Chesterland, OH
Fowler's Mill Golf Course: Lake/Mapple
13095 Rockhaven Road, CHESTERLAND, OH 44026
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 71
- Longest tees
- 6,618 yds
- Slope up to
- 137
- Course rating up to
- 72.8
- Tee sets
- 4
Fowler's Mill Golf Course: Lake/Mapple scorecard
Lake/Mapple
Fowler's Mill Golf Course · Chesterland
Course & slope ratings shown per tee
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 12 | 14 | |||||
| Gold | 452413 | 375343 | 211193 | 461422 | 502459 | 455416 | 197180 | 588538 | 388355 | 3,6293,318 | 351321 | 393359 | 516472 | 150137 | 389356 | 358327 | 332304 | 325297 | 175160 | 2,9892,733 | 6,6186,051 | 72.1 | 137 |
| Black | 416380 | 357326 | 192176 | 438401 | 483442 | 407372 | 171156 | 556508 | 366335 | 3,3863,096 | 351321 | 393359 | 516472 | 150137 | 389356 | 358327 | 332304 | 325297 | 175160 | 2,9892,733 | 6,3755,829 | 71.1 | 136 |
| Silver | 389356 | 326298 | 154141 | 393359 | 383350 | 377345 | 135123 | 447409 | 352322 | 2,9562,703 | 260238 | 377345 | 415379 | 145133 | 376344 | 348318 | 317290 | 315288 | 152139 | 2,7052,473 | 5,6615,176 | 67.5 | 121 |
| Red | 385352 | 320293 | 154141 | 390357 | 375343 | 375343 | 135123 | 440402 | 350320 | 2,9242,674 | 260238 | 377345 | 415379 | 145133 | 376344 | 348318 | 317290 | 315288 | 152139 | 2,7052,473 | 5,6295,147 | 66.6 | 117 |
| SilverLadies | 389356 | 326298 | 154141 | 393359 | 383350 | 377345 | 135123 | 447409 | 352322 | 2,9562,703 | 260238 | 377345 | 415379 | 145133 | 376344 | 349319 | 317290 | 315288 | 152139 | 2,7062,474 | 5,6625,177 | 72.8 | 127 |
| RedLadies | 385352 | 320293 | 154141 | 390357 | 375343 | 375343 | 135123 | 440402 | 350320 | 2,9242,674 | 260238 | 377345 | 415379 | 145133 | 376344 | 349319 | 317290 | 315288 | 152139 | 2,7062,474 | 5,6305,148 | 71.8 | 127 |
About Fowler's Mill Golf Course: Lake/Mapple
Fowler's Mill Golf Course: Lake/Mapple is an 18-hole, par-71 semi-private golf course in Chesterland, Ohio. It is one of 3 courses at Fowler's Mill Golf Course. It stretches to 6,618 yards from the Gold tees (course rating 72.1, slope 137) and plays as short as 5,629 yards from the Red tees, with 4 sets of tees in all.
The layout has 4 par 3s, 11 par 4s and 3 par 5s. The longest hole is the 8th, a 588-yard par 5, and the shortest par 3 is the 13th, a 150-yard par 3. The 4th is rated the hardest hole on the card (stroke index 1) and the 16th the easiest.
Golfers on TheGrint rate it 86.3 out of 100, ranking it 141st of 586 well-reviewed courses in Ohio. With a slope rating up to 137, it plays harder than 82% of rated courses on TheGrint.
Fowler's Mill Golf Course: Lake/Mapple FAQ
What is the slope rating of Fowler's Mill Golf Course: Lake/Mapple?
From the Gold tees, Fowler's Mill Golf Course: Lake/Mapple has a slope rating of 137 and a course rating of 72.1. Slope ratings range from 117 to 137 across its tees.
How long is Fowler's Mill Golf Course: Lake/Mapple?
Fowler's Mill Golf Course: Lake/Mapple plays between 5,629 and 6,618 yards, depending on the tees.
What is par at Fowler's Mill Golf Course: Lake/Mapple?
Fowler's Mill Golf Course: Lake/Mapple is a par 71 over 18 holes.
Is Fowler's Mill Golf Course: Lake/Mapple public or private?
TheGrint lists Fowler's Mill Golf Course: Lake/Mapple as a semi-private course.
How hard is Fowler's Mill Golf Course: Lake/Mapple?
Fowler's Mill Golf Course: Lake/Mapple plays hard: it plays harder than 82% of rated courses, based on TheGrint's difficulty model built from millions of real rounds.
Where is Fowler's Mill Golf Course: Lake/Mapple?
Fowler's Mill Golf Course: Lake/Mapple is at 13095 Rockhaven Road, CHESTERLAND, OH 44026.
