
LaFortune Park GC: Par-3
5501 S Yale Ave, TULSA, OK 74135
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 54
- Longest tees
- 2,420 yds
- Slope up to
- 116
- Course rating up to
- 54.3
- Tee sets
- 3
LaFortune Park GC: Par-3 scorecard
Par-3
LaFortune Park GC · Tulsa
Course & slope ratings shown per tee
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 54 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 12 | |||||
| Blue | 121111 | 160146 | 174159 | 138126 | 122112 | 10798 | 155142 | 119109 | 135123 | 1,2311,126 | 10192 | 146134 | 112102 | 134123 | 150137 | 9688 | 180165 | 143131 | 127116 | 1,1891,087 | 2,4202,213 | 52.7 | 113 |
| White | 9082 | 130119 | 130119 | 10192 | 9183 | 8174 | 116106 | 9284 | 8981 | 920841 | 7569 | 121111 | 8981 | 10596 | 115105 | 6459 | 126115 | 9789 | 10293 | 894817 | 1,8141,659 | 51.3 | 108 |
| Gold | 7367 | 7367 | 7367 | 8981 | 8578 | 7064 | 9587 | 6358 | 6963 | 690631 | 5853 | 10798 | 7871 | 9587 | 10091 | 5449 | 111101 | 7165 | 8880 | 762697 | 1,4521,328 | 50.2 | 98 |
| BlueLadies | 121111 | 160146 | 174159 | 138126 | 122112 | 10798 | 155142 | 119109 | 135123 | 1,2311,126 | 10192 | 146134 | 112102 | 134123 | 150137 | 9688 | 180165 | 143131 | 127116 | 1,1891,087 | 2,4202,213 | 54.3 | 116 |
| WhiteLadies | 9082 | 130119 | 130119 | 10192 | 9183 | 8174 | 116106 | 9284 | 8981 | 920841 | 7569 | 121111 | 8981 | 10596 | 115105 | 6459 | 126115 | 9789 | 10293 | 894817 | 1,8141,659 | 52.6 | 115 |
| GoldLadies | 7367 | 7367 | 7367 | 8981 | 8578 | 7064 | 9587 | 6358 | 6963 | 690631 | 5853 | 10798 | 7871 | 9587 | 10091 | 5449 | 111101 | 7165 | 8880 | 762697 | 1,4521,328 | 51.3 | 111 |
About LaFortune Park GC: Par-3
LaFortune Park GC: Par-3 is an 18-hole, par-54 public golf course in Tulsa, Oklahoma. It is one of 2 courses at LaFortune Park GC. It stretches to 2,420 yards from the Blue tees (course rating 52.7, slope 113) and plays as short as 1,452 yards from the Gold tees, with 3 sets of tees in all.
The layout has 18 par 3s. The longest hole is the 16th, a 180-yard par 3, and the shortest par 3 is the 15th, a 96-yard par 3. The 8th is rated the hardest hole on the card (stroke index 1) and the 10th the easiest.
Golfers on TheGrint rate it 74.9 out of 100, ranking it 88th of 141 well-reviewed courses in Oklahoma. With a slope rating up to 116, it plays harder than 6% of rated courses on TheGrint.
LaFortune Park GC: Par-3 FAQ
What is the slope rating of LaFortune Park GC: Par-3?
From the Blue tees, LaFortune Park GC: Par-3 has a slope rating of 113 and a course rating of 52.7. Slope ratings range from 98 to 116 across its tees.
How long is LaFortune Park GC: Par-3?
LaFortune Park GC: Par-3 plays between 1,452 and 2,420 yards, depending on the tees.
What is par at LaFortune Park GC: Par-3?
LaFortune Park GC: Par-3 is a par 54 over 18 holes.
Is LaFortune Park GC: Par-3 public or private?
TheGrint lists LaFortune Park GC: Par-3 as a public course.
How hard is LaFortune Park GC: Par-3?
LaFortune Park GC: Par-3 is approachable: it plays harder than 6% of rated courses, based on TheGrint's difficulty model built from millions of real rounds.
Where is LaFortune Park GC: Par-3?
LaFortune Park GC: Par-3 is at 5501 S Yale Ave, TULSA, OK 74135.
More courses at LaFortune Park GC
Golf courses near Tulsa
All 11 courses in TulsaSouthern Hills Country Club
Tulsa, OK
Oaks Country Club
Tulsa, OK
Tulsa Country Club
Tulsa, OK
Meadowbrook Country Club
Tulsa, OK
Championship
LaFortune Park GC
Tulsa, OK
Stone Creek
Page Belcher Golf Course
Tulsa, OK
