
Sagamore Golf Club
10900 Golden Bear Way, NOBLESVILLE, IN 46060
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 72
- Longest tees
- 7,173 yds
- Slope up to
- 146
- Course rating up to
- 76.1
- Tee sets
- 6
Sagamore Golf Club scorecard
Sagamore Golf Club
Noblesville
Course & slope ratings shown per tee
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 7 | 17 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 9 | 10 | 18 | 16 | 6 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 8 | |||||
| Professional | 447409 | 538492 | 342313 | 181166 | 391358 | 456417 | 550503 | 217198 | 422386 | 3,5443,241 | 398364 | 171156 | 371339 | 420384 | 578529 | 476435 | 426390 | 235215 | 554507 | 3,6293,318 | 7,1736,559 | 76.1 | 144 |
| Championship | 420384 | 500457 | 330302 | 158144 | 391358 | 425389 | 550503 | 187171 | 385352 | 3,3463,060 | 398364 | 154141 | 330302 | 385352 | 515471 | 430393 | 395361 | 205187 | 525480 | 3,3373,051 | 6,6836,111 | 73.1 | 140 |
| Champ/Member | 420384 | 500457 | 275251 | 158144 | 338309 | 425389 | 480439 | 187171 | 370338 | 3,1532,883 | 398364 | 154141 | 330302 | 360329 | 490448 | 430393 | 395361 | 182166 | 506463 | 3,2452,967 | 6,3985,850 | 71.5 | 140 |
| Member | 400366 | 500457 | 275251 | 140128 | 338309 | 340311 | 480439 | 138126 | 370338 | 2,9812,726 | 324296 | 140128 | 330302 | 360329 | 490448 | 365334 | 375343 | 182166 | 506463 | 3,0722,809 | 6,0535,535 | 69.7 | 139 |
| Member/Forward | 314287 | 429392 | 275251 | 140128 | 338309 | 340311 | 403369 | 138126 | 307281 | 2,6842,454 | 324296 | 140128 | 330302 | 297272 | 490448 | 365334 | 287262 | 182166 | 418382 | 2,8332,590 | 5,5175,045 | 67.3 | 131 |
| Forward | 314287 | 429392 | 231211 | 114104 | 276252 | 340311 | 403369 | 138126 | 307281 | 2,5522,334 | 324296 | 117107 | 270247 | 297272 | 409374 | 365334 | 287262 | 164150 | 418382 | 2,6512,424 | 5,2034,758 | 65.8 | 124 |
| MemberLadies | 400366 | 500457 | 275251 | 140128 | 338309 | 340311 | 480439 | 138126 | 370338 | 2,9812,726 | 324296 | 140128 | 330302 | 360329 | 490448 | 365334 | 375343 | 182166 | 506463 | 3,0722,809 | 6,0535,535 | 75.8 | 146 |
| Member/ForwardLadies | 314287 | 429392 | 275251 | 140128 | 338309 | 340311 | 403369 | 138126 | 307281 | 2,6842,454 | 324296 | 140128 | 330302 | 297272 | 490448 | 365334 | 287262 | 182166 | 418382 | 2,8332,590 | 5,5175,045 | 72.8 | 134 |
| ForwardLadies | 314287 | 429392 | 231211 | 114104 | 276252 | 340311 | 403369 | 138126 | 307281 | 2,5522,334 | 324296 | 117107 | 270247 | 297272 | 409374 | 365334 | 287262 | 164150 | 418382 | 2,6512,424 | 5,2034,758 | 71.0 | 128 |
About Sagamore Golf Club
Sagamore Golf Club is an 18-hole, par-72 private golf course in Noblesville, Indiana. It stretches to 7,173 yards from the Professional tees (course rating 76.1, slope 144) and plays as short as 5,203 yards from the Forward tees, with 6 sets of tees in all.
The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s and 4 par 5s. The longest hole is the 14th, a 578-yard par 5, and the shortest par 3 is the 11th, a 171-yard par 3. The 6th is rated the hardest hole on the card (stroke index 1) and the 11th the easiest.
Golfers on TheGrint rate it 91.9 out of 100, ranking it 18th of 365 well-reviewed courses in Indiana and 2nd of 10 well-reviewed courses in Noblesville. With a slope rating up to 146, it plays harder than 98% of rated courses on TheGrint.
Sagamore Golf Club FAQ
What is the slope rating of Sagamore Golf Club?
From the Professional tees, Sagamore Golf Club has a slope rating of 144 and a course rating of 76.1. Slope ratings range from 124 to 146 across its tees.
How long is Sagamore Golf Club?
Sagamore Golf Club plays between 5,203 and 7,173 yards, depending on the tees.
What is par at Sagamore Golf Club?
Sagamore Golf Club is a par 72 over 18 holes.
Is Sagamore Golf Club public or private?
TheGrint lists Sagamore Golf Club as a private course.
How hard is Sagamore Golf Club?
Sagamore Golf Club plays very hard: it plays harder than 98% of rated courses, based on TheGrint's difficulty model built from millions of real rounds.
Where is Sagamore Golf Club?
Sagamore Golf Club is at 10900 Golden Bear Way, NOBLESVILLE, IN 46060.
Golf courses near Noblesville
All 11 courses in NoblesvilleHarbour Trees Golf Club
Noblesville, IN
Purgatory Golf Club
Noblesville, IN
Central/West
Fox Prairie GC
Noblesville, IN
Central/East
Fox Prairie GC
Noblesville, IN
East/West
Fox Prairie GC
Noblesville, IN
Stonycreek Golf Club
Stony Creek Golf Club
Noblesville, IN
