Crosslake, MN
Crosswoods Golf Course: Par 3
35878 County Road 3, CROSSLAKE, MN 56442
- Holes
- 9
- Par
- 27
- Longest tees
- 665 yds
- Slope up to
- 89
- Course rating up to
- 28.5
- Tee sets
- 2
Crosswoods Golf Course: Par 3 scorecard
Par 3
Crosswoods Golf Course · Crosslake
Course & slope ratings shown per tee
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 27 | ||
| Handicap | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 15 | 17 | |||
| Mens | 8578 | 5449 | 5651 | 10495 | 8880 | 7266 | 10091 | 5853 | 4844 | 665608 | 27.3 | 87 |
| LadiesLadies | 8578 | 5449 | 5651 | 10495 | 8880 | 7266 | 10091 | 5853 | 4844 | 665608 | 28.5 | 89 |
About Crosswoods Golf Course: Par 3
Crosswoods Golf Course: Par 3 is a 9-hole, par-27 private golf course in Crosslake, Minnesota. It is one of 4 courses at Crosswoods Golf Course. It stretches to 665 yards from the Mens tees (course rating 27.3, slope 87), with 2 sets of tees in all.
The layout has 18 par 3s. The longest hole is the 4th, a 104-yard par 3, and the shortest par 3 is the 9th, a 48-yard par 3. The 1st is rated the hardest hole on the card (stroke index 1) and the 18th the easiest.
Golfers on TheGrint rate it 60.0 out of 100. With a slope rating up to 89, it plays harder than 3% of rated courses on TheGrint.
Crosswoods Golf Course: Par 3 FAQ
What is the slope rating of Crosswoods Golf Course: Par 3?
From the Mens tees, Crosswoods Golf Course: Par 3 has a slope rating of 87 and a course rating of 27.3. Slope ratings range from 87 to 89 across its tees.
How long is Crosswoods Golf Course: Par 3?
Crosswoods Golf Course: Par 3 plays 665 yards.
What is par at Crosswoods Golf Course: Par 3?
Crosswoods Golf Course: Par 3 is a par 27 over 9 holes.
Is Crosswoods Golf Course: Par 3 public or private?
TheGrint lists Crosswoods Golf Course: Par 3 as a private course.
How hard is Crosswoods Golf Course: Par 3?
Crosswoods Golf Course: Par 3 is approachable: it plays harder than 3% of rated courses, based on TheGrint's difficulty model built from millions of real rounds.
Where is Crosswoods Golf Course: Par 3?
Crosswoods Golf Course: Par 3 is at 35878 County Road 3, CROSSLAKE, MN 56442.
