
Eisenhower Lakes Golf Club: Island View/Lake View
537 Range Rd, AUGUSTA, GA 30905
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 72
- Longest tees
- 7,011 yds
- Slope up to
- 138
- Course rating up to
- 74.5
- Tee sets
- 5
Eisenhower Lakes Golf Club: Island View/Lake View scorecard
Island View/Lake View
Eisenhower Lakes Golf Club · Augusta
Course & slope ratings shown per tee
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 17 | 7 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 18 | 4 | 16 | 8 | 14 | 6 | |||||
| Black | 395361 | 388355 | 424388 | 425389 | 419383 | 181166 | 539493 | 204187 | 508465 | 3,4833,185 | 416380 | 453414 | 500457 | 196179 | 421385 | 210192 | 560512 | 376344 | 396362 | 3,5283,226 | 7,0116,411 | 74.5 | 138 |
| Blue | 379347 | 381348 | 407372 | 410375 | 401367 | 178163 | 528483 | 196179 | 494452 | 3,3743,085 | 390357 | 443405 | 474433 | 179164 | 405370 | 201184 | 539493 | 368336 | 381348 | 3,3803,091 | 6,7546,176 | 73.2 | 135 |
| White | 366335 | 363332 | 390357 | 395361 | 381348 | 161147 | 509465 | 176161 | 481440 | 3,2222,946 | 355325 | 413378 | 464424 | 145133 | 395361 | 175160 | 514470 | 344315 | 366335 | 3,1712,900 | 6,3935,846 | 71.3 | 133 |
| Gold | 343314 | 340311 | 353323 | 380347 | 323295 | 141129 | 489447 | 140128 | 467427 | 2,9762,721 | 312285 | 402368 | 441403 | 119109 | 369337 | 164150 | 487445 | 336307 | 339310 | 2,9692,715 | 5,9455,436 | 69.2 | 127 |
| GoldLadies | 343314 | 340311 | 353323 | 380347 | 323295 | 141129 | 489447 | 140128 | 467427 | 2,9762,721 | 312285 | 402368 | 441403 | 119109 | 369337 | 164150 | 487445 | 336307 | 339310 | 2,9692,715 | 5,9455,436 | 73.9 | 119 |
| PinkLadies | 313286 | 291266 | 326298 | 299273 | 313286 | 10394 | 439401 | 132121 | 428391 | 2,6442,418 | 308282 | 337308 | 411376 | 9991 | 289264 | 141129 | 421385 | 264241 | 314287 | 2,5842,363 | 5,2284,780 | 70.7 | 124 |
About Eisenhower Lakes Golf Club: Island View/Lake View
Eisenhower Lakes Golf Club: Island View/Lake View is an 18-hole, par-72 semi-private golf course in Augusta, Georgia. It is one of 3 courses at Eisenhower Lakes Golf Club. It stretches to 7,011 yards from the Black tees (course rating 74.5, slope 138) and plays as short as 5,228 yards from the Pink tees, with 5 sets of tees in all.
The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s and 4 par 5s. The longest hole is the 16th, a 560-yard par 5, and the shortest par 3 is the 6th, a 181-yard par 3. The 3rd is rated the hardest hole on the card (stroke index 1) and the 13th the easiest.
Golfers on TheGrint rate it 74.9 out of 100. With a slope rating up to 138, it plays harder than 81% of rated courses on TheGrint.
Eisenhower Lakes Golf Club: Island View/Lake View FAQ
What is the slope rating of Eisenhower Lakes Golf Club: Island View/Lake View?
From the Black tees, Eisenhower Lakes Golf Club: Island View/Lake View has a slope rating of 138 and a course rating of 74.5. Slope ratings range from 119 to 138 across its tees.
How long is Eisenhower Lakes Golf Club: Island View/Lake View?
Eisenhower Lakes Golf Club: Island View/Lake View plays between 5,228 and 7,011 yards, depending on the tees.
What is par at Eisenhower Lakes Golf Club: Island View/Lake View?
Eisenhower Lakes Golf Club: Island View/Lake View is a par 72 over 18 holes.
Is Eisenhower Lakes Golf Club: Island View/Lake View public or private?
TheGrint lists Eisenhower Lakes Golf Club: Island View/Lake View as a semi-private course.
How hard is Eisenhower Lakes Golf Club: Island View/Lake View?
Eisenhower Lakes Golf Club: Island View/Lake View plays hard: it plays harder than 81% of rated courses, based on TheGrint's difficulty model built from millions of real rounds.
Where is Eisenhower Lakes Golf Club: Island View/Lake View?
Eisenhower Lakes Golf Club: Island View/Lake View is at 537 Range Rd, AUGUSTA, GA 30905.
More courses at Eisenhower Lakes Golf Club
Golf courses near Augusta
All 15 courses in AugustaAugusta National Golf Club
Augusta, GA
Palmer Island/Player Creek
Champions Retreat Golf Club
Augusta, GA
Player Creek/Nicklaus Bluff
Champions Retreat Golf Club
Augusta, GA
Augusta Country Club
Augusta, GA
Nicklaus Bluff/Palmer Island
Champions Retreat Golf Club
Augusta, GA
West Lake Country Club
Augusta, GA
