Peachtree City, GA
Flat Creek Country Club: Old Mill/Graveyard
100 Flat Creek Rd, Peachtree City, GA 30269
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 72
- Longest tees
- 6,611 yds
- Slope up to
- 131
- Course rating up to
- 75.2
- Tee sets
- 6
Flat Creek Country Club: Old Mill/Graveyard scorecard
Old Mill/Graveyard
Flat Creek Country Club · Peachtree City
Course & slope ratings shown per tee
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 15 | 11 | 17 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 18 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 14 | |||||
| Black | 310283 | 388355 | 163149 | 545498 | 180165 | 519475 | 402368 | 391358 | 423387 | 3,3213,037 | 539493 | 422386 | 359328 | 377345 | 139127 | 391358 | 376344 | 503460 | 184168 | 3,2903,008 | 6,6116,045 | 72.1 | 131 |
| Blue | 303277 | 367336 | 155142 | 533487 | 167153 | 508465 | 373341 | 380347 | 400366 | 3,1862,913 | 518474 | 377345 | 359328 | 364333 | 127116 | 376344 | 376344 | 466426 | 174159 | 3,1372,868 | 6,3235,782 | 70.7 | 129 |
| White | 283259 | 355325 | 139127 | 512468 | 160146 | 497454 | 358327 | 373341 | 360329 | 3,0372,777 | 479438 | 369337 | 325297 | 351321 | 118108 | 367336 | 347317 | 456417 | 163149 | 2,9752,720 | 6,0125,497 | 69.2 | 127 |
| Green | 257235 | 347317 | 139127 | 428391 | 154141 | 449411 | 358327 | 320293 | 345315 | 2,7972,558 | 479438 | 306280 | 325297 | 324296 | 118108 | 367336 | 292267 | 410375 | 163149 | 2,7842,546 | 5,5815,103 | 67.7 | 119 |
| Gold | 257235 | 265242 | 133122 | 428391 | 121111 | 400366 | 274251 | 320293 | 316289 | 2,5142,299 | 445407 | 289264 | 298272 | 304278 | 111101 | 320293 | 219200 | 410375 | 122112 | 2,5182,302 | 5,0324,601 | 65.0 | 113 |
| Red | 172157 | 265242 | 133122 | 394360 | 121111 | 368336 | 249228 | 287262 | 286262 | 2,2752,080 | 356326 | 289264 | 271248 | 304278 | 111101 | 296271 | 219200 | 360329 | 122112 | 2,3282,129 | 4,6034,209 | 62.8 | 107 |
| WhiteLadies | 283259 | 355325 | 139127 | 512468 | 160146 | 497454 | 358327 | 373341 | 360329 | 3,0372,777 | 479438 | 369337 | 325297 | 351321 | 118108 | 367336 | 347317 | 456417 | 163149 | 2,9752,720 | 6,0125,497 | 75.2 | 129 |
| GreenLadies | 257235 | 347317 | 139127 | 428391 | 154141 | 449411 | 358327 | 320293 | 345315 | 2,7972,558 | 479438 | 306280 | 325297 | 324296 | 118108 | 367336 | 292267 | 410375 | 163149 | 2,7842,546 | 5,5815,103 | 72.3 | 123 |
| GoldLadies | 257235 | 265242 | 133122 | 428391 | 121111 | 400366 | 274251 | 320293 | 316289 | 2,5142,299 | 445407 | 289264 | 298272 | 304278 | 111101 | 320293 | 219200 | 410375 | 122112 | 2,5182,302 | 5,0324,601 | 69.4 | 117 |
| RedLadies | 172157 | 265242 | 133122 | 394360 | 121111 | 368336 | 249228 | 287262 | 286262 | 2,2752,080 | 356326 | 289264 | 271248 | 304278 | 111101 | 296271 | 219200 | 360329 | 122112 | 2,3282,129 | 4,6034,209 | 67.3 | 114 |
About Flat Creek Country Club: Old Mill/Graveyard
Flat Creek Country Club: Old Mill/Graveyard is an 18-hole, par-72 private golf course in Peachtree City, Georgia. It is one of 3 courses at Flat Creek Country Club. It stretches to 6,611 yards from the Black tees (course rating 72.1, slope 131) and plays as short as 4,603 yards from the Red tees, with 6 sets of tees in all.
The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s and 4 par 5s. The longest hole is the 4th, a 545-yard par 5, and the shortest par 3 is the 14th, a 139-yard par 3. The 9th is rated the hardest hole on the card (stroke index 1) and the 14th the easiest.
Golfers on TheGrint rate it 77.3 out of 100. With a slope rating up to 131, it plays harder than 49% of rated courses on TheGrint.
Flat Creek Country Club: Old Mill/Graveyard FAQ
What is the slope rating of Flat Creek Country Club: Old Mill/Graveyard?
From the Black tees, Flat Creek Country Club: Old Mill/Graveyard has a slope rating of 131 and a course rating of 72.1. Slope ratings range from 107 to 131 across its tees.
How long is Flat Creek Country Club: Old Mill/Graveyard?
Flat Creek Country Club: Old Mill/Graveyard plays between 4,603 and 6,611 yards, depending on the tees.
What is par at Flat Creek Country Club: Old Mill/Graveyard?
Flat Creek Country Club: Old Mill/Graveyard is a par 72 over 18 holes.
Is Flat Creek Country Club: Old Mill/Graveyard public or private?
TheGrint lists Flat Creek Country Club: Old Mill/Graveyard as a private course.
How hard is Flat Creek Country Club: Old Mill/Graveyard?
Flat Creek Country Club: Old Mill/Graveyard is moderate: it plays harder than 49% of rated courses, based on TheGrint's difficulty model built from millions of real rounds.
Where is Flat Creek Country Club: Old Mill/Graveyard?
Flat Creek Country Club: Old Mill/Graveyard is at 100 Flat Creek Rd, Peachtree City, GA 30269.
