
Earlywine Golf Course: South
11600 S Portland Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73170
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 70
- Longest tees
- 6,511 yds
- Slope up to
- 130
- Course rating up to
- 73.2
- Tee sets
- 5
Earlywine Golf Course: South scorecard
South
Earlywine Golf Course · Oklahoma City
Course & slope ratings shown per tee
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 15 | 1 | 11 | 13 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 14 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 4 | |||||
| Black | 374342 | 334305 | 183167 | 577528 | 160146 | 516472 | 380347 | 168154 | 445407 | 3,1372,868 | 191175 | 402368 | 171156 | 447409 | 196179 | 528483 | 460421 | 565517 | 414379 | 3,3743,085 | 6,5115,954 | 72.7 | 130 |
| Blue | 334305 | 321294 | 175160 | 549502 | 133122 | 492450 | 353323 | 150137 | 400366 | 2,9072,658 | 176161 | 387354 | 162148 | 424388 | 182166 | 498455 | 432395 | 543497 | 399365 | 3,2032,929 | 6,1105,587 | 70.8 | 122 |
| White | 324296 | 305279 | 170155 | 498455 | 128117 | 475434 | 338309 | 132121 | 382349 | 2,7522,516 | 153140 | 347317 | 150137 | 381348 | 170155 | 471431 | 368336 | 482441 | 380347 | 2,9022,654 | 5,6545,170 | 68.6 | 121 |
| Yellow | 243222 | 278254 | 152139 | 476435 | 122112 | 439401 | 323295 | 118108 | 360329 | 2,5112,296 | 10899 | 335306 | 140128 | 375343 | 160146 | 420384 | 360329 | 464424 | 370338 | 2,7322,498 | 5,2434,794 | 67.0 | 120 |
| WhiteLadies | 324296 | 305279 | 170155 | 498455 | 128117 | 475434 | 338309 | 132121 | 382349 | 2,7522,516 | 153140 | 347317 | 150137 | 381348 | 170155 | 471431 | 368336 | 482441 | 380347 | 2,9022,654 | 5,6545,170 | 73.2 | 123 |
| YellowLadies | 243222 | 278254 | 152139 | 476435 | 122112 | 439401 | 323295 | 118108 | 360329 | 2,5112,296 | 10899 | 335306 | 140128 | 375343 | 160146 | 420384 | 360329 | 464424 | 370338 | 2,7322,498 | 5,2434,794 | 71.6 | 122 |
| RedLadies | 235215 | 272249 | 146134 | 469429 | 117107 | 401367 | 285261 | 112102 | 345315 | 2,3822,178 | 10394 | 294269 | 132121 | 325297 | 155142 | 414379 | 324296 | 459420 | 335306 | 2,5412,323 | 4,9234,502 | 69.1 | 115 |
About Earlywine Golf Course: South
Earlywine Golf Course: South is an 18-hole, par-70 public golf course in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma. It is one of 2 courses at Earlywine Golf Course. It stretches to 6,511 yards from the Black tees (course rating 72.7, slope 130) and plays as short as 4,923 yards from the Red tees, with 5 sets of tees in all.
The layout has 6 par 3s, 8 par 4s and 4 par 5s. The longest hole is the 4th, a 577-yard par 5, and the shortest par 3 is the 5th, a 160-yard par 3. The 3rd is rated the hardest hole on the card (stroke index 1) and the 15th the easiest.
Golfers on TheGrint rate it 74.4 out of 100, ranking it 91st of 141 well-reviewed courses in Oklahoma. With a slope rating up to 130, it plays harder than 42% of rated courses on TheGrint.
Earlywine Golf Course: South FAQ
What is the slope rating of Earlywine Golf Course: South?
From the Black tees, Earlywine Golf Course: South has a slope rating of 130 and a course rating of 72.7. Slope ratings range from 115 to 130 across its tees.
How long is Earlywine Golf Course: South?
Earlywine Golf Course: South plays between 4,923 and 6,511 yards, depending on the tees.
What is par at Earlywine Golf Course: South?
Earlywine Golf Course: South is a par 70 over 18 holes.
Is Earlywine Golf Course: South public or private?
TheGrint lists Earlywine Golf Course: South as a public course.
How hard is Earlywine Golf Course: South?
Earlywine Golf Course: South is moderate: it plays harder than 42% of rated courses, based on TheGrint's difficulty model built from millions of real rounds.
Where is Earlywine Golf Course: South?
Earlywine Golf Course: South is at 11600 S Portland Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73170.
More courses at Earlywine Golf Course
Golf courses near Oklahoma City
All 17 courses in Oklahoma CityTwin Hills Golf & Country Club
Oklahoma City, OK
Oklahoma City Golf & Country Club
Oklahoma City, OK
Gaillardia Country Club
Oklahoma City, OK
The Greens Country Club
Oklahoma City, OK
Quail Creek Golf & Country Club
Oklahoma City, OK
West
Lincoln Park Golf Course
Oklahoma City, OK
