Wichita, KS

Crestview Country Club: North

1000 N 127th Street East, WICHITA, KS 67206

Private86.6TheGrint Rating
Holes
18
Par
72
Longest tees
6,959 yds
Slope up to
142
Course rating up to
78.3
Tee sets
7

Crestview Country Club: North scorecard

North

Crestview Country Club · Wichita

Course & slope ratings shown per tee

Hole123456789Out101112131415161718InTotRatingSlope
Par454435434364434544353672
Handicap371591317111581814216412610
Black4574185635153433143973631941774954534564172061884504113,5613,2564283913393101971804374005014583913583833502021855204753,3983,1076,9596,36374.8138
Blue4404025204753333043603291621484644244013671701553983643,2482,9704043693182911521393853524844433753433613301861705044613,1692,8986,4175,86871.8132
Blue/White3953614554163333043152881621484644243593281701553813483,0342,7743843513182911521393593284844433393103613301861705044613,0872,8236,1215,59770.3132
White3953614554163232953152881251144434053593281621483813482,9582,7053843513002741451333593284614223393103463161651514944522,9932,7375,9515,44269.4130
Red3673364504112852613102831151053963623313031551423713392,7802,5423743422832591231123493194564173343053192921491364844432,8712,6255,6515,16768.2129
Gold2872623903572562342402199284321294288263106973002742,2802,085299273249228102932762523813482672442332131121023993652,3182,1204,5984,20464.2110
BlueLadies4404025204753333043603291621484644244013671701553983643,2482,9704043693182911521393853524844433753433613301861705044613,1692,8986,4175,86878.3142
WhiteLadies3953614554163232953152881251144434053593281621483813482,9582,7053843513002741451333593284614223393103463161651514944522,9932,7375,9515,44275.7138
RedLadies3673364504112852613102831151053963623313031551423713392,7802,5423743422832591231123493194564173343053192921491364844432,8712,6255,6515,16773.9133
Red/GoldLadies2872624504112852612402191151053963623313031551423002742,5592,3402992732832591231122762524564173343053192921491363993652,6382,4125,1974,75271.4129
GoldLadies2872623903572562342402199284321294288263106973002742,2802,085299273249228102932762523813482672442332131121023993652,3182,1204,5984,20467.9121

About Crestview Country Club: North

Crestview Country Club: North is an 18-hole, par-72 private golf course in Wichita, Kansas. It is one of 2 courses at Crestview Country Club. It stretches to 6,959 yards from the Black tees (course rating 74.8, slope 138) and plays as short as 4,598 yards from the Gold tees, with 7 sets of tees in all.

The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s and 4 par 5s. The longest hole is the 2nd, a 563-yard par 5, and the shortest par 3 is the 5th, a 194-yard par 3. The 7th is rated the hardest hole on the card (stroke index 1) and the 11th the easiest.

Golfers on TheGrint rate it 86.6 out of 100, ranking it 21st of 114 well-reviewed courses in Kansas and 3rd of 13 well-reviewed courses in Wichita. With a slope rating up to 142, it plays harder than 75% of rated courses on TheGrint.

Crestview Country Club: North FAQ

What is the slope rating of Crestview Country Club: North?

From the Black tees, Crestview Country Club: North has a slope rating of 138 and a course rating of 74.8. Slope ratings range from 110 to 142 across its tees.

How long is Crestview Country Club: North?

Crestview Country Club: North plays between 4,598 and 6,959 yards, depending on the tees.

What is par at Crestview Country Club: North?

Crestview Country Club: North is a par 72 over 18 holes.

Is Crestview Country Club: North public or private?

TheGrint lists Crestview Country Club: North as a private course.

How hard is Crestview Country Club: North?

Crestview Country Club: North plays hard: it plays harder than 75% of rated courses, based on TheGrint's difficulty model built from millions of real rounds.

Where is Crestview Country Club: North?

Crestview Country Club: North is at 1000 N 127th Street East, WICHITA, KS 67206.

More courses at Crestview Country Club

Golf courses near Wichita

All 13 courses in Wichita