Avon Park, FL
Highlands Ridge Golf Club: South Course
3455 E Fairway Vista Dr, AVON PARK, FL 33825
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 71
- Longest tees
- 6,008 yds
- Slope up to
- 133
- Course rating up to
- 72.3
- Tee sets
- 8
Highlands Ridge Golf Club: South Course scorecard
South Course
Highlands Ridge Golf Club · Avon Park
Course & slope ratings shown per tee
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 37 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 17 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 16 | 6 | 18 | 10 | 12 | 2 | |||||
| Blue | 359328 | 346316 | 319292 | 184168 | 323295 | 355325 | 166152 | 388355 | 383350 | 2,8232,581 | 377345 | 404369 | 451412 | 164150 | 514470 | 171156 | 310283 | 332304 | 462422 | 3,1852,912 | 6,0085,494 | 69.9 | 131 |
| White | 329301 | 315288 | 296271 | 164150 | 278254 | 334305 | 145133 | 353323 | 364333 | 2,5782,357 | 348318 | 376344 | 427390 | 148135 | 472432 | 158144 | 298272 | 303277 | 454415 | 2,9842,729 | 5,5625,086 | 67.6 | 121 |
| White/Gold | 329301 | 315288 | 277253 | 152139 | 242221 | 320293 | 145133 | 334305 | 364333 | 2,4782,266 | 307281 | 352322 | 427390 | 138126 | 472432 | 158144 | 298272 | 303277 | 445407 | 2,9002,652 | 5,3784,918 | 66.8 | 116 |
| Gold | 319292 | 276252 | 277253 | 152139 | 242221 | 320293 | 135123 | 334305 | 349319 | 2,4042,198 | 307281 | 352322 | 410375 | 138126 | 460421 | 130119 | 275251 | 296271 | 445407 | 2,8132,572 | 5,2174,770 | 65.8 | 112 |
| Gold/Red | 319292 | 276252 | 217198 | 152139 | 204187 | 266243 | 135123 | 299273 | 318291 | 2,1861,999 | 203186 | 319292 | 410375 | 138126 | 415379 | 130119 | 275251 | 296271 | 400366 | 2,5862,365 | 4,7724,364 | 63.9 | 108 |
| Red | 303277 | 268245 | 217198 | 9284 | 204187 | 266243 | 128117 | 299273 | 318291 | 2,0951,916 | 203186 | 319292 | 398364 | 111101 | 415379 | 10394 | 242221 | 250229 | 400366 | 2,4412,232 | 4,5364,148 | 63.0 | 104 |
| Red/Aqua | 272249 | 268245 | 217198 | 9284 | 200183 | 260238 | 128117 | 249228 | 250229 | 1,9361,770 | 203186 | 255233 | 360329 | 111101 | 357326 | 10394 | 242221 | 250229 | 342313 | 2,2232,033 | 4,1593,803 | 61.5 | 102 |
| Aqua | 272249 | 262240 | 217198 | 9284 | 200183 | 260238 | 10293 | 249228 | 250229 | 1,9041,741 | 203186 | 255233 | 360329 | 111101 | 357326 | 10394 | 238218 | 243222 | 342313 | 2,2122,023 | 4,1163,764 | 61.4 | 102 |
| WhiteLadies | 329301 | 315288 | 296271 | 164150 | 278254 | 334305 | 145133 | 353323 | 364333 | 2,5782,357 | 348318 | 376344 | 427390 | 148135 | 472432 | 158144 | 298272 | 303277 | 454415 | 2,9842,729 | 5,5625,086 | 72.3 | 133 |
| White/GoldLadies | 329301 | 315288 | 277253 | 152139 | 242221 | 320293 | 145133 | 334305 | 364333 | 2,4782,266 | 307281 | 352322 | 427390 | 138126 | 472432 | 158144 | 298272 | 303277 | 445407 | 2,9002,652 | 5,3784,918 | 71.7 | 129 |
| GoldLadies | 319292 | 276252 | 277253 | 152139 | 242221 | 320293 | 135123 | 334305 | 349319 | 2,4042,198 | 307281 | 352322 | 410375 | 138126 | 460421 | 130119 | 275251 | 296271 | 445407 | 2,8132,572 | 5,2174,770 | 71.0 | 129 |
| Gold/RedLadies | 319292 | 276252 | 217198 | 152139 | 204187 | 266243 | 135123 | 299273 | 318291 | 2,1861,999 | 203186 | 319292 | 410375 | 138126 | 415379 | 130119 | 275251 | 296271 | 400366 | 2,5862,365 | 4,7724,364 | 68.6 | 119 |
| RedLadies | 303277 | 268245 | 217198 | 9284 | 204187 | 266243 | 128117 | 299273 | 318291 | 2,0951,916 | 203186 | 319292 | 398364 | 111101 | 415379 | 10394 | 242221 | 250229 | 400366 | 2,4412,232 | 4,5364,148 | 67.1 | 114 |
| Red/AquaLadies | 272249 | 268245 | 217198 | 9284 | 200183 | 260238 | 128117 | 249228 | 250229 | 1,9361,770 | 203186 | 255233 | 360329 | 111101 | 357326 | 10394 | 242221 | 250229 | 342313 | 2,2232,033 | 4,1593,803 | 64.9 | 110 |
| AquaLadies | 272249 | 262240 | 217198 | 9284 | 200183 | 260238 | 10293 | 249228 | 250229 | 1,9041,741 | 203186 | 255233 | 360329 | 111101 | 357326 | 10394 | 238218 | 243222 | 342313 | 2,2122,023 | 4,1163,764 | 64.5 | 110 |
About Highlands Ridge Golf Club: South Course
Highlands Ridge Golf Club: South Course is an 18-hole, par-71 public golf course in Avon Park, Florida. It is one of 2 courses at Highlands Ridge Golf Club. It stretches to 6,008 yards from the Blue tees (course rating 69.9, slope 131) and plays as short as 4,116 yards from the Aqua tees, with 8 sets of tees in all.
The layout has 4 par 3s, 11 par 4s and 3 par 5s. The longest hole is the 14th, a 514-yard par 5, and the shortest par 3 is the 13th, a 164-yard par 3. The 8th is rated the hardest hole on the card (stroke index 1) and the 15th the easiest.
Golfers on TheGrint rate it 68.1 out of 100. With a slope rating up to 133, it plays harder than 44% of rated courses on TheGrint.
Highlands Ridge Golf Club: South Course FAQ
What is the slope rating of Highlands Ridge Golf Club: South Course?
From the Blue tees, Highlands Ridge Golf Club: South Course has a slope rating of 131 and a course rating of 69.9. Slope ratings range from 102 to 133 across its tees.
How long is Highlands Ridge Golf Club: South Course?
Highlands Ridge Golf Club: South Course plays between 4,116 and 6,008 yards, depending on the tees.
What is par at Highlands Ridge Golf Club: South Course?
Highlands Ridge Golf Club: South Course is a par 71 over 18 holes.
Is Highlands Ridge Golf Club: South Course public or private?
TheGrint lists Highlands Ridge Golf Club: South Course as a public course.
How hard is Highlands Ridge Golf Club: South Course?
Highlands Ridge Golf Club: South Course is moderate: it plays harder than 44% of rated courses, based on TheGrint's difficulty model built from millions of real rounds.
Where is Highlands Ridge Golf Club: South Course?
Highlands Ridge Golf Club: South Course is at 3455 E Fairway Vista Dr, AVON PARK, FL 33825.
