
Carolina Trace CC: Creek
2100 Country Club Dr, SANFORD, NC 27332
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 72
- Longest tees
- 6,776 yds
- Slope up to
- 140
- Course rating up to
- 78.0
- Tee sets
- 8
Carolina Trace CC: Creek scorecard
Creek
Carolina Trace CC · Sanford
Course & slope ratings shown per tee
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 13 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 18 | 2 | 16 | 6 | 10 | |||||
| Black | 413378 | 385352 | 522477 | 159145 | 379347 | 403369 | 196179 | 497454 | 426390 | 3,3803,091 | 215197 | 493451 | 402368 | 398364 | 379347 | 532486 | 153140 | 433396 | 391358 | 3,3963,105 | 6,7766,196 | 73.7 | 136 |
| Blue | 378346 | 366335 | 493451 | 145133 | 357326 | 397363 | 165151 | 474433 | 399365 | 3,1742,902 | 175160 | 466426 | 387354 | 365334 | 349319 | 496454 | 144132 | 412377 | 367336 | 3,1612,890 | 6,3355,793 | 72.0 | 132 |
| Blue/White | 363332 | 366335 | 493451 | 145133 | 341312 | 374342 | 165151 | 474433 | 342313 | 3,0632,801 | 146134 | 466426 | 325297 | 365334 | 349319 | 496454 | 120110 | 395361 | 348318 | 3,0102,752 | 6,0735,553 | 70.4 | 130 |
| White | 363332 | 346316 | 488446 | 131120 | 341312 | 374342 | 158144 | 468428 | 342313 | 3,0112,753 | 146134 | 438401 | 325297 | 338309 | 325297 | 477436 | 120110 | 395361 | 348318 | 2,9122,663 | 5,9235,416 | 69.6 | 128 |
| White/Gold | 302276 | 346316 | 488446 | 131120 | 341312 | 300274 | 126115 | 435398 | 342313 | 2,8112,570 | 128117 | 438401 | 299273 | 338309 | 325297 | 458419 | 120110 | 326298 | 344315 | 2,7762,538 | 5,5875,109 | 67.9 | 125 |
| Gold | 302276 | 280256 | 462422 | 117107 | 325297 | 300274 | 126115 | 435398 | 300274 | 2,6472,420 | 128117 | 428391 | 299273 | 330302 | 321294 | 458419 | 111101 | 326298 | 344315 | 2,7452,510 | 5,3924,930 | 67.0 | 123 |
| Red | 297272 | 275251 | 371339 | 10394 | 300274 | 293268 | 117107 | 427390 | 274251 | 2,4572,247 | 10192 | 388355 | 292267 | 284260 | 317290 | 422386 | 9082 | 319292 | 326298 | 2,5392,322 | 4,9964,568 | 65.3 | 118 |
| BlueLadies | 378346 | 366335 | 493451 | 145133 | 357326 | 397363 | 165151 | 474433 | 399365 | 3,1742,902 | 175160 | 466426 | 387354 | 365334 | 349319 | 496454 | 144132 | 412377 | 367336 | 3,1612,890 | 6,3355,793 | 78.0 | 140 |
| WhiteLadies | 363332 | 346316 | 488446 | 131120 | 341312 | 374342 | 158144 | 468428 | 342313 | 3,0112,753 | 146134 | 438401 | 325297 | 338309 | 325297 | 477436 | 120110 | 395361 | 348318 | 2,9122,663 | 5,9235,416 | 75.7 | 136 |
| GoldLadies | 302276 | 280256 | 462422 | 117107 | 325297 | 300274 | 126115 | 435398 | 300274 | 2,6472,420 | 128117 | 428391 | 299273 | 330302 | 321294 | 458419 | 111101 | 326298 | 344315 | 2,7452,510 | 5,3924,930 | 72.3 | 131 |
| RedLadies | 297272 | 275251 | 371339 | 10394 | 300274 | 293268 | 117107 | 427390 | 274251 | 2,4572,247 | 10192 | 388355 | 292267 | 284260 | 317290 | 422386 | 9082 | 319292 | 326298 | 2,5392,322 | 4,9964,568 | 70.4 | 128 |
| OrangeLadies | 248227 | 228208 | 328300 | 9688 | 239219 | 232212 | 113103 | 362331 | 230210 | 2,0761,898 | 9789 | 314287 | 217198 | 222203 | 226207 | 320293 | 8578 | 244223 | 241220 | 1,9661,798 | 4,0423,696 | 65.1 | 116 |
About Carolina Trace CC: Creek
Carolina Trace CC: Creek is an 18-hole, par-72 private golf course in Sanford, North Carolina. It is one of 2 courses at Carolina Trace CC. It stretches to 6,776 yards from the Black tees (course rating 73.7, slope 136) and plays as short as 4,042 yards from the Orange tees, with 8 sets of tees in all.
The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s and 4 par 5s. The longest hole is the 15th, a 532-yard par 5, and the shortest par 3 is the 16th, a 153-yard par 3. The 3rd is rated the hardest hole on the card (stroke index 1) and the 14th the easiest.
Golfers on TheGrint rate it 82.5 out of 100. With a slope rating up to 140, it plays harder than 96% of rated courses on TheGrint.
Carolina Trace CC: Creek FAQ
What is the slope rating of Carolina Trace CC: Creek?
From the Black tees, Carolina Trace CC: Creek has a slope rating of 136 and a course rating of 73.7. Slope ratings range from 116 to 140 across its tees.
How long is Carolina Trace CC: Creek?
Carolina Trace CC: Creek plays between 4,042 and 6,776 yards, depending on the tees.
What is par at Carolina Trace CC: Creek?
Carolina Trace CC: Creek is a par 72 over 18 holes.
Is Carolina Trace CC: Creek public or private?
TheGrint lists Carolina Trace CC: Creek as a private course.
How hard is Carolina Trace CC: Creek?
Carolina Trace CC: Creek plays very hard: it plays harder than 96% of rated courses, based on TheGrint's difficulty model built from millions of real rounds.
Where is Carolina Trace CC: Creek?
Carolina Trace CC: Creek is at 2100 Country Club Dr, SANFORD, NC 27332.
