Lecanto, FL

Black Diamond Ranch: Ranch

3124 W Black Diamond Cir, LECANTO, FL 34461

Private88.0TheGrint Rating
Holes
18
Par
72
Longest tees
7,004 yds
Slope up to
141
Course rating up to
76.1
Tee sets
8

Black Diamond Ranch: Ranch scorecard

Ranch

Black Diamond Ranch · Lecanto

Course & slope ratings shown per tee

Hole123456789Out101112131415161718InTotRatingSlope
Par445434435365344445343672
Handicap711131715913518162141286104
Black4113764454074974544353981671533723404103752232045304853,4903,1915054621531404644243072814233874053705945432482274153793,5143,2137,0046,40475.8141
Dark Gray3823494093744874453983641561433453153893561871715054623,2582,9794824411421304353982952703923583733415725232252063733413,2893,0076,5475,98773.6138
Dark /Light3823493783464874453593281561433453153563261871715054623,1552,8854824411421303953612952703923583583275525052001833513213,1672,8966,3225,78172.4138
Light Gray3523223783464624223593281481353333043563261611474804393,0292,7704414031341233953612702473683363583275525052001833513213,0692,8066,0985,57671.5136
Light G/White3523223523224384013242961481353333043563261611474374002,9012,6534414031341233723402702473683363252975134691731582802562,8762,6305,7775,28269.6136
White3202933523224384013242961281173052792962711251144374002,7252,4924323951181083723402542323272993252975134691731582802562,7942,5555,5195,04768.1131
White/Silver3202932822584384012742511281172582362632401251143923582,4802,2683993651181083723402542323272992992734744331631492802562,6862,4565,1664,72466.3128
Silver3102832822584003662742511151052582362632401121023923582,4062,200399365107983082822542323272992992734744331631492802562,6112,3875,0174,58865.8126
Light GrayLadies3523223783464624223593281481353333043563261611474804393,0292,7704414031341233953612702473683363583275525052001833513213,0692,8066,0985,57676.1135
Light G/WhiteLadies3523223523224384013242961481353333043563261611474374002,9012,6534414031341233723402702473683363252975134691731582802562,8762,6305,7775,28274.4132
WhiteLadies3202933523224384013242961281173052792962711251144374002,7252,4924323951181083723402542323272993252975134691731582802562,7942,5555,5195,04772.9128
White/SilverLadies3202932822584384012742511281172582362632401251143923582,4802,2683993651181083723402542323272992992734744331631492802562,6862,4565,1664,72471.1126
SilverLadies3102832822584003662742511151052582362632401121023923582,4062,200399365107983082822542323272992992734744331631492802562,6112,3875,0174,58870.4126

About Black Diamond Ranch: Ranch

Black Diamond Ranch: Ranch is an 18-hole, par-72 private golf course in Lecanto, Florida. It is one of 3 courses at Black Diamond Ranch. It stretches to 7,004 yards from the Black tees (course rating 75.8, slope 141) and plays as short as 5,017 yards from the Silver tees, with 8 sets of tees in all.

The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s and 4 par 5s. The longest hole is the 16th, a 594-yard par 5, and the shortest par 3 is the 11th, a 153-yard par 3. The 2nd is rated the hardest hole on the card (stroke index 1) and the 10th the easiest.

Golfers on TheGrint rate it 88.0 out of 100. With a slope rating up to 141, it plays harder than 86% of rated courses on TheGrint.

Black Diamond Ranch: Ranch FAQ

What is the slope rating of Black Diamond Ranch: Ranch?

From the Black tees, Black Diamond Ranch: Ranch has a slope rating of 141 and a course rating of 75.8. Slope ratings range from 126 to 141 across its tees.

How long is Black Diamond Ranch: Ranch?

Black Diamond Ranch: Ranch plays between 5,017 and 7,004 yards, depending on the tees.

What is par at Black Diamond Ranch: Ranch?

Black Diamond Ranch: Ranch is a par 72 over 18 holes.

Is Black Diamond Ranch: Ranch public or private?

TheGrint lists Black Diamond Ranch: Ranch as a private course.

How hard is Black Diamond Ranch: Ranch?

Black Diamond Ranch: Ranch plays hard: it plays harder than 86% of rated courses, based on TheGrint's difficulty model built from millions of real rounds.

Where is Black Diamond Ranch: Ranch?

Black Diamond Ranch: Ranch is at 3124 W Black Diamond Cir, LECANTO, FL 34461.

More courses at Black Diamond Ranch

Golf courses near Lecanto