 | 461422 | 316289 | 201184 | 444406 | 3,4973,198 | 426390 | 442404 | 421385 | 195178 | 428391 | 155142 | 596545 | 515471 | 349319 | 3,5273,225 | 7,0246,423 | 75.0 | 138 |
| Black/Blue | 533487 | 388355 | 227208 | 396362 | 434397 | 442404 | 316289 | 201184 | 424388 | 3,3613,073 | 426390 | 420384 | 406371 | 195178 | 412377 | 155142 | 576527 | 523478 | 349319 | 3,4623,166 | 6,8236,239 | 74.0 | 136 |
| Blue | 518474 | 388355 | 211193 | 396362 | 434397 | 442404 | 307281 | 177162 | 424388 | 3,2973,015 | 391358 | 420384 | 406371 | 175160 | 412377 | 139127 | 576527 | 476435 | 334305 | 3,3293,044 | 6,6266,059 | 73.2 | 134 |
| Blue/White | 518474 | 369337 | 211193 | 380347 | 420384 | 420384 | 307281 | 177162 | 385352 | 3,1872,914 | 391358 | 385352 | 380347 | 175160 | 391358 | 139127 | 552505 | 476435 | 334305 | 3,2232,947 | 6,4105,861 | 72.4 | 132 |
| White | 501458 | 369337 | 195178 | 380347 | 420384 | 420384 | 280256 | 157144 | 385352 | 3,1072,841 | 370338 | 385352 | 380347 | 162148 | 391358 | 126115 | 552505 | 458419 | 317290 | 3,1412,872 | 6,2485,713 | 71.8 | 130 |
| White/Red | 501458 | 293268 | 195178 | 362331 | 370338 | 378346 | 280256 | 157144 | 322294 | 2,8582,613 | 370338 | 377345 | 353323 | 162148 | 371339 | 126115 | 500457 | 458419 | 317290 | 3,0342,774 | 5,8925,388 | 70.1 | 129 |
| Red | 471431 | 293268 | 190174 | 362331 | 370338 | 378346 | 269246 | 126115 | 322294 | 2,7812,543 | 337308 | 377345 | 353323 | 148135 | 371339 | 118108 | 500457 | 445407 | 308282 | 2,9572,704 | 5,7385,247 | 69.3 | 128 |
| Red/Green | 471431 | 293268 | 144132 | 324296 | 326298 | 352322 | 269246 | 126115 | 322294 | 2,6272,402 | 337308 | 354324 | 300274 | 148135 | 366335 | 118108 | 450411 | 445407 | 269246 | 2,7872,548 | 5,4144,951 | 67.6 | 125 |
| Green | 453414 | 287262 | 144132 | 324296 | 326298 | 352322 | 251230 | 121111 | 322294 | 2,5802,359 | 333304 | 354324 | 300274 | 135123 | 366335 | 113103 | 450411 | 408373 | 269246 | 2,7282,494 | 5,3084,854 | 67.1 | 123 |
| Blue/WhiteLadies | 518474 | 369337 | 211193 | 380347 | 420384 | 420384 | 307281 | 177162 | 385352 | 3,1872,914 | 391358 | 385352 | 380347 | 175160 | 391358 | 139127 | 552505 | 476435 | 334305 | 3,2232,947 | 6,4105,861 | 78.4 | 140 |
| WhiteLadies | 501458 | 369337 | 195178 | 380347 | 420384 | 420384 | 280256 | 157144 | 385352 | 3,1072,841 | 370338 | 385352 | 380347 | 162148 | 391358 | 126115 | 552505 | 458419 | 317290 | 3,1412,872 | 6,2485,713 | 77.5 | 139 |
| White/RedLadies | 501458 | 293268 | 195178 | 362331 | 370338 | 378346 | 280256 | 157144 | 322294 | 2,8582,613 | 370338 | 377345 | 353323 | 162148 | 371339 | 126115 | 500457 | 458419 | 317290 | 3,0342,774 | 5,8925,388 | 75.9 | 135 |
| RedLadies | 471431 | 293268 | 190174 | 362331 | 370338 | 378346 | 269246 | 126115 | 322294 | 2,7812,543 | 337308 | 377345 | 353323 | 148135 | 371339 | 118108 | 500457 | 445407 | 308282 | 2,9572,704 | 5,7385,247 | 74.7 | 133 |
| Red/GreenLadies | 471431 | 293268 | 144132 | 324296 | 326298 | 352322 | 269246 | 126115 | 322294 | 2,6272,402 | 337308 | 354324 | 300274 | 148135 | 366335 | 118108 | 450411 | 445407 | 269246 | 2,7872,548 | 5,4144,951 | 73.3 | 132 |
| GreenLadies | 453414 | 287262 | 144132 | 324296 | 326298 | 352322 | 251230 | 121111 | 322294 | 2,5802,359 | 333304 | 354324 | 300274 | 135123 | 366335 | 113103 | 450411 | 408373 | 269246 | 2,7282,494 | 5,3084,854 | 72.3 | 130 |
About Olympic Club: Lake
Olympic Club: Lake is an 18-hole, par-71 private golf course in San Francisco, California. It is one of 3 courses at Olympic Club. It stretches to 7,214 yards from the Champ tees (course rating 75.8, slope 140) and plays as short as 5,308 yards from the Green tees, with 10 sets of tees in all.
The layout has 4 par 3s, 11 par 4s and 3 par 5s. The longest hole is the 16th, a 620-yard par 5, and the shortest par 3 is the 15th, a 155-yard par 3. The 5th is rated the hardest hole on the card (stroke index 1) and the 15th the easiest.
Golfers on TheGrint rate it 96.9 out of 100, ranking it 13th of 857 well-reviewed courses in California and 2nd of 10 well-reviewed courses in San Francisco. With a slope rating up to 140, it plays harder than 99% of rated courses on TheGrint. It is ranked #61 on TheGrint's Top 100 US Private Courses list (2026).
Olympic Club: Lake FAQ
What is the slope rating of Olympic Club: Lake?
From the Champ tees, Olympic Club: Lake has a slope rating of 140 and a course rating of 75.8. Slope ratings range from 123 to 140 across its tees.
How long is Olympic Club: Lake?
Olympic Club: Lake plays between 5,308 and 7,214 yards, depending on the tees.
What is par at Olympic Club: Lake?
Olympic Club: Lake is a par 71 over 18 holes.
Is Olympic Club: Lake public or private?
TheGrint lists Olympic Club: Lake as a private course.
How hard is Olympic Club: Lake?
Olympic Club: Lake plays very hard: it plays harder than 99% of rated courses, based on TheGrint's difficulty model built from millions of real rounds.
Where is Olympic Club: Lake?
Olympic Club: Lake is at 599 Skyline Blvd, SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94132.
More courses at Olympic Club
Golf courses near San Francisco
All 10 courses in San FranciscoSan Francisco Golf Club
San Francisco, CA
Ocean
Olympic Club
San Francisco, CA
Cliffs
Olympic Club
San Francisco, CA
TPC Harding Park Golf Course
TPC Harding Park
San Francisco, CA
Fleming 9
TPC Harding Park
San Francisco, CA
Presidio Golf Course
San Francisco, CA
