Keith Hills GC: Black/White, Buies Creek

Keith Hills GC: Black/White

216 Country Club Drive, BUIES CREEK, NC 27506

Semi-Private81.3TheGrint Rating
Holes
18
Par
71
Longest tees
6,387 yds
Slope up to
133
Course rating up to
73.7
Tee sets
5

Keith Hills GC: Black/White scorecard

Black/White

Keith Hills GC · Buies Creek

Course & slope ratings shown per tee

Hole123456789Out101112131415161718InTotRatingSlope
Par444534435364443443453571
Handicap810144122161865111177915133
Black4173813753433563265464992041873913583393101581445164723,3023,0193503204093743513211861703463163603291851694023684964543,0852,8216,3875,84070.6132
White3813483463163323045114671801653673363222941361244814403,0562,7943112843573263172901401283062803483181591453543244624222,7542,5185,8105,31367.7123
White/Gray3813483463163323044594201801653673363222941361244394012,9622,7083112843573263172901401283062803483181591453543244293922,7212,4885,6835,19767.2120
Gray3723403172903092834594201471342782542812571261154394012,7282,4942672443373082862621261152612393363071341233162894293922,4922,2795,2204,77365.5110
Orange33530623021027325045241313912727024723421499913713392,4032,19726224030628025223080732562342992731221123112844203842,3082,1104,7114,30863.2105
WhiteLadies3813483463163323045114671801653673363222941361244814403,0562,7943112843573263172901401283062803483181591453543244624222,7542,5185,8105,31373.7133
GrayLadies3723403172903092834594201471342782542812571261154394012,7282,4942672443373082862621261152612393363071341233162894293922,4922,2795,2204,77370.2127
OrangeLadies33530623021027325045241313912727024723421499913713392,4032,19726224030628025223080732562342992731221123112844203842,3082,1104,7114,30867.6117

About Keith Hills GC: Black/White

Keith Hills GC: Black/White is an 18-hole, par-71 semi-private golf course in Buies Creek, North Carolina. It is one of 3 courses at Keith Hills GC. It stretches to 6,387 yards from the Black tees (course rating 70.6, slope 132) and plays as short as 4,711 yards from the Orange tees, with 5 sets of tees in all.

The layout has 4 par 3s, 11 par 4s and 3 par 5s. The longest hole is the 4th, a 546-yard par 5, and the shortest par 3 is the 8th, a 158-yard par 3. The 11th is rated the hardest hole on the card (stroke index 1) and the 8th the easiest.

Golfers on TheGrint rate it 81.3 out of 100. With a slope rating up to 133, it plays harder than 70% of rated courses on TheGrint.

Keith Hills GC: Black/White FAQ

What is the slope rating of Keith Hills GC: Black/White?

From the Black tees, Keith Hills GC: Black/White has a slope rating of 132 and a course rating of 70.6. Slope ratings range from 105 to 133 across its tees.

How long is Keith Hills GC: Black/White?

Keith Hills GC: Black/White plays between 4,711 and 6,387 yards, depending on the tees.

What is par at Keith Hills GC: Black/White?

Keith Hills GC: Black/White is a par 71 over 18 holes.

Is Keith Hills GC: Black/White public or private?

TheGrint lists Keith Hills GC: Black/White as a semi-private course.

How hard is Keith Hills GC: Black/White?

Keith Hills GC: Black/White plays hard: it plays harder than 70% of rated courses, based on TheGrint's difficulty model built from millions of real rounds.

Where is Keith Hills GC: Black/White?

Keith Hills GC: Black/White is at 216 Country Club Drive, BUIES CREEK, NC 27506.

More courses at Keith Hills GC

Golf courses near Buies Creek